Redoute's Choice - Quest for A Cup Winner - Breeding & Bloodstock - Racehorse TALK harm-plan harm-plan

Racehorse TALK



Redoute's Choice - Quest for A Cup Winner - Breeding & Bloodstock - Racehorse TALK

Author Topic: Redoute's Choice - Quest for A Cup Winner  (Read 10191 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Authorized

  • Group 1
  • User 18
  • Posts: 31340
O.P. « 2010-Oct-27, 05:26 PM »

 

Hopefully we are all around for the next 15 years or so to find out if the great sire can infact produce a Melbourne Cup winner.

 

REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) Bay colt 1996  
Danehill
Bay 1986
Danzig
Bay 1977
Northern Dancer
Bay 1961
Nearctic
Brown 1954
Nearco
Lady Angela
1935
1944
4-r
14-c
Natalma
Bay 1957
Native Dancer
Almahmoud
1950
1947
5-f
2-d
Pas de Nom
Bay or brown 1968
Admiral's Voyage
Bay or brown 1959
Crafty Admiral
Olympia Lou
1948
1952
8-c
4-n
Petitioner
Bay 1952
Petition
Steady Aim
1944
1943
16-h
7-a
Razyana
Bay 1981
His Majesty
Bay 1968
Ribot
Bay 1952
Tenerani
Romanella
1944
1943
6-d
4-l
Flower Bowl
Bay 1952
Alibhai
Flower Bed
1938
1946
6-d
4-d
Spring Adieu
Bay 1974
Buckpasser
Bay 1963
Tom Fool
Busanda
1949
1947
3-j
1-s
Natalma
Bay 1957
Native Dancer
Almahmoud
1950
1947
5-f
2-d
Shantha's Choice
Bay 1992
Canny Lad
Brown 1987
Bletchingly
Brown 1970
Biscay
Chestnut 1965
Star Kingdom
Magic Symbol
1946
1956
1-g
2-o
Coogee
Bay 1959
Relic
Last Judgement
1945
1948
8-f
7-a
Jesmond Lass
Chestnut 1975
Lunchtime
Chestnut 1970
Silly Season
Great Occasion
1962
1965
1-g
7-f
Beautiful Dreamer
Grey 1967
Coeur Volant
Adina Rose
1957
1960
9-c
14>
Dancing Show
Bay 1983
Nijinsky
Bay 1967
Northern Dancer
Bay 1961
Nearctic
Natalma
1954
1957
14-c
2-d
Flaming Page
Bay 1959
Bull Page
Flaring Top
1947
1947
4-m
8-f
Show Lady
Bay 1976
Sir Ivor
Bay 1965
Sir Gaylord
Attica
1959
1953
2-s
8-g
Best in Show
Chestnut 1965
Traffic Judge
Stolen Hour
1952
1953
3-n
8-f
  Ancestor duplications: Northern Dancer 3m x 4m   Natalma 4m,4f x 5m        
« Last Edit: 2010-Nov-01, 04:36 PM by Authorized »

Offline Authorized

  • Group 1
  • User 18
  • Posts: 31340
« 2010-Oct-27, 05:28 PM Reply #1 »
He has two live Victoria Derby prospects, and both have stoutish pedigrees, perhaps they could do it.

They would be long odds even to get to the race in 2011- 2012 let alone win it.

Offline Wenona

  • VIP Club
  • Group 1
  • User 175
  • Posts: 7405
« 2010-Oct-27, 07:08 PM Reply #2 »
Just let us know after their first start if you think they can do it, mate.  :clap2:

Offline Sea the Stars

  • Class3
  • User 1096
  • Posts: 36
« 2010-Nov-30, 09:06 PM Reply #3 »
Never going to sire a Cup winner, he just has too much speed.

Hasnt even sired a 2400m Open class G1 winner.

I dare say he wont even sire a placegetter of the Cup.

If Allez Wonder couldn't do it then not many have a chance since she was out of a Perth Cup winner.

Offline D-G

  • Group 2
  • User 425
  • Posts: 4615
« 2010-Nov-30, 09:14 PM Reply #4 »
Certainly not knocking Redoute's, but can anyone name his best male progeny??
I don't think there is a lot there  :chin:

Mark

  • Guest
« 2010-Nov-30, 11:29 PM Reply #5 »
Never going to sire a Cup winner, he just has too much speed.

Hasnt even sired a 2400m Open class G1 winner.

I dare say he wont even sire a placegetter of the Cup.

If Allez Wonder couldn't do it then not many have a chance since she was out of a Perth Cup winner.

:yes:   emthup

Offline Sea the Stars

  • Class3
  • User 1096
  • Posts: 36
« 2010-Dec-01, 01:01 AM Reply #6 »
The problem is that he finds it hard to sire Open class winners let alone Open class G1 stayers, i think Melito is his only Open class G1 winner. His 3yo Oaks filllies get the trip on class and his Derby winner Redoute's Dancer never trained on.

The only conceivable way is if he had a very stoutly bred European dam-side full of Derby winners and classic sires like Sadler's Wells/Shirley Heights/ Mill Reef/The Minstrel/Nijinsky which would hopefully click with the Sir Ivor and Nijinsky on RC's dam-side and even then the horse would have to throw greatly to it's dam-side.

Or a Zabeel mare (proving a good nick so far) with similar stout lines farther back.

Otherwise his horses are no hope.

Has a Blue Diamond Winner ever sired a Melbourne Cup winner or has a Golden Slipper winner achieved it? I think the answer to that would tell a tale in itself.

Offline PoisonPen7

  • Group 1
  • User 55
  • Posts: 20757
« 2010-Dec-01, 09:00 AM Reply #7 »
My money would be on him not siring a Cup winner, but ya never know given his great record at producing stakes winners.

Winner Year Race Name That Year Status
Al Samer (AUS) 2002 2005 CRC Black Opal Stakes G3

2006 STC Darby Munro Stakes L
Allez Wonder (AUS) 2005 2009 MRC Toorak Handicap G1

2009 ITC Keith F Nolan Classic L
Amelia's Dream (AUS) 2005 2008 STC Silver Slipper Stakes G2
Anamato (AUS) 2003 2007 SAJC Schweppes Oaks G1

2007 MVRC Hollylodge Classic G2

2007 VRC Kewney Stakes G2

2006 SAJC Sires' Produce Stakes G3
Beneteau (AUS) 2007 2010 MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (C & G) G3
Bid Spotter (AUS) 2005 2009 City Tatt's City Tattersall's Club Cup L
Bradbury's Luck (AUS) 2002 2004 AJC Canonbury Stakes L
Broadway Belle (AUS) 2005 2009 WATC Jungle Dawn Classic L
Cabazon (AUS) 2005 2009 TRC Strutt Stakes L
Cheeky Choice (AUS) 2003 2006 AJC Flight Stakes G1

2006 STC Tea Rose Stakes G2
Chic Choice (AUS) 2001 2005 SAJC Stuart Crystal Stakes L
Come Hither (AUS) 2006 2009 VRC Talindert Stakes L

2008 MRC Debutants Stakes L
Dariana (AUS) 2006 2010 QTC Queensland Derby G1

2010 AJC Frank Packer Plate G3
Doubting (AUS) 2002 2006 VRC Kewney Stakes G2

2005 MRC Jumeirah International Stakes G3

2005 MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (F) G3

2007 STC Triscay Stakes L

2007 AJC Wiggle Quality Handicap L
Dr Doute's (AUS) 2005 2008 VRC Carbine Club Stakes G3

2009 SAJC City of Adelaide Stakes L
Drumbeats (AUS) 2005 2009 STC Shannon Stakes G2

2010 AJC Bill Ritchie Handicap G3

2008 VRC Interlink Stakes L
Duelled (AUS) 2002 2005 MVRC AAMI Vase G2
El Daana (AUS) 2004 2007 VRC Edward Manifold Stakes G2

2007 SAJC Queen Adelaide Stakes L
Empires Choice (NZ ) 2003 2007 QTC Queensland Derby G1

2007 BTC Rough Habit Plate G3
Estee (AUS) 2005 2009 SAJC Adelaide Guineas L
Fashions Afield (AUS) 2002 2005 AJC Flight Stakes G1

2005 AJC Sires' Produce Stakes G1

2005 STC Reisling Stakes G2

2006 GCTC Gold Coast Guineas L
Fast 'N' Famous (AUS) 2002 2006 VRC Gilgai Stakes G3

2006 STC Starlight Stakes L
Fullazz (AUS) 2002 2004 MRC Debutante Stakes L
Gallica (AUS) 2005 2009 SAJC Schweppes Oaks G1

2008 MRC One Thousand Guineas G1

2008 VRC Edward Manifold Stakes G2

2009 VRC Kewney Stakes G2
Get Square (AUS) 2003 2006 MRC Norman Robinson Stakes G3
God's Own (AUS) 2002 2005 MRC Caulfield Guineas G1
Kittens (AUS) 2007 2010 SAJC Hill Smith Stakes L
Leveller (AUS) 2002 2005 VRC Thoroughbred Breeders' Stakes G3
Lotteria (AUS) 2001 2004 AJC Flight Stakes G1

2005 VRC Myer Classic G1

2005 STC Shannon Stakes G2

2005 AJC Surround Stakes G2

2004 NJC Spring Stakes G3

2005 AJC Show County Quality Handicap L
Lucky Unicorn (AUS) 2002 2007 VRC Chester Manifold Stakes L
Maloose (AUS) 2002 2007 SAJC Centaurea Stakes L
Mearas (AUS) 2003 2006 NJC Spring Stakes G3

2006 Tatt's NSW Ming Dynasty Quality Handicap L
Melito (AUS) 2006 2010 Tatt's QLD Winter Stakes G1

2010 AJC TJ Smith Stakes G1

2009 AJC Furious Stakes G2

2009 STC Silver Slipper Stakes G2
Milestone (AUS) 2007 2010 GeelRC Geelong Classic L
Mirrasalo (AUS) 2006 2010 Tatt's QLD Tattersall's Cup G3
Miss Finland (AUS) 2003 2006 VRC Oaks  G1

2006 MRC One Thousand Guineas G1

2006 STC Golden Slipper Stakes G1

2007 VRC Australian Guineas G1

2007 STC Arrowfield Stud Stakes G1

2007 MRC Angus Armanasco Stakes G2

2007 MRC Memsie Stakes G2

2006 MRC HDF McNeil Stakes G3

2006 MRC Tranquil Star Stakes G3

2006 VRC Talindert Stakes L
Miss Mooney Mooney (AUS) 2001 2006 SAJC City Of Marion Stakes L
Musir (AUS) 2006 2009 SAF Golden Horseshoe Stakes G1
Musket (AUS) 2003 2008 STC Shannon Stakes G2
Mutawaajid (AUS) 2003 2007 AJC Royal Sovereign Stakes G2

2007 STC Hobartville Stakes G2
Nadeem (AUS) 2003 2006 MRC Blue Diamond Stakes G1

2005 VRC Maribyrnong Plate G3
Not A Single Doubt (AUS) 2001 2003 AJC Canonbury Stakes L

2005 MRC Zeditave Stakes L
Obvious Choice (AUS) 2004 2009 Scone RC Scone Cup L
Opportunity (NZ ) 2002 2005 MVRC Schweppervescence Plate L
Presenting (AUS) 2002 2005 SAJC Morphettville Guineas L
Provence (AUS) 2001 2004 VRC The Great Western L
Rare Diamond (AUS) 2005 2010 BRC Juanmo Stakes L
Red Lord (AUS) 2003 2009 MRC Naturalism Stakes G3

2008 STC Premier's Cup L

2008 STC Parramatta Cup L
Redoute's Dancer (AUS) 2003 2007 ARC New Zealand Derby G1

2007 ARC Championship Stakes G2
Rekindled Interest (AUS) 2007 2010 MVRC AAMI Vase G2
Samantha Miss (AUS) 2005 2008 AJC Champagne Stakes G1

2008 VRC Oaks  G1

2008 AJC Flight Stakes G1

2008 STC Tea Rose Stakes G2

2008 AJC Furious Stakes G2

2008 AJC Silver Shadow Stakes G3
Shaaheq (AUS) 2007 2010 VRC Thoroughbred Breeders' Stakes G3
Sharkbite (AUS) 2003 2007 MRC Lord Stakes L
Snitzel (AUS) 2002 2006 MRC Oakleigh Plate G1

2006 AJC Challenge Stakes G2

2005 AJC Up And Coming Stakes G2

2005 STC Skyline Stakes G3

2004 BTC Tommy Smith Slipper L

2004 AJC Breeders' Plate L
Stockade (AUS) 2004 2007 GeelRC Geelong Classic L
Stratum (AUS) 2002 2005 STC Golden Slipper Stakes G1

2005 STC Pago Pago Stakes G2
Swish Trish (AUS) 2002 2006 SAJC Redelva Stakes L
Tahni Girl (AUS) 2001 2004 MRC HDF McNeil Stakes G3

2004 VRC Australian Cup Carnival Stakes L

2004 VRC Schweppes Agrum' Stakes L
Tickets (AUS) 2006 2010 STC Phar Lap Stakes G2

2009 STC Pago Pago Stakes G2

2009 AJC Canonbury Stakes L

2009 VRC Poseidon Stakes L
Time Thief (AUS) 2005 2009 MRC Zeditave Stakes L
Undoubtedly (AUS) 2002 2005 MRC Blue Diamond Stakes G1

2005 SAJC Queen Adelaide Stakes L
Viennese (AUS) 2005 2008 SAJC The Jansz G3

2008 MRC Quezette Stakes L
Whoever (AUS) 2001 2006 AJC The Nivison L
Zingaling (AUS) 2006 2010 AJC McGrath Estate Stakes L
Zupacool (AUS) 2005 2009 BendJC Bendigo Cup L

Offline Raffindale

  • Open
  • User 810
  • Posts: 147
« 2010-Dec-03, 08:07 PM Reply #8 »
As much chance as Danehill had.

Offline Authorized

  • Group 1
  • User 18
  • Posts: 31340
« 2011-Apr-17, 10:28 AM Reply #9 »
Absolutely.

Offline Authorized

  • Group 1
  • User 18
  • Posts: 31340
« 2012-Mar-27, 02:51 PM Reply #10 »
2015 Melbourne Cup winner ?

Pedigree

Offline RedGoat

  • Group3
  • User 219
  • Posts: 893
« 2012-Mar-27, 03:53 PM Reply #11 »
Arguably even more stamina in this one, also out of a Sadler's Wells mare.

Really depends which trainer they go to. Send to Mick Kent they'd be half a chance  :yes:

[attachment deleted by admin]

Offline whispering

  • Group 2
  • User 1662
  • Posts: 2773
« 2012-Mar-27, 09:27 PM Reply #12 »
If Absolutely trains on surely she has a chance to at least run in the cup?

Offline Authorized

  • Group 1
  • User 18
  • Posts: 31340
« 2012-Apr-07, 11:53 AM Reply #13 »


Laser Flash
was having his second start. He looks dour, super pedigree, he traces back to Rainbird the 1945 Cup winner. He does not have a dour pedigree by any stretch of the imagination. Derbies at 3 and Cups at 4 should be the goal.

LASER FLASH (AUS) Bay colt 2009  
Redoute's Choice
Bay 1996
Danehill
Bay 1986
Danzig
Bay 1977
Northern Dancer
Bay 1961
Nearctic
Natalma
1954
1957
14-c
2-d
Pas de Nom
Bay or brown 1968
Admiral's Voyage
Petitioner
1959
1952
4-n
7-a
Razyana
Bay 1981
His Majesty
Bay 1968
Ribot
Flower Bowl
1952
1952
4-l
4-d
Spring Adieu
Bay 1974
Buckpasser
Natalma
1963
1957
1-s
2-d
Shantha's Choice
Bay 1992
Canny Lad
Brown 1987
Bletchingly
Brown 1970
Biscay
Coogee
1965
1959
2-o
7-a
Jesmond Lass
Chestnut 1975
Lunchtime
Beautiful Dreamer
1970
1967
7-f
14>
Dancing Show
Bay 1983
Nijinsky
Bay 1967
Northern Dancer
Flaming Page
1961
1959
2-d
8-f
Show Lady
Bay 1976
Sir Ivor
Best in Show
1965
1965
8-g
8-f
Personify
Chestnut 2003
Galileo
Bay 1998
Sadler's Wells
Bay 1981
Northern Dancer
Bay 1961
Nearctic
Natalma
1954
1957
14-c
2-d
Fairy Bridge
Bay 1975
Bold Reason
Special
1968
1969
19-b
5-h
Urban Sea
Chestnut 1989
Miswaki
Chestnut 1978
Mr Prospector
Hopespringseternal
1970
1971
13-c
16-g
Allegretta
Chestnut 1978
Lombard
Anatevka
1967
1969
1-d
9-h
Procrastinate
Chestnut 1990
Jade Hunter
Chestnut 1984
Mr Prospector
Bay 1970
Raise a Native
Gold Digger
1961
1962
8-f
13-c
Jadana
Bay 1979
Pharly
Janina
1974
1965
9-f
22-a
Reigntaine
Bay 1983
Century
Brown 1969
Better Boy
Royal Suite
1951
1960
2-n
20>
Rainbeam
Bay 1973
Vain
Rain Shadow
1966
1967
A10
C7
  Ancestor duplications: Northern Dancer 4m,5m x 4m   Natalma 5m,5f x 5m   Mr Prospector x 5m,4m

Offline RedGoat

  • Group3
  • User 219
  • Posts: 893
« 2012-Apr-10, 10:03 AM Reply #14 »

Laser Flash
was having his second start. He looks dour, super pedigree, he traces back to Rainbird the 1945 Cup winner. He does not have a dour pedigree by any stretch of the imagination. Derbies at 3 and Cups at 4 should be the goal.

There's a lot of speed on his distaff side Authorised. I'm guessing he ends up a Sandown Guineas type of horse. Decent miler a notch or two below the top grade.

Offline Authorized

  • Group 1
  • User 18
  • Posts: 31340
« 2012-Apr-11, 12:37 AM Reply #15 »
2015 Melbourne Cup winner ?

Pedigree


16 B. Has pictures Has videos Filly Redoute's Choice Wood Lane (IRE) Kia-Ora Stud, Scone Paul Messara Racing NSW $200,000

Offline RedGoat

  • Group3
  • User 219
  • Posts: 893
« 2012-Apr-11, 08:35 AM Reply #16 »
Interestingly there isn't a heap in Absolutely's pedigree to suggest that she, of all the Redoute's Choice progeny, would be effective at 2400m.

I think it is down to Mick Kent and the way he prepares his charges. Super trainer!

[attachment deleted by admin]

Offline Authorized

  • Group 1
  • User 18
  • Posts: 31340
« 2012-Nov-03, 02:20 PM Reply #17 »
Did we see one today ?

Offline Authorized

  • Group 1
  • User 18
  • Posts: 31340
« 2013-Feb-09, 01:23 PM Reply #18 »
Laser Flash

Offline Authorized

  • Group 1
  • User 18
  • Posts: 31340
« 2014-May-24, 04:58 PM Reply #19 »
Did we see anything today ?

Offline whispering

  • Group 2
  • User 1662
  • Posts: 2773
« 2014-May-24, 05:07 PM Reply #20 »
Will win a big g1 in spring. Maybe cox plate first and melb cup later? The way she took that gap and idled to the front... wont want to be on anything else atm and shes got the best trainers for the job

Offline Authorized

  • Group 1
  • User 18
  • Posts: 31340
« 2017-Apr-13, 10:17 AM Reply #21 »
It is not over -

They will of course be hoping for major classic honours during his 3yo season but should he fall slightly short of those lofty ambitions he should be apart of the Godolphin attacks on the Melbourne Cup in the future.

VALCARTIER (IRE)Bay colt 2014 
Redoute's Choice
Bay 1996
Danehill
Bay 1986
Danzig
Bay 1977
Northern Dancer
Bay 1961
Nearctic
Natalma
1954
1957
14-c
2-d
Pas de Nom
Bay or brown 1968
Admiral's Voyage
Petitioner
1959
1952
4-n
7-a
Razyana
Bay 1981
His Majesty
Bay 1968
Ribot
Flower Bowl
1952
1952
4-l
4-d
Spring Adieu
Bay 1974
Buckpasser
Natalma
1963
1957
1-s
2-d
Shantha's Choice
Bay 1992
Canny Lad
Brown 1987
Bletchingly
Brown 1970
Biscay
Coogee
1965
1959
2-o
7-a
Jesmond Lass
Chestnut 1975
Lunchtime
Beautiful Dreamer
1970
1967
7-f
14>
Dancing Show
Bay 1983
Nijinsky
Bay 1967
Northern Dancer
Flaming Page
1961
1959
2-d
8-f
Show Lady
Bay 1976
Sir Ivor
Best in Show
1965
1965
8-g
8-f
Vadawina
Bay 2002
Unfuwain
Bay 1985
Northern Dancer
Bay 1961
Nearctic
Brown 1954
Nearco
Lady Angela
1935
1944
4-r
14-c
Natalma
Bay 1957
Native Dancer
Almahmoud
1950
1947
5-f
2-d
Height of Fashion
Bay 1979
Bustino
Bay 1971
Busted
Ship Yard
1963
1963
2-s
1-w
Highclere
Bay 1971
Queen's Hussar
Highlight
1960
1958
19-c
2-f
Vadaza
Bay 1997
Zafonic
Bay 1990
Gone West
Bay 1984
Mr Prospector
Secrettame
1970
1978
13-c
2-f
Zaizafon
Chestnut 1982
The Minstrel
Mofida
1974
1974
8-f
9-e
Vadlamixa
Grey 1992
Linamix
Grey 1987
Mendez
Lunadix
1981
1972
23-b
6-e
Vadlava
Brown 1984
Bikala
Vadsa
1978
1979
8-c
20-d
 Ancestor duplications:Northern Dancer4m,5m x 3m Natalma5m,5f x 4m

Offline Authorized

  • Group 1
  • User 18
  • Posts: 31340
« 2018-Oct-21, 05:11 PM Reply #22 »
FUJI FURY (AUS)Bay colt 2015 
Redoute's Choice
Bay 1996
Danehill
Bay 1986
Danzig
Bay 1977
Northern Dancer
Bay 1961
Nearctic
Natalma
1954
1957
14-c
2-d
Pas de Nom
Bay or brown 1968
Admiral's Voyage
Petitioner
1959
1952
4-n
7-a
Razyana
Bay 1981
His Majesty
Bay 1968
Ribot
Flower Bowl
1952
1952
4-l
4-d
Spring Adieu
Bay 1974
Buckpasser
Natalma
1963
1957
1-s
2-d
Shantha's Choice
Bay 1992
Canny Lad
Brown 1987
Bletchingly
Brown 1970
Biscay
Coogee
1965
1959
2-o
7-a
Jesmond Lass
Chestnut 1975
Lunchtime
Beautiful Dreamer
1970
1967
7-f
14>
Dancing Show
Bay 1983
Nijinsky
Bay 1967
Northern Dancer
Flaming Page
1961
1959
2-d
8-f
Show Lady
Bay 1976
Sir Ivor
Best in Show
1965
1965
8-g
8-f
Fuji Fairy
Bay 2001
Fuji Kiseki
Bay 1992
Sunday Silence
Brown 1986
Halo
Bay or brown 1969
Hail to Reason
Cosmah
1958
1953
4-n
2-d
Wishing Well
Bay 1975
Understanding
Mountain Flower
1963
1964
1-g
3-e
Millracer
Bay 1983
Le Fabuleux
Chestnut 1961
Wild Risk
Anguar
1940
1950
3-f
13-c
Marston's Mill
Brown 1975
In Reality
Millicent
1964
1969
21-a
22-d
Lilac Fairy
Bay 1993
Rainbow Quest
Bay 1981
Blushing Groom
Chestnut 1974
Red God
Runaway Bride
1954
1962
8-c
22-d
I Will Follow
Bay 1975
Herbager
Where You Lead
1956
1970
16-c
14-f
Alaviya
Grey 1985
Kalaglow
Grey 1978
Kalamoun
Rossitor
1970
1970
9-c
2-i
Alannya
Bay 1972
Relko
Nucciolina
1960
1957
16-g
9-c
 Ancestor duplications:Northern Dancer4m,5m x Natalma5m,5f x

Offline Authorized

  • Group 1
  • User 18
  • Posts: 31340
« 2018-Oct-21, 05:18 PM Reply #23 »
VADAVAR (FR)Bay colt 2015 
Redoute's Choice
Bay 1996
Danehill
Bay 1986
Danzig
Bay 1977
Northern Dancer
Bay 1961
Nearctic
Natalma
1954
1957
14-c
2-d
Pas de Nom
Bay or brown 1968
Admiral's Voyage
Petitioner
1959
1952
4-n
7-a
Razyana
Bay 1981
His Majesty
Bay 1968
Ribot
Flower Bowl
1952
1952
4-l
4-d
Spring Adieu
Bay 1974
Buckpasser
Natalma
1963
1957
1-s
2-d
Shantha's Choice
Bay 1992
Canny Lad
Brown 1987
Bletchingly
Brown 1970
Biscay
Coogee
1965
1959
2-o
7-a
Jesmond Lass
Chestnut 1975
Lunchtime
Beautiful Dreamer
1970
1967
7-f
14>
Dancing Show
Bay 1983
Nijinsky
Bay 1967
Northern Dancer
Flaming Page
1961
1959
2-d
8-f
Show Lady
Bay 1976
Sir Ivor
Best in Show
1965
1965
8-g
8-f
Vadapolina
Chestnut 2004
Trempolino
Chestnut 1984
Sharpen Up
Chestnut 1969
Atan
Chestnut 1961
Native Dancer
Mixed Marriage
1950
1952
5-f
2-f
Rocchetta
Chestnut 1961
Rockefella
Chambiges
1941
1949
7-a
5-i
Trephine
Bay 1977
Viceregal
Chestnut 1966
Northern Dancer
Victoria Regina
1961
1958
2-d
10-c
Quiriquina
Bay 1966
Molvedo
La Chaussee
1958
1961
16-b
26>
Vadaza
Bay 1997
Zafonic
Bay 1990
Gone West
Bay 1984
Mr Prospector
Secrettame
1970
1978
13-c
2-f
Zaizafon
Chestnut 1982
The Minstrel
Mofida
1974
1974
8-f
9-e
Vadlamixa
Grey 1992
Linamix
Grey 1987
Mendez
Lunadix
1981
1972
23-b
6-e
Vadlava
Brown 1984
Bikala
Vadsa
1978
1979
8-c
20-d
 Ancestor duplications:Northern Dancer4m,5m x 5m Natalma5m,5f x


BACK TO ALL TOPICS
Sitemap