150th German Derby - International Racing - Racehorse TALK harm-plan harm-plan

Racehorse TALK



150th German Derby - International Racing - Racehorse TALK

Author Topic: 150th German Derby  (Read 131 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Birkhahn

  • class1
  • User 2819
  • Posts: 14
O.P. « 2019-Jul-07, 07:31 AM »

Hello,
I decided to post at "International Racing".

This racing season it's an anniversary : the 150th German Derby is run on Sunday at Hamburg and I will watch it live from the Grandstand.

 
The official starterlist:

 150th German Derby, 2400 meter, Group 1, Prize Money 650.000 Euros, Hamburg/Horn, Sunday 7.7.19, 16:50 MET:

 Laccario (Scalo-Laccata by Lomitas) Fam. 7-b Lovely Naples
 3x3 Laurea, 4x4 Surumu, 5x5x5x5 Literat/Liberty FB/FS
 Family of Derby winners Lando (Acatenango), Laroche (Nebos)

Django Freeman (Campanologist-Donna Lavinia by Acatenango)
Fam. 10-a Dulciana
no inbreeding, Sire 2x3 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev 3/4 relatives or 4x4 Special

Quest the Moon (Sea the Moon-Questabella by Rock of Gibraltar)
Fam. 13-e Reprocolor
4x5 Danzig, damsire Rock of Gibraltar 3x3 ND, his Sire Danehill
3x3 Natalma

Accon (Camelot-Anaita by Dubawi) Fam. 9-h Alveole
4x5 Mr. Prospector, Sire 2x4 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev

Moonlight Man (Reliable Man-Moonlight Symphony by Pentire)
Fam. 8-a Morning Breeze, Monsun
4x4 ND, 3x4 Gull Nook/Shirley Heights 3/4 relatives, 4x5 Mill Reef

Dschingis First (Soldier Hollow-Divya by Platini) Fam. 18 Conniver
4x4 ND, Sire 4x4 Special/Lisadell FS, dam 4x4 Red God
FB Dschingis Secret
 
Surrey Thunder (FR)(Le Havre-Zakania by Indian Ridge)
Fam. 9-c Mumtaz Mahal
no inbreeding

Amiro (Lord of England-Amajara by Dalakhani) Fam. 11-d La Mirambule, Lope de Vega
4x4 Shirley Heights

Sibelius (Pastorius-Shiramiyna by Invisible Spirit) Fam. 3-o Black Duchess
4x4 Sadlers Wells/Fairy King FB's, 5x5x5 ND, 4x5 Kris

Beam Me Up (Sea The Moon-Bezzaaf by Machiavellian) Fam. 8-a
Morning Breeze Monsun
3x5 Mr. Prospector, 5x6 Monacchia, damsire Machiavellian, Coup de Folie 3x3 Almahmoud, Granddam of Beam Me Up is by Dancing Brave-
Pago Pago

So Chivalry (Camelot-So Smart by Selkirk) Fam. 2-e So Sedulous, Shirocco
4x5 ND, Sire 3x4 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev 3/4 relatives

Ormuz (Mamool-Ormita by Acatenango) (F) Fam. 8-a Sachertorte
no inbreeding, Sire 3x4 ND, dam 3x4 Literat

Andoro (Jukebox Jury-Andarta by Platini) Fam. 20-c Fancy Free
no inbreeding

Mojano (FR)(Denon-Metaline by Dr. Fong) Fam. 19 Credenda
no inbreeding, Sire of Granddam Exit to Nowhere, dam Coup de Folie
3x3 Almahmoud

Magadan (Soldier Hollow-Meransa by Fusaichi Pegasus) Fam. 8-k
Marche Lorraine
4x5 ND, Sire 4x4 Special/Lisadell FS, dam 2x3 Mr. Prospector

Mooniac (Sea the Moon-Margarita by Lomitas) Fam. 25 Meerymphe
4x5 Surumu


16 Starters, 15 Colts, 1 filly Ormuz.
All Colts carrying 58 KG, fillies 56 KG (Filly allowance)

3 Starters by "Sea the Moon", 2 by "Camelot" and "Soldier Hollow"

Only "Surrey Thunder" is a foreign Starter.

regards, Birkhahn
 

Offline Birkhahn

  • class1
  • User 2819
  • Posts: 14
« 2019-Jul-08, 07:50 AM Reply #1 »
Hello,
I'back fro n interesting and exciting "day at the Races" at Hamburg.

here is the "finish":
1)  Laccario (Scalo-Laccata by Lomitas) Fam. 7-b Lovely Naples
 3x3 Laurea, 4x4 Surumu, 5x5x5x5 Literat/Liberty FB/FS
 Family of Derby winners Lando (Acatenango), Laroche (Nebos)
2) Django Freeman (Campanologist-Donna Lavinia by Acatenango)
    Fam. 10-a Dulciana
    no inbreeding, Sire 2x3 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev 3/4 relatives or
    4x4 Special
3) Accon (Camelot-Anaita by Dubawi) Fam. 9-h Alveole
   4x5 Mr. Prospector, Sire 2x4 Sadlers Wells/Nureyev 3/4 relatives

regards, Birkhahn



BACK TO ALL TOPICS
Sitemap