Race Records Of Champion Racehorses - Racing Talk - Racehorse TALK harm-plan

Racehorse TALK



Race Records Of Champion Racehorses - Racing Talk - Racehorse TALK

Author Topic: Race Records Of Champion Racehorses  (Read 497758 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline PoisonPen7

  • Group 1
  • User 55
  • Posts: 20286
O.P. « 2011-Mar-01, 11:27 PM »
Index rebuilt 7/7/18
  Hall of Fame horses in BOLD

A B C D E G H
ABERCORN
Abundance
AJAX
Alawa
AliceHawthorne
All Our Mob
All Shot
Almaarad
Amberite
Ammon Ra
AMOUNIS
Analie
AQUANITA
ARCHER
Artilleryman
Auraria
Aurum
Aurie's Star
Autonomy

 

Baguette
Balmerino
Balmerino
Battle Heights
Beau Vite
Beau Zam
Belmura Lad
BERNBOROUGH
BETTERLOOSENUP
Biplane
BLACK CAVIAR
Blue Legend
Bobadil
Boban
Bogan Road
Bonecrusher
Bounding Away
Bounty Hawk
BRISEIS
Broker's Tip
Buffering
 
Camoola
CampaignKing
Caranna
CARBINE
CarbonCopy
Carioca
Carlyon
Castletown
Century
Cetigne
CHATHAM
Chautauqua
Chester
Chicquita
CHOISIR
Coil
Columnist
COMIC COURT
Commotion
Cossack
Cranbrook
CRISP
Cuddle
Cynisca
Dagworth
Danewin
Darebin
Daryl's Joy
DALRAY
David
Dayana
DELTA
Defaulter
Desert Gold
Desert War
Dissident
Dividend
Don Juan
Dreadnought
Drongo
Dual Choice
Durbridge
DULCIFY
Elvstroem
Encounter
Eremein
Emancipation
Ethereal
Eurythmic
EURYTHMIC
 
F

FamilyOfMan
Fields Of Omagh
Filante
Fireworks
First King
First King
Fishhook
Flight
FLIGHT
Florence
Flying Buck
Flying Halo
Furious

GALILEE
Gay Icarus
Gladsome
GLOAMING
Gold Rod
Gothic
Grand Armee
GRAND.FLANEUR
Greenline
Grey Boots
Grey Way
GUNSYND
Gurner'sLane
Hall Mark
Hamlet
Happyanunoit
Harvest King
HEROIC
HIGH CASTE
Highland
Horlicks
Horlicks
Hydrogen
Hyperno
I

Intergaze
It's A Dundeel

J

Jeune
Jolly Beggar
Jorrocks

  
K M N R S T V
KARASI
Katanga
Kilshery
Kindergarten
Kingsborough
Kingster
KINGSTON.TOWN
 
L

La Carabine
Ladybird
Lady Wallace
Lankan Rupee
Lawrence
Le Grand
LEILANI
LET'S ELOPE
LIGHT FINGERS
Limerick
Lochiel
LONHRO
Lord
Lord Dudley
Lough Neagh
Lowland
Lucrative
Lurline
LUSKIN STAR 

Mahogany
Mainbrace
MAKYBE DIVA
Malt King
Maltster
MALUA
Malua
Manfred
MANIKATO
Mannerism
Marvel
Marvel Loch
Maybe Mahal
McGinty
Mentor
MERMAN
MIGHTANDPOWER
Mighty Kingdom
Mildura
Ming Dynasty
Miss Andretti
Mollison
More Joyous
Mormon
Mountain King
Mr.McGinty
Mr.Tiz
Mummify

 

Navigator
Nelson
Newhaven
Night March
Noholme
Nordenfeldt
NORTHERLY
Nuffield
 
O

OCTAGONAL
Ortensia
OurPoeticPrince
 

P

Passive
Persian Lyric
PETER PAN
PHAR LAP
Pierro
Placid Ark
Planet Ruler
Poetic Prince
POITREL
POSEIDON
PrinceCoutauld
PrinceCoutauld
Prince Darius
Prince Foote
Prince Morvi
Progress
 

 

Rainbird
Rain Lover
RAIN LOVER
Rampion
Rampion
Reading
Red Anchor
REDCRAZE
Research
Richmond
RISING FAST
Rivette
Rivoli
RobinsonCrusoe
Robin Hood
Rogilla
RoseOfKingston
Rough Habit
Royal Gem
Rubiton
Russia
 

 


 

SailorsGuide
SailorsGuide
SAINTLY
Sampson
SanDomenico
San Fran
Schillaci
ShaftesburyAvenue
Shannon
SHANNON
SilentWitness
SilentWitness
Sister Olive
SKY HIGH
SlightChance
So You Think
Sovereign.Red
Sportsman
Starcraft
STRAWBERRY ROAD
Storm Queen
Strathmore
Strephon
Strop
SUNLINE
SUPER.IMPOSE
Surfer'sParadise
Surround
SURROUND
SYDESTON
Sylvandale
 
Tails
TAKEOVER.TARGET
Taj Rossi
Talleyrand
Taras Bulba
Tartan
Tarragon
Tea Rose
Testa Rossa
TheAustralianPeer
THE BARB
The Night Patrol
The Trump
Tie The Knot
Tit For Taat
Time And Tide
TimWhiffler 
TobinBronze
TOBIN BRONZE
TODMAN
Tontonan
Trafalgar
TRANQUILSTAR
Trident
Triscay
Tristarc
Trivalve
True Course
TULLOCH
TyphoonTracy
VAIN
Veandercross
VengeanceofRain
Veno
Veyron
Violoncello
Vo Rogue
 
W

Wakeful
WAKEFUL
Wallace
WaltzingLily
Warrior
WeekendHussler
Wellington
WENONA GIRL
Wheatear
Whittier
Wiggle
Windbag
Winfreux
Winooka
WINX
Wolaroi
Woorak

Y

Yattendon
Young Idea

Z

Zeditave
Zoe

« Last Edit: 2018-Nov-30, 11:00 PM by tontonan »

Offline PoisonPen7

  • Group 1
  • User 55
  • Posts: 20286
« 2011-Mar-01, 11:27 PM Reply #1 »

Race Record For Ajax

Age Fin Date Track Race Distance Jockey Weight Winner/2nd Betting Runners Time
two 1st 16-Jan-37 Caulfield Holiday Stakes 5-1/2 f H Badger 7.1 Aldershot (8.12) 12-1: 17 ran 01:07.0
two 1st 13-Feb-37 Caulfield Federal Stakes 5 f M McCarten 8.5 Sweet Me (9) 5-2f 21 ran 00:59.2
two unp 27-Feb-37 Flemington Sires' Produce 7 f M McCarten 8.1 Caesar (8.1) 7-4f 11 ran 01:24.5
two 2nd 4-Mar-37 Flemington Ascot Vale 6 f M McCarten 8.5 Caesar (8.5) 7-2: 9 ran 01:11.2
two 1st 27-Mar-37 Randwick Sires' Produce 7 f M McCarten 8.1 Caesar (8.1) 7-2: 8 ran 01:23.5
two 1st 31-Mar-37 Randwick Champagne Stakes 6 f M McCarten 9.1 Hua (9.1) 4-6f 9 ran 01:11.5
three 1st 14-Aug-37 Caulfield Chatsworth Plate 8 f H Badger 9.4 Avenger (7.3) 11-8f 18 ran 01:40.7
three 1st 18-Sep-37 Rosehill Rosehill Guineaus 9 f M McCarten 8.5 Caesar (8.5) 1-3f 9 ran 01:51.5
three 2nd 2-Oct-37 Randwick AJC Derby 12 f M McCarten 8.1 Avenger (8.1) 7-4f 8 ran 02:36.5
three 1st l9-Oct-37 Caulfield Caulfield Guineas 8 f M McCarten 8.5 Avenger (8.5) 5-4f 9 ran 01:37.0
three 2nd 30-Oct-37 Flemington Victoria Derby 12 f H Badger 8.1 Hua (8.1) 7-1: 8 ran 02:32.7
three 1st 4-Nov-37 Flemington Linlithgow Stakes 8 f H Badger 8 Young Ida (9) 9-10f 5 ran 01:35.5
three 1st 19-Feb-38 Caulfield Futurity Stakes 7 f H Badger 9.6 Hua (9.6) 2-1f 9 ran 01:25.0
three 1st 26-Feb-38 Flemington Newmarket Hcp 6 f H Badger 9 Ena (7.9) 4-6f 16 ran 01:11.5
three 1st 5-Mar-38 Flemington C M Lloyd Stakes 8 f H Badger 8.6 Evening Mist (8.12) 2-7f 4 ran 01:35.7
three 1st 20-Apr-38 Randwick All Aged Stakes 8 f H Badger 8.8 Mohican (9.1) 1-8f 5 ran 01:35.5
three 1st 23-Apr-38 Randwick Cropper Plate 6 f E Bartle 9.2 Pandava (7.3) 1-2f 5 ran 01:13.5
four 1st 27-Aug-38 Williamstown Underwood Stakes 8 f55y H Badger 9 Ena (8.9) 4-6f 10 ran 01:42.0
four 1st 3-Sep-38 Caulfield Memsie Stakes 9 f H Badger 9.7 The Trump (8.8) 1-4f 6 ran 01:52.5
four 1st 1-Oct-38 Flemington Melbourne Stakes 8 f H Badger 9.5 Ena (9) 1-4f 10 ran 01:35.7
four 1st 12-Oct-38 Caulfield Caulfield Stakes 9 f H Badger 9 Avenger (9) 4-9f 4 ran 01:50.2
four 1st 22-Oct-38 Moonee Valley W S Cox Plate 9-1/2 f H Badger 9 Royal Chief (9) 1-2f 11 ran 01:56.7
four 1st 29-Oct-38 Flemington Mackinnon Stakes 10 f H Badger 9 Royal Chief (9) 2-5f 6 ran 02:05.2
four 1st 3-Nov-38 Flemington Linlithgow Stakes 8 f H Badger 9 Young Ida (9.2) 1-10f 5 ran 01:37.7
four 1st 5-Nov-38 Flemington C B Fisher Plate 12 f H Badger 9 Royal Chief (9) 1-6f 4 ran 02:31.0
four 1st 18-Feb-39 Caulfield St George Stakes 9 f H Badger 9 Young Ida (9.2) 1-4f 6 ran 01:51.2
four 1st 25-Feb-39 Caulfield Futurity Stakes 7 f H Badger 10.6 Pamelus (9.8) 4-9f 7 ran 01:28.2
four 1st 9-Mar-39 Flemington King's Plate 12 f H Badger 9 Aitchengee (9) 1-16f 3 ran 02:35.5
four 1st 11-Mar-39 Flemington C M Lloyd Stakes 8 f H Badger 9 El Golea (9) 1-10f 3 ran 01:40.2
four 2nd 25-Mar-39 Rosehill Rawson Plate 9 f H Badger 9 Spear Chief (9) 1-40f 3 ran 01:52.5
four 1st 12-Apr-39 Randwick All Aged Stakes 8 f H Badger 9 St Constant (9) 4-6f 4 ran 01:35.7
four 1st 15-Apr-39 Randwick Cropper Plate 7 f H Badger 9.5 Gold Rod (8.9) 1-3f 5 ran 01:23.5
five 1st 26-Aug-39 Williamstown Underwood Stakes 8 f 55y H Badger 9.4 El Golea (9.4) 1-6f 8 ran 01:46.5
five 1st 2-Sep-39 Caulfield Memsie Stakes 9 f H Badger 8.11 El Golea (9.4) 1-4f 4 ran 01:58.0
five 3rd 10-Feb-40 Williamstown C F Orr Stakes 7 f H Badger 9.5 High Caste (8.2) 1-2f 13 ran 01:23.5
five 2nd 17-Feb-40 Caulfield St George Stakes 9 f H Badger 9.2 High Caste (8.3) 10-9ef 12 ran 01:51.0
five 1st 24-Feb-40 Caulfield Futurity Stakes 7 f H Badger 10.4 Manrico (9.13) 11-8f 8 ran 01:24.0
five 1st 7-Mar-40 Flemington King's Plate 12 f H Badger 9.3 Maikai (9) 1-12f 5 ran 02:30.5
five 3rd 9-Mar-40 Flemington C M Lloyd Stakes 8 f H Badger 9 Amiable (8.11) 9-10f 4 ran 01:34.7
five 1st 27-Mar-40 Randwick All Aged Stakes 8 f H Badger 9.1 High Caste (8.6) 10-9f 4 ran 01:38.2
five 1st 30-Mar-40 Randwick Cropper Plate 7 f H Badger 9.5 Gold Rod (7.12) 4-9f 4 ran 01:24.2
six 1st 24-Aug-40 Moonee Valley Underwood Stakes 8 f H Badger 9.5 El Golea (9.3) 1-3f 5 ran 01:37.7
six 1st 9-Sep-40 Flemington Memsie Stakes 9 f H Badger 9.11 El Golea (9.4) 2-9f 6 ran 01:53.2
six 1st 5-Oct-40 Flemington October Stakes 8 f H Badger 9.8 Positron (7.3) 4-9f 6 ran 01:38.2
six 2nd 16-Oct-40 Caulfield Caulfield Stakes 9 f H Badger 9.4 High Castle (9) 1-1f 4 ran 01:50.5
six 2nd 26-Oct-40 Moonee Valley W S Cox Plate 9-1/2 f H Badger 9.4 Beau Vite (9) 2-1: 6 ran 01:57.7

STARTS : 46 (36 WINS, 7 2NDS, 2 3RDS, 1 UNPLACED)

GROUP 1 WINS : 18 (races that are currently Group 1)

« Last Edit: 2018-Mar-08, 04:35 PM by tontonan »

Offline PoisonPen7

  • Group 1
  • User 55
  • Posts: 20286
« 2011-Mar-01, 11:30 PM Reply #2 »

Race Record For Aquanita

Age Fin Date Track Race Distance Jockey Weight Winner/2nd Betting Runners Time
two 10th 15-Nov-58 Ascot Sandford Hcp 5 f 8.5 Bright Guardian (8.9) 13 ran 01:02.5
two 6th 29-Nov-58 Ascot Mingenew Hcp a5 f 8.3 Queen Of The Nile (8.11) 15 ran 01:02.0
two 3rd 20-Dec-58 Ascot Darlot Hcp a5 f Crowe 7.13 Gay Entry (9.5) 25-1: 10 ran 01:02.7
two 2nd 1-Jan-59 Ascot Officer Maiden 5 f Crowe 8.2 Sans Aim (8.1) 5-2: 8 ran 01:02.7
two 2nd 7-Mar-59 Ascot Venture Maiden 6 f F Moore 8.2 Kuantan (8.2) 6-4f 17 ran 01:15.7
two 1st 28-Mar-59 Ascot Junior Hcp 6 f F Moore 8.3 All India (8.2) 4-6f 9 ran 01:16.0
two 1st 11-Apr-59 Ascot Clark Stakes 6 f Flannery 8.9 Norval Lad (7.13) 7-4: 8 ran 01:15.8
three 1st 21-Nov-59 Helena Vale Standard Hcp 7 f Flannery 9 Juraco (6.13) 5-2: 9 ran 01:27.7
three 1st 5-Dec-59 Ascot Stewart Hcp a7-1/2 f Flannery 8 Skimmer (9.1) 9-4f 12 ran 01:32.5
three 1st 19-Dec-59 Ascot Flinders Hcp a6 f Flannery 8.7 Westmaster (8.5) 5-4f 14 ran 01:13.2
three 1st 28-Dec-59 Ascot Railway Stakes a7-1/2 f N McGrowdie 7.3 Westmaster (7) 9-4: 11 ran 01:30.7
three 1st 1-Jan-60 Ascot Lee Steere Stakes 7 f Flannery 8.4 Queen Of The Nile (8) 4-9f 4 ran 01:28.2
three 1st 26-Mar-60 Ascot March Hcp a6 f Flannery 9 First Orl (8.2) 10-9f 10 ran 01:14.2
three 2nd 2-Apr-60 Ascot Autumn Stakes a8 f Tulloh 8.6 Kuantan (8.8) 4-7f 4 ran 01:41.5
three 1st 16-Apr-60 Ascot Easter Hcp a7-1/2 f Tulloh 9 Overweight (7.11) 7-4f 9 ran 01:31.2
four 2nd 20-Aug-60 Belmont Park Terrace Hcp a6f Tulloh 9.12 All India (6.11) 6-4f 9 ran 01:18.2
four 17th 10-Sep-60 Flemington Northcote Hcp 6 f Harbridge 8.7 Royal Crown (8.6) 16-1: 28 ran 01:14.7
four 8th 24-Sep-60 Moonee Valley Nulla Nulla Hcp a6 f A Burton 8.5 Son O'France (8) 15-1: 11 ran 01:18.9
four 5th 8-Oct-60 Caulfield Toorak Hcp 8 f A Burton 8.3 Sir Emblem (8) 50-1: 16 ran 01:44.4
four 1st 15-Oct-60 Caulfield Moonga Hcp 7 f M Schumacher 8 Trackmaster (8.7) 5-1: 18 ran 01:24.5
four 7th 29-Oct-60 Flemington Hallmark Stakes 6 f R Hutchinson 8.4 Royal Crown (8.4) 15-1: 27 ran 01:10.0
four 1st 5-Nov-60 Flemington George Adams Hcp 8 f R Hutchinson 8.3 Sky High (8.2) 15-1: 22 ran 01:39.5
four 1st 18-Feb-01 Moonee Valley Woodlands Hcp 6 f A Burton 9 Muirfield (7) 11-2: 11 ran 01:11.3
four 4th 4-Mar-61 Caulfield Futurity Stakes 7 f A Burton 10.1 Sky High (60.5) 11-2: 8 ran 01:24.1
four 2nd 15-Mar-61 Flemington Lloyd Stakes 8 f A Burton 9 Sky High (8.6) 5-1: 5 ran 01:35.2
four 2nd 25-Mar-61 Randwick All Aged Stakes 8 f M Schumacher 9 Sky High (8.6) 9-2: 9 ran 01:34.6
four 7th 1-Apr-61 Randwick Doncaster Hcp 8 f M Schumacher 8.11 Fine And Dandy (8.1) 8-1: 22 ran 01:34.2
four 3rd 13-May-61 Caulfield Lonsdale Stakes 6 f R McKenzie 9.5 Prince Lea (8.8) 7-2: 14 ran 01:12.6
four 4th 27-May-61 Eagle Farm Lightning Hcp 5 f R McKenzie 9.2 Magres (7.6) 8-1: 17 ran 00:58.5
four 3rd 10-Jun-61 Eagle Farm Stradbroke Hcp 7 f M Schmuacher 8.11 Persian Lyric (8.9) 13-2f 26 ran 01:23.5
four 1st 24-Jun-61 Eagle Farm Healy Stakes 6 f M Schumacher 9.3 Prince Lea (8.9) 9-4f 10 ran 01:11.6
four 1st 1-Jul-61 Doomben Doomben 10000 a7 f M Schumacer 9 Prince Lea (8.6) 8-1: 26 ran 01:17.7
four 12th 8-Jul-61 Doomben Doomben Cup a11 f N Sellwood 9.4 High Society (7.3) 9-2: 17 ran 02:13.6
five 2nd 2-Sep-61 Caulfield Memsie Stakes 9 f A Burton 9.4 Anonomye (9.4) 9-4: 6 ran 01:51.4
five 2nd 9-Sep-61 Flemington Craiglee Stakes 10 f A Burton 9.4 Lord (9.4) 4-1: 7 ran 02:04.0
five 1st 28-Sep-61 Caulfield Underwood Stakes 10 f A Burton 8.7 Dhaulagiri (9.4) 3-1: 12 ran 02:01.1
five 3rd 7-Oct-61 Flemington Turnbull Stakes 12 f A Burton 9.12 Blue Lodge (9.7) 7-2: 7 ran 02:31.7
five 2nd 18-Oct-61 Caulfield Caulfield Stakes 9 f A Burton 9.4 Sky High (9) 10-1: 6 ran 01:49.7
five 5th 28-Oct-61 Moonee Valley W S Cox Plate 10 f A Burton 9.4 Dhaulagiri (9.4) 10-1: 8 ran 02:04.8
five 3rd 4-Nov-61 Flemington Mackinnon Stakes 10 f R Hutchinson 9.3 Sky High (9) 16-1: 6 ran 02:00.7
five 2nd 9-Nov-61 Flemington Linlithgow Stakes 8 f R Hutchinson 9.2 Anonomye (9.2) 7-4: 7 ran 01:37.0
five 1st 11-Nov-61 Flemington George Adams Hcp 8 f R Hutchinson 9.5 Royal Belltor (7.3) 11-2: 16 ran 01:35.7
five 2nd 3-Feb-62 Flemington Lightning Stakes 5 f R Higgins 9 Sky High (9) 20-1: 15 ran 00:59.0
five 10th 24-Feb-62 Caulfield Oakleigh Plate 5-1/2 f R Higgins 9.9 New Statesman (8.9) 7-1: 18 ran 01:03.7
five 1st 3-Mar-62 Caulfield Futurity Stakes 7 f R Higgins 10.7 Anonomye (10.7) 7-4f 7 ran 01:23.8
five 4th 10-Mar-62 Flemington Newmarket Hcp 6 f R Higgins 9.1 Victorious (8.2) 9-1: 19 ran 01:11.2
five 3rd 14-Mar-62 Flemington Lloyd Stakes 8 f R Higgins 9.1 Sky High (9) 4-1: 4 ran 01:36.5
five 1st 24-Mar-62 Moonee Valley Alister Clarke Stakes 10 f R Higgins 9.6 On Guard (7.9) 9-1: 13 ran 02:03.5
five 9th 5-May-62 Flemington Dover Hcp 6 f R Higgins 10.5 Terrific (7.8) 6-1: 14 ran 01:12.5
five 1st 19-May-62 Doomben Flying Hcp a7 f R Higgins 9.1 Hoss (7.13) 6-1: 12 ran 01:18.6
five 8th 2-Jun-62 Eagle Farm Stradbroke Hcp 7 f 9.8 Kilshery (8.1) 4-1f 18 ran 01:23.1
five 3rd 16-Jun-62 Eagle Farm Healy Stakes 6 f R Higgins 9.1 Samson (8.7) 7-1: 11 ran 01:11.1
five 1st 30-Jun-62 Doomben Windsor Hcp 6 f R Higgins 9.8 Red Smoke (7.3) 11-4: 13 ran 02:11.9
five 8th 7-Jul-62 Doomben Doomben 10000 a10 f R Higgins 9.7 Red Smoke (7.5) 6-1: 17 ran 01:18.0
five 14th 14-Jul-62 Doomben Doomben Cup a11 f 9.5 Samson (7.11) xx: 21 ran 02:22.2
six 4th 1-Sep-62 Caulfield Memsie Stakes 9 f R Higgins 9.4 Dhaulagiri (9.4) 15-1: 10 ran 01:49.1
six 1st 8-Sep-62 Flemington Craiglee Stakes a10 f R Higgins 9.4 Dhaulagiri (9.4) 7-2: 11 ran 02:04.7
six 1st 27-Sep-62 Caulfield Underwood Stakes 10 f F Moore 9.4 Webster (9.4) 7-2: 9 ran 02:04.8
six 1st 6-Oct-62 Flemington Turnbull Stakes 12 f F Moore 9.13 Grand Print (9.5) 7-2: 9 ran 02:33.3
six unp 17-Oct-62 Caulfield Caulfield Stakes 9 f Sky High (9.4) 11 ran 01:49.1
six 1st 24-Oct-62 Moonee Valley W S Cox Plate 10 f F Moore 9.4 Grand Print (9.4) 4-5f 6 ran 02:04.3
six 1st 3-Nov-62 Flemington Mackinnon Stakes 10 f F Moore 9.3 Sky High (9.3) 7-4: 6 ran 02:01.6
six 3rd 6-Nov-62 Flemington Melbourne Cup 16 f F Moore 9.4 Even Stevens (8.5) 9-2: 26 ran 03:21.4
six 8th 2-Feb-63 Flemington February Sprint 5 f W Williamson 10 Egoline (8.4) 16-1: 20 ran 01:59.3
six 1st 9-Feb-63 Moonee Valley Orr Stakes 8 f F Moore 9.1 Wenona Girl (8.11) 11-8f 7 ran 01:37.2
six 1st 23-Feb-63 Flemington Duke Of Edinburgh 8 f F Moore 9.1 Woambra (9.1) 2-5f 8 ran 01:37.3
six 1st 2-Mar-63 Caulfield St George Stakes 9 f F Moore 9.2 Coppelius (8.4) 1-5f 8 ran 01:49.8
seven 10th 3-Aug-63 Caulfield Moondah Plate 6 f F Moore 8.4 High Ratio (8.13) 5-1: 19 ran 01:14.2
seven 5th 10-Aug-63 Caulfield St Aubin Hcp 6 f F Moore 9.11 No Shenanegans (8.2) 11-2: 14 ran 01:13.0
seven 10th 31-Aug-63 Caulfield Liston Stakes 7 f F Moore 9.3 Nicopolis (9) 11-4: 17 ran 01:25.0

STARTS : 70 (28 WINS, 11 2NDS, 8 3RDS, 23 UNPLACED)

GROUP 1 WINS : 11 (races that are currently Group 1)


Offline PoisonPen7

  • Group 1
  • User 55
  • Posts: 20286
« 2011-Mar-01, 11:32 PM Reply #3 »

Race Record For Artilleryman

Age Fin Date Track Race Distance Jockey Weight Winner/2nd Betting Runners Time
2yo unpl 5-Oct-18 Flemington Maribyrnong Trial 4-1/2 f E J Rose 8 Coorima 20-1: 29 ran 00.55.7
2yo 1st 12-Oct-18 Caulfield Mona Nursery 4-1/2 f F Dempsey 8.2 Moorna Lass 20-1: 21 ran 00.57.0
2yo unpl 19-Oct-18 Caulfield Gwyn Nursery 5 f F Dempsey 9 Coorima 3-1: 18 ran 01.03.2
2yo 3rd 2-Nov-18 Flemington Maribyrnong Plate 5 f F Dempsey 8.1 Gambler's Gold 9-2f 19 ran 01.02.7
2yo FTF 7-Nov-18 Flemington Mimosa Stakes 6 f F Dempsey 8.1 Lisnavane 5-2f 13 ran 01.14.5
2yo 2nd 11-Mar-19 Caulfield Federal Stakes 5 f J Killorn 8.1 Bandurria 7-2f 19 ran 01.02.2
2yo 4th 11-Mar-19 Caulfield Alma Stakes 6 f J Killorn 9.1 Ceridwen 13-8f 13 ran 01.15.0
2yo 2nd 15-Mar-19 Flemington Sires' Produce 6 f J Killorn 8.1 Lisnavane 5-2f 11 ran 01.18.0
2yo 5th 18-Mar-19 Flemington Ascot Vale Stakes 6 f J Killorn 8.1 Whiz Bang 7-4f 5 ran 01.15.7
3yo unpl 16-Aug-19 Flemington Apprentices' Hcp 6 f A Nunn 8.2 Red Dome 14-1: 9 ran 01.15.0
3yo 3rd 23-Aug-19 Caulfield Seaside Hcp 6 f W Smart 7.13 Bullengarook 50-1 21 ran 01.14.5
3yo 1st 6-Sep-19 Caulfield Memsie Stakes 9 f F Clarke 7.9 Sir Ibex 5-1: 14 ran 01.54.7
3yo 3rd 20-Sep-19 Rosehill Rosehill Guineas 9 f G Harrison 8.5 Elfacre 10-1: 15 ran 01.53.7
3yo 1st 4-Oct-19 Randwick AJC Derby 12 f G Harrison 8.1 Richmond Main DH 2-1f 8 ran 02.35.0
3yo 1st 11-Oct-19 Caulfield Caulfield Guineas 8 f G Harrison 8.5 Royal Comedy 2-1f 13 ran 01.41.0
3yo 2nd 1-Nov-19 Flemington Victoria Derby 12 f G Harrison 8.1 Richmond Main 9-10f 7 ran 02.35.7
3yo 1st 4-Nov-19 Flemington Melbourne Cup 16 f R Lewis 7.6 Richmond Main 10-1: 20 ran 03.24.5
3yo 1st 8-Nov-19 Flemington Fisher Plate 12 f R Lewis 7.11 Cetigne 1-3f 2 ran 02.32.2
3yo 1st 14-Feb-20 Caulfield St George Stakes 9 f R Lewis 8.3 Cetigne 1-1f 6 ran 01.53.0
3yo 1st 28-Feb-20 Flemington St Leger Stakes 14 f R Lewis 8.1 Sinbad The Sailor 1-6f 3 ran 03.07.0
3yo 1st 4-Mar-20 Flemington Governor's Plate 12 f R Lewis 8.2 Eastcourt 1-14 f 5 ran 02.36.0
3yo 1st 6-Mar-20 Flemington King's Plate 16 f R Lewis 8 Eastcourt 1-6f 4 ran 03.34.0
3yo 1st 20-Mar-20 Rosehill Rawson Stakes 9 f R Lewis 8.4 Millieme 1-4f 5 ran 01.54.5
3yo 2nd 3-Apr-20 Randwick St Leger Stakes 14 f R Lewis 8.1 Millieme 1-12f 3 ran 03.01.0
3yo 7th 5-Apr-20 Randwick Sydney Cup 16 f R Lewis 9.2 Poitrel 11-2: 20 ran 03.22.7
3yo unpl 7-Apr-20 Randwick All Aged Stakes 8 f xx xx Crysolaus 2-1: 8 ran 01.37.2

STARTS : 26 (11 WINS, 4 2NDS, 3 3RDS, 8 UNPLACED)

GROUP 1 WINS : 4 (races that are currently Group 1)


Offline PoisonPen7

  • Group 1
  • User 55
  • Posts: 20286
« 2011-Mar-01, 11:33 PM Reply #4 »

Race Record For Baguette

Age Fin Date Track Race Distance Jockey Weight Winner/2nd Betting Runners Time
two 1st 4-Oct-69 Randwick Breeders' Plate 5 fur George Moore 53 Coalcliff (53) 11-2 15 ran 1:00.5G
two 1st 25-Oct-69 Rosehill Silver Slipper Stakes 4 fur Stan Cassidy 56.5 Rather Nice (54) 10-9 f 16 ran 0:52.7G
two 1st 1-Nov-69 Flemington Maribyrnong Plate 5 fur George Moore 55.5 Scarborough Fair (55.5) 4-7 f 6 ran 0:59.4G
two 1st 11-Feb-70 Canterbury Flying Welter 6 fur Ron Quinton 50 Deloptic (49) 4-7 f 11 ran 1:12.1G
two 1st 21-Mar-70 Rosehill Golden Slipper 6 fur George Moore 54 Royal Show (54) 5-4 f 15 ran 1:12.7D
two 1st 28-Mar-70 Randwick Sires' Produce Stakes 7 fur George Moore 55.5 Royal Show (55.5) 4-11 f 8 ran 1:23.4F
two 1st 4-Apr-70 Randwick Champagne Stakes 6 fur George Moore 58.5 Royal Show (51.5) 4-5 f 8 ran 1:11.2G
three 1st 15-Aug-70 Warwick Farm Hobartville Stakes 7 fur Ron Quinton 55.5 Zambari (55.5) 2-7 f 5 ran 1:24.9G
three 3rd 5-Sep-70 Canterbury Canterbury Guineas 9 fur Ron Quinton 53 Royal Show (53) 4-9 f 10 ran 1:58.3D
three 2nd 19-Sep-70 Rosehill Rosehill Guineas 10 fur Des Lake 53 Royal Show (53) 9-10 f 13 ran 2:08.0G
three 2nd 1-Feb-71 Moonee Valley William Reid Stakes 5 fur Ron Quinton 54 Tango Miss (52.5) 9-4 10 ran 1:02.9H
three 3rd 13-Feb-71 Flemington Lightning Stakes 5 fur Roy Higgins 54 Dual Choice (52.5) 4-5 f 7 ran 0:57.2F
three 4th 27-Feb-71 Caulfield Futurity Stakes 7 fur Harry White 57.5 Silver Spade (53) 17 ran 1:25.1F
three 1st 6-Mar-71 Flemington Newmarket Handicap 6 fur George Moore 56.5 Dual Choice (56.5) 9-4 f 15 ran 1:10.1F
three 1st 27-Mar-71 Rosehill Railway Quality 7 fur George Moore 58.5 Rough ‘n’ Tumble (52) 8-11 f 10 ran 1:24.2D
three 2nd 10-Apr-71 Randwick Champion Stakes 10 fur George Moore 54 Gay Icarus (54) 2-1 13 ran 2:04.0G
three 3rd 12-Apr-71 Randwick All-Aged Stakes 8 fur George Moore 54.5 Abdul (54.5) 1-3 f 5 ran 1:38.8G
three 1st 19-Jun-71 Doomben Booroolong Handicap 5 fur George Moore 59 Royal Treat (58) 4-5 f 13 ran 1:04.0G
three 1st 3-Jul-71 Doomben Doomben 10000 7 fur Doomben 58 Royal Treat (57.5) 6-4f 17 ran 1:19:2G
four 2nd 24-Aug-71 Randwick Warwick Stakes 7 fur Ron Quinton 57 Magnus (47) 4-13 f 5 ran 1:29.2H
four 1st 4-Sep-71 Canterbury Canterbury Stakes 6 fur Ron Quinton 57 Welsh Prince (51) 8-11 f 5 ran 1:11.4G
four 2nd 18-Sep-71 Rosehill Theo Marks Quality 7 fur George Moore 59.5 Crown Lad (52) 9-10 f 9 ran 1:24.2D
four 1st 25-Sep-71 Rosehill Hill Stakes 8 fur George Moore 57 Classic Mission (47) 1-1 f 8 ran 1:43.1G
four 10th 2-Oct-71 Randwick Epsom Handicap 8 fur George Moore 61 Genty’s Pride (47.5) 7-2 f 21 ran 1:35.8G
four 1st 6-Oct-71 Randwick George Main Stakes 8 fur George Moore 57 Regal Rhythm (58.5) 5-4 f 5 ran 1:36.5G
four 2nd 31-Jan-72 Moonee Valley William Reid Stakes 6 fur Brian Gilders 57 Dual Choice (56) 7-2 7 ran 1:10.8F
four 3rd 12-Feb-72 Sandown C. F. Orr Stakes 7 fur Brian Gilders 57 Cyron (57.5) 4-7 f 8 ran 1:27.0S
four 6th 4-Mar-72 Caulfield Futurity Stakes 7 fur Brian Gilders 63 Gunsynd (61.5) 4-1 13 ran 1:25.5G
four 4th 11-Mar-72 Flemington Newmarket Handicap 6 fur Stephen Spinks 61 Dual Choice (60.5) 13-4 18 ran 1:09.3F
four 2nd 25-Mar-72 Warwick Farm Liverpool Cup 7 fur Stephen Spinks 60.5 Zambari (56.5) 8-13 f 9 ran 1:23.0G
four 15th 1-Apr-72 Randwick Doncaster Hcp 8 fur Stephen Spinks 58.5 Triton (55) 10-1 20 ran 1:35.3G

STARTS : 31 (15 WINS, 7 2NDS, 4 3RDS, 5 UNPLACED)

GROUP 1 WINS : 6 (races that are currently Group 1)


Offline PoisonPen7

  • Group 1
  • User 55
  • Posts: 20286
« 2011-Mar-01, 11:35 PM Reply #5 »

Race Record For Balmerino

Age Fin Date Track Race Distance Jockey Weight Winner/2nd Betting Runners Time
two 2nd 21-Mar-75 Whangarei Junior Hcp 1000m M Campbell 53.5 Mi Gold (52.5) 6-6 12 ran 1:00.0G
two 1st 1-Apr-75 Cambridge Stud Hcp 1200m M Campbell 52.5 Patronia (51) 1/1 f 12 ran 1:12.4G
two 5th 26-Apr –75 Hawkes Bay Juvenile Hcp 1400m M Campbell 52 Chesterton (57) 1/1 f 14 ran 1:25.6Easy
two 3rd 31-May-75 Cambridge Batchelor Hcp 1200m M Campbell 56 Caboodle (51.5) 1/1 f 15 ran 1:17.3H
three 2nd 16-Aug-75 Waikato Glenvale Hcp 1200m M Campbell 53 Sea Egg (53.5) 5-5 15 ran 1:16.6H
three 1st 27-Aug-75 Bay Of Plenty Citrus Hcp 1600m M Campbell 54 Raging Moon (53.5) 1/1 f 15 ran 1:39.4Easy
three 1st 13-Sep-75 Hawkes Bay Glenaray Hcp 1609.3m M Campbell 53 Tariana (51) 1/1 f 11 ran 1:38.8G
three 1st 17-Sep-75 Hawkes Bay Guineas 1609.3m M Campbell 55.5 March Legend (55.5) 2-2 14 ran 1:37.6G
three 2nd 4-Oct-75 Ellerslie GN Guineas 1600m M Campbell 55.5 Purple Pearl (55.5) 1/1 f 16 ran 1:38.3Easy
three 1st 18-Oct-75 Trentham Wellington Guineas 1600m M Campbell 55.5 March Legend (55.5) 1/1 f 18 ran 1:37.7G
three 1st 8-Nov-75 Canterbury 2000 Guineas 1600m M Campbell 55.5 March Legend (55.5) 1/1 f 15 ran 1:37.4G
three 1st 13-Dec-75 Avondale Avondale Guineas 1600m M Campbell 55.5 Nuriootpa (55.5) 1/1 f 18 ran 1:36.6G
three 1st 26-Dec-75 Ellerslie NZ Derby 2400m M Campbell 55.5 Caboodle (55.5) 1/1 f 14 ran 2:31.2D
three 1st 19-Jan-76 Trentham Wellington Derby 2400m M Campbell 55.5 Caboodle (55.5) 1/1 f 11 ran 2:29.0G
three 1st 9-Feb-76 Rotorua Challenge Stakes 1900m M Campbell 52.5 My Cue (52) 1/1 f 10 ran 1:59.5Soft
three 1st 27-Mar-76 Rosehill Rawson Stakes 1750m M Campbell 52.5 Hartshill (55.5) 4-7 f 5 ran 1:47.8S
three 1st 3-Apr-76 Rosehill Tulloch Stakes 1850m M Campbell 54 Lord Dudley (54) 5-4 f 13 ran 1:51.8G
three 6th 17-Apr-76 Randwick Champion Stakes 2000m M Campbell 54 Cheyne Walk (54) 1-1 f 14 ran 2:02.7G
three 2nd 24-Apr-76 Randwick Queen Elizabeth 2400m M Campbell 52.5 Taras Bulba (57) 7-2 5 ran 2:28.86G
three 1st 22-May-76 Eagle Farm Grand Prix 2200m M Campbell 58 Cheyne Walk (56.5) 5-1 10 ran 2:33.5H
three 1st 5-Jun-76 Eagle Farm O’Shea Stakes 2200m M Campbell 54.5 Participator (57.5) 4-6 f 14 ran 2:16.1G
three 1st 12-Jun-76 Eagle Farm Brisbane Cup 3200m M Campbell 54.5 Participator (54.5) 5-4 f 15 ran 3:24.2G
four 2nd 18-Sep-76 Moonee Valley Feehan Stakes 1600m M Campbell 57 Mer Cler (54.5) 13-8 f 16 ran 1:40.1S
four 2nd 2-Oct-76 Flemington Turnbull Stakes 2000m M Campbell 57.5 Denise’s Joy (55.5) 2-5 f 8 ran 2:04.1G
four 4th 9-Oct-76 Caulfield Caulfield Stakes 2000m M Campbell 57 Perhaps (56.5) 6-4 f 9 ran 2:04.8S
four 2nd 23-Feb-77 Waikato Lion Brown Sprint 1400m M Campbell 57 Soliloquy (56) 4-4 12 ran 1:23.1Easy
four 1st 5-Mar-77 Ellerslie Air NZ Stakes 2000m M Campbell 57 Tudor Light (55.5) 1/1 f 9 ran 2:02.7G
four 1st 26-Mar-77 Awapuni Gold Cup 2000m M Campbell 57 Copper Belt (58) 1/1 f 7 ran 2:03.4Easy
four 1st 9-Apr-77 Randwick Autumn Stakes 2000m M Campbell 57 Gold And Black (57) 4-9 f 6 ran 2:08.0G
four 6th 11-Apr-77 Randwick Sydney Cup 3200m M Campbell 59 Reckless (55) 20 ran 3:19.4G
four 1st 23-Apr-77 Hawkes Bay Ormond Memorial 2000m M Campbell 57 Fraxy (57) 1/1 f 8 ran 2:08.2Soft
five 1st 12-Sep-77 Goodwood Valdoe Stakes R Hutchinson 61 Lucent (55.5) 6-1 9 ran 02:11.9
five 2nd Oct-77 Milan Coppa ‘Oro 2400m R Hutchinson 58.5 Statef (56) 8 ran 02:33.8
five 2nd 2-Nov-77 Longchamps Arc de Triomphe 2400m R Hutchinson 59 Alleged (56) 26 ran 02:30.6
five 4th 5-Nov-77 Laurel Park Washington International R Hutchinson 57.5 Johnny Majestic (54.5) 8 ran 02:42.0
five 4th 30-Apr-78 Longchamp Prix Gannay 2100m W Carson 58 Monsiegneur (58) 8 ran 02:18.3
five 1st 23-May-78 Goodwood Graham Stakes 10 f G Starkey 60.5 Uncle Pokey (57) 8-11 f 6 ran 02:10.3
five 2nd 8-Jun-78 Epsom Coronation Cup 12 f G Starkey 57 Crow (57) 6-5 f 5 ran 02:34.2
five 3rd 23-Jun-78 Royal Ascot Hardwicke Stakes 12 f G Starkey 57 Montcontour (56.5) 8 ran 02:33.3
five 2nd 8-Jul-78 Sandown (Eng.) Eclipse Stakes 11 f G Starkey 60.5 Gunner B (60.5) 9 ran 02:05.5
five 5th Royal Ascot KG & QE2 Stakes 12 f M Campbell 60.5 Ile de Bourbon (54.5) 14 ran 02:30.5
six 6th 22-Aug-78 York Gold Cup 10 f G Starkey 60 Hawaiian Sound (55.5) 10 ran 02:09.7

STARTS : 42 (21 WINS, 11 2NDS, 2 3RDS, 8 UNPLACED)

GROUP 1 WINS : 5 (races that are currently Group 1)


Offline PoisonPen7

  • Group 1
  • User 55
  • Posts: 20286
« 2011-Mar-01, 11:36 PM Reply #6 »

Race Record For Bernborough

Age Fin Date Track Race Distance Jockey Weight Winner/2nd Betting Runners Time
two unp 26-Jan-42 Toowoomba Maiden Hcp 5f
two 1st 7-Feb-42 Toowoomba Maiden Hcp 5f 8.5 Duntor (8.12) 8 ran 01:03.6
two 2nd 7-Mar-42 Toowoomba 2YO Hcp 5f 8.7 Wee Did (7.1) 10 ran 01:00.4
two 1st 21-Mar-42 Toowoomba Fifth Division Hcp 5.5f 8.2 BlueVal (7.7) 15 ran 01:09.8
two 1st 4-Apr-42 Toowoomba 2YO Hcp 5f 8.8 Finewear (7.7) 7 ran 01:03.4
two 1st 16-May-42 Toowoomba 2YO Hcp 5.5f 9.8 Logie O’Buchan (7.1) 5 ran 01:11.0
three 1st 1-Aug-42 Toowoomba Third Division 6f 7.7 Godfrey (9.4) 7 ran 01:15.6
three 1st 23-Jan-43 Toowoomba First Division 7f 8.2 Shotover (7.1) 7 ran 01:31.0
three 1st 13-Feb-43 Toowoomba First Division 7f 8.11 Denice W (8.3) 7 ran 01:27.2
three 1st 4-Apr-43 Toowoomba First Division 7f 9 Yeoman (8.3) 8 ran 01:26.4
four 3rd 27-Dec-43 Toowoomba Boxing Day Hcp 7f 10.1 Hackee (8.13) 7 ran 01:27.4
four unp 8-Apr-44 Toowoomba Weetwood Hcp 6f 9.1 Eve Spearfelt (8.7) 7 ran 01:14.4
five unp 28-Oct-44 Toowoomba Welter Hcp 7f 8.6 Lady Emborough (8.3) 6 ran 01:27.0
five 1st 11-Nov-44 Toowoomba Spring Hcp 7f 8.9 Abruzzi (10.3) 8 ran 01:25.6
five unp 10-Mar-45 Toowoomba Welter Hcp 6f 10.9 Lady Emborough (8.1) 12 ran 01:16.0
five unp 31-Mar-45 Toowoomba Weetwood Hcp 6f 9.6 Eve Spearfelt (8.1) 13 ran 01:15.0
five unp 2-Apr-45 Toowoomba Toowoomba Cup 9f 9.6 Abruzzi (9.8) 15 ran 01:52.0
five 1st 30-Jun-45 Toowoomba Flying Hcp 6f 9.7 Bron (8.2) 9 ran 01:14.6
five 1st 30-Jun-45 Toowoomba Park Hcp 9f 10.3 Logie O’Buchan (7.7) 8 ran 01:52.6
five 2nd 28-Jul-45 Toowoomba Park Hcp 6f 10.12 Southpaw (8.2) 7 ran 01:14.4
six unp 8-Dec-45 Canterbury Belmore Flying Hcp 7.25f N McGrowdie 9.3 Bravo (9) 8-1 16 ran 01:30.0
six 1st 22-Dec-45 Randwick Villiers Stakes 8f A Mulley 9.2 Good Idea (8.6) 3-1f 13 ran 01:37.2
six 1st 29-Dec-45 Randwick Tattersall’s Club Carrington 6f A Mulley 9.6 Civic Pride (8.4) 6-4f 11 ran 01:10.2
six 1st 28-Jan-46 Randwick Australia Day Hcp 7f A Mulley 9.5 War Eagle (7.5) 4-6f 9 ran 01:24.7
six 1st 23-Feb-46 Caulfield Futurity Stakes 7f A Mulley 10.2 Versailles (9.1) 1-1f 13 ran 01:24.2
six 1st 2-Mar-46 Flemington Newmarket Hcp 6f A Mulley 9.13 Four Freedoms (7.13) 4-9f 28 ran 01:12.7
six 1st 6-Apr-46 Rosehill Rawson Stakes 9f A Mulley 9.2 Craigie (9.2) 1-3f 6 ran 01:52.0
six 1st 13-Apr-46 Randwick Chipping Norton Stakes 10f A Mulley 9.2 Flight (9) 2-7f 6 ran 02:02.2
six 1st 22-Apr-46 Randwick All-Aged Stakes 8f A Mulley 9.1 Modulation (9.1) 1-6f 4 ran 01:40.0
six 1st 1-Jun-46 Doomben Ahern Quality Hcp 6.5f A Mulley 10.4 Cragsman (9) 7-2f 27 ran 01:18.7
six 1st 8-Jun-46 Doomben Doomben Cup 11f A Mulley 10.11 Tea Cake (8.2) 4-7f 10 ran 02:14.7
seven 1st 31-Aug-46 Randwick Warwick Stakes 7f A Mulley 9.3 Magnificent (9) 1-4f 6 ran 01:26.5
seven 1st 14-Sep-46 Randwick Tattersall’s Chelmsford 9f A Mulley 9.11 Two Grand (7.9) 1-6f 8 ran 01:54.7
seven 1st 21-Sep-46 Rosehill Hill Stakes 8.5f A Mulley 9.11 Flight (8.13) 1-5f 4 ran 01:45.2
seven 1st 5-Oct-46 Flemington Melbourne Stakes 8f A Mulley 9.8 Attley (9.5) 1-6f 13 ran 01:37.2
seven 1st 12-Oct-46 Caulfield Caulfield Stakes 9f A Mulley 9.4 Columnist (9) 1-8f 9 ran 01:50.0
seven 5th 19-Oct-46 Caulfield Caulfield Cup 12f A Mulley 10.1 Royal Gem (9) 7-4f 27 ran 02:30.2
seven ftf 2-Nov-46 Flemington Mackinnon Stakes 10f A Mulley 9.3 Flight (9) 1-4f 5 ran 02:04.2

STARTS : 38 (26 WINS, 2 2NDS, 1 3RDS, 9 UNPLACED)

GROUP 1 WINS 6 (races that are currently Group 1)

NON GROUP 1 WINS 20

« Last Edit: 2014-Jun-11, 02:03 AM by PoisonPen7 »

Offline PoisonPen7

  • Group 1
  • User 55
  • Posts: 20286
« 2011-Mar-01, 11:37 PM Reply #7 »

Race Record For Carbine

Age Fin Date Track Race Distance Jockey Weight Winner/2nd Betting Runners Time
2yo 1st 16-Dec-1887 Canterbury (NZ) Hopeful Stakes 5 f. B Derritt 8.1 Ravenswing (8.5) 5 ran 01:05.8
2yo 1st 1-Jan-1888 Canterbury (NZ) Middle Park Stakes 6 f. B Derritt 7.7 Ravenswing (6.13) 9 ran 01:15.5
2yo 1st 22-Feb-1888 Dunedin (NZ) Champagne Stakes 6 f. B Derritt 9.3 Manton (8.1) 7 ran 01:19.0
2yo 1st 2-Apr-1888 Canterbury (NZ) Champagne Stakes 6 f. White 8.1 Sommeil (8.1) 4 ran 01:15.5
2yo 1st 3-Apr-1888 Canterbury (NZ) Challenge Stakes 6 f. White 7.9 Sommeil (7.7) 4 ran 01:15.0
3yo 2nd 3-Nov-1888 Flemington Victoria Derby 12 f. B Derritt 8.1 Ensign (8.1) 7-4f 7 ran 02:45.5
3yo 1st 8-Nov-1888 Flemington Flying Stakes 7 f. B Derritt 8 Pippo (6.1) 2-1 6 ran 01:28.3
3yo 1st 10-Nov-1888 Flemington Foal Stakes 10 f. B Derritt 9.6 Wycombe (9.6) 2-5f 5 ran 02:08.3
3yo 3rd 2-Mar-1889 Flemington Newmarket Hcp 6 f. O'Brien 8.11 Sedition (7.3) 4-1f 21 ran 01:16.2
3yo 2nd 5-Mar-1889 Flemington Australian Cup 18 f. O'Brien 8.5 Lochiel (8.7) 8-1 10 ran 04:09.5
3yo 1st 7-Mar-1889 Flemington Champion Stakes 24 f. O'Brien 7.12 Abercorn (9) 1-1f 6 ran 05:56.0
3yo 1st 9-Mar-1889 Flemington All Aged Stakes 8 f. O'Brien 8.6 Sinecure (6.7) 1-2f 5 ran 01:42.0
3yo 1st 9-Mar-1889 Flemington Loch Plate 16 f. O'Brien 9 Lochiel (9.4) 3-1 3 ran 03:35.0
3yo 2nd 22-Apr-1889 Randwick Autumn Stakes 12 f. O'Brien 8.4 Melos (8.2) 1-1f 5 ran 02:42.0
3yo 1st 24-Apr-1889 Randwick Sydney Cup 16 f. O'Brien 9 Melos (8.2) 8-1 13 ran 03:31.0
3yo 1st 25Apr-1889 Randwick All-Aged Stakes 8 f. O'Brien 8.8 Rudolph (6.12) 4-6f 5 ran 01:46.0
3yo 1st 25-Apr-1889 Randwick Cumberland Stakes 16 f. O'Brien 8.2 Lochiel (9.4) 2-5f 3 ran 05:03.0
3yo 1st 27-Apr-1889 Randwick AJC Plate 24 f. O'Brien 8 Abercorn (9) 2-5f 6 ran 05:43.5
4yo 2nd 12-Oct-1889 Caulfield Caulfield Stakes 9 f. O'Brien 9.7 Dreadnaught (7.11) 6-4F 12 ran 02:00.8
4yo 3rd 2-Nov-1889 Flemington Melbourne Stakes 10 f. O'Brien 9 Abercorn (9.3) 3-1 9 ran 02:07.5
4yo 2nd 5-Nov-1889 Flemington Melbourne Cup 16 f. O'Brien 10 Bravo (8.7) 3-1 20 ran 03:32.5
4yo 1st 7-Nov-1889 Flemington Flying Stakes 7 f. O'Brien 9 Dreadnought (8) 1-1f 9 ran 01:27.8
4yo 4th 9-Nov-1889 Flemington Canterbury Plate 18 f. O'Brien 9 Abercorn (9.5) 4-6f 4 ran 04:18.2
4yo 1st 1-Mar-1890 Flemington Essendon Stakes 10-1/2 f. O'Brien 9 Singapore (8.4) 1-3f 5 ran 02:25.3
4yo 3rd 6-Mar-1890 Flemington Champion Stakes 24 f. O'Brien 9 Melos (9) 6-1 4 ran 05:51.0
4yo 1st 8-Mar-1890 Flemington All-Aged Stakes 8 f. O'Brien 9 Magic Circle (6.9) 4-5f 6 ran 01:42.0
4yo 1st 8-Mar-1890 Flemington Loch Plate 16 f. O'Brien 10 Singapore (9) 1-3f 3 ran 04:58.5
4yo 1st 5-Apr-1890 Randwick Autumn Stakes 12 f. O'Brien 9 Melos ( Dreadnought = 2) 4-5f 6 ran
4yo 1st 7-Apr-1890 Randwick Sydney Cup 16 f. O'Brien 9.9 Mantilla (6.5) 7-4f 15 ran 03:37.0
4yo 1st 10-Apr-1890 Randwick All-Aged Stakes 8 f. O'Brien 9 Prelude (6.13) 1-4f 3 ran 01:41.5
4yo 1st 10-Apr-1890 Randwick Cumberland Stakes 16 f. O'Brien 9 Dreadnought (8.2) 4-5f 4 ran 03:45.0
4yo 1st 12-Apr-1890 Randwick AJC Plate 24 f. O'Brien 9 Melos (9) 2-7f 3 ran 06:07.0
5yo 1st 13-Sept-1890 Randwick Spring Stakes 12 f. R Ramage 9.5 Melos (9.5) 4-5f 9 ran 2:44.5G
5yo 1st 18-Sept-1890 Randwick Craven Plate 10 f. R Ramage 9.4 Megaphone (7.9) 4-7f 4 ran 2:07.0G
5yo 1st 1-Nov-1890 Flemington Melbourne Stakes 10 f. R Ramage 9.3 Gresford (7.12) 1-3f 12 ran 2:10.75G
5yo 1st 4-Nov-1890 Flemington Melbourne Cup 16 f. R Ramage 10.5 Highborn (6.9) 4-1f 39 ran 03:28.3
5yo 1st 28-Feb-1891 Flemington Essendon Stakes 10-1/2 f. R Ramage 9.2 Megaphone (8.3) NB 3 ran 02:18.0
5yo 1st 5-Mar-1891 Flemington Champion Stakes 24 f. R Ramage 9.5 The Admiral (7.12) 1-5f 3 ran 06:32.8
5yo 1st 7-Mar-1891 Flemington All-Aged Stakes 8 f. R Ramage 9 Penana (6.12) 1-6f 4 ran 1:41.5G
5yo 1st 28-Mar-1891 Randwick Autumn Stakes 12 f. R Ramage 9.3 Highborn (9) 1-8f 2 ran 3:03.0G
5yo 2nd 2-Apr-1891 Randwick All-Aged Stakes 8 f. R Ramage 9.1 Marvel (9) 2-5f 4 ran 1:43.0G
5yo 1st 2-Apr-1891 Randwick Cumberland Stakes 16 f. R Ramage 9.4 Marvel (9) 4-5f 2 ran 4:04.0G
5yo 1st 4-Apr-1891 Randwick AJC Plate 24 f. R Ramage 9.5 Correze (8) 1-10f 3 ran 6:27.0G

STARTS : 43 (33 WINS, 6 2NDS, 3 3RDS, 1 UNPLACED)

GROUP 1 WINS : 6 (races that are currently Group 1)


Offline PoisonPen7

  • Group 1
  • User 55
  • Posts: 20286
« 2011-Mar-01, 11:38 PM Reply #8 »

Race Record For Carioca

Age Fin Date Track Race Distance Jockey Weight Winner/2nd Betting Runners Time
two 2nd 19-Nov-49 Randwick Juvenile Stakes abt 5 f A Ward 8.5 Bene Gene (8.11) 9-2 11 ran 01:01.2
two 5th 26-Nov-49 Canterbury Juvenile Stakes 5 f J Thompson 8.5 Starlight (8.5) 9-4 e f 13 ran 01:02.2
three 1st 19-Aug-50 Eagle Farm Maiden Hcp 7 f C Barnes 8.6 Sea Eagle (9) 5-2 f 17 ran 01:26.0
three 3rd 15-Mar-51 Kembla Grange Dapto Novice 6 f G Podmore 7.8 Birchgrove (7.11) 9-4 13 ran 01:14.0
three 1st 4-Apr-51 Albury Intermediate 5 f S Cassidy 8.5 Jomar (8) 2-5 f 8 ran 01:02.4
three 1st 30-May-51 Hawkesbury Clarendon Novice 8 f J Thompson 7.12 Wonderman (7.13) 1-1 f 16 ran 01:38.5
four 9th 1-Mar-52 Canterbury Mixed Stakes 6 f J Thompson 8.5 Versher (8.11) 8-1 16 ran 01:14.0
five 15th 13-Sep-52 Randwick Highweight Hcp 7 f D Munro 8.9 Thunder God (9.2) 20 ran 01:24.0
five 2nd 4-Oct-52 Randwick Kensington Hcp 7 f S Cassidy 8 Militant (8.2) 33-1 13 ran 01:31.0
five 1st 11-Oct-52 Randwick Pagewood Hcp 8 f W Cook 8.7 Sir Pilot (9.2) 4-1 f 15 ran 01:39.7
five 1st 18-Oct-52 Randwick Club Welter 8 f W Cook 9.1 Ben Bow (8.5) 9-4 f 17 ran 01:38.5
five 1st 15-Nov-52 Warwick Farm Horsley Hcp 6 f W Cook 7.12 Jabet (6.9) 6-4 f 10 ran 01:11.2
five 1st 22-Nov-52 Warwick Farm Camden Hcp 7 f W Cook 8.7 Forest Beau (9) 2-1 e f 9 ran 01:25.0
five 1st 13-Dec-52 Rosehill Flying Hcp 6 f W Cook 9.1 Magic Touch (7.1) 7-4 f 16 ran 01:11.5
five 1st 20-Dec-52 Randwick Villier's Hcp 8 f W Cook 8.2 Tossing (8.4) 9-10 f 9 ran 01:36.2
five 1st 26-Dec-52 Randwick Summer Cup 13 f W Cook 8.1 Skystreamer (7.6) 5-2 f 12 ran 02:43.5
five 3rd 21-Feb-53 Rosehill Civic Hcp 6 f W Cook 9.5 Liquid Fire (7.9) 7-2 f 13 ran 01:15.0
five 1st 7-Mar-53 Warwick Farm Denham Court Hcp 7 f W Cook 9.6 Tesmic (7.12) 5-4 f 17 ran 01:25.0
five 2nd 21-Mar-53 Rosehill Rawson Stakes 9 f W Cook 9.2 Tarien (8.11) 4-9 f 4 ran 01:51.5
five 1st 28-Mar-53 Warwick Farm Chipping Norton 10 f W Cook 9.2 Advocate (8.4) 9-10 f 4 ran 02:15.0
five 1st 6-Apr-53 Randwick Sydney Cup 16 f W Cook 8.9 Advocate (7.11) 9-4 f 17 ran 03:22.5
six 2nd 22-Aug-53 Warwick Farm Warwick Stakes 7 f W Cook 9.3 Tarien (8.7) 6-4 13 ran 01:24.5
six 2nd 12-Sep-53 Randwick Chelmsford Stakes 9 f W Cook 9.4 Royal Stream (7.11) 1-1 f 10 ran 01:51.0
six 1st 26-Sep-53 Rosehill Theo Marks 7 f W Cook 9.7 Silver Phantom (8.4) 2-1 9 ran 01:24.5
six 3rd 3-Oct-53 Randwick Epsom Hcp 8 f W Cook 9.7 Silver Phantom (7.1) 5-4 f 14 ran 01:34.2
six 1st 5-Oct-53 Randwick Metropolitan Hcp 13 f W Cook 9.7 Hydrogen (9.3) 7-4 f 12 ran 02:43.5
six 5th 24-Oct-53 Moonee Valley W S Cox Plate 10 f W Cook 9.4 Hydrogen (9.4) 9-4 f 15 ran 02:05.2
six 1st 23-Jan-54 Rosehill Club Stakes 7-1/2 f W Cook 9.2 Hydrogen (9.2) 7-4 6 ran 01:30.0
six 2nd 1-Feb-54 Randwick Anniversary Hcp 10 f 9.13 Oversight (8.9) 5-4 f 17 ran 02:04.5
six 6th 6-Feb-54 Randwick Queen Elizabeth 10 f W Cook 9.5 Blue Ocean (7) 1-1 f 17 ran 02:27.7
six 3rd 20-Mar-54 Canterbury Flying Hcp 6 f W Cook 9.12 Regoli (9.5) 6-1 14 ran 01:11.5
six 1st 3-Apr-54 Warwick Farm Liverpool Hcp 7 f W Cook 9.1 Sky Hawk (8.4) 4-5 f 5 ran 01:23.7
six 1st 10-Apr-54 Rosehill Railway Quality 7 f W Cook 9.5 Karendi (8.9) 7-4 f 8 ran 01:23.7
six 3rd 17-Apr-54 Randwick Doncaster Hcp 8 f W Cook 9.7 Karendi (8.4) 6-4 f 13 ran 01:36.0
six 2nd 21-Apr-54 Randwick Cumberland Stakes 10 f W Cook 9.3 Euphrates (9.3) 2-5 f 5 ran 02:30.2
seven 3rd 21-Aug-54 Warwick Farm Warwick Stakes 7 f W Cook 9.3 Tarien (8.13) 5-2 f 8 ran 01:24.0
seven 3rd 4-Dec-54 Rosehill Festival Hcp 7 f W Cook 9.7 Blond Val (8) 5-1 10 ran 01:25.2
seven 5th 18-Dec-54 Randwick Villiers Hcp 8 f W Cook 9.1 Kev Mar (7.1) 5-1 12 ran 01:36.2
seven 1st 29-Jan-55 Eagle Farm Bribie Hcp 7 f C Barnes 10.3 Stamp (7.9) 7-1 13 ran 01:25.5
seven 6th 26-Feb-55 Doomben Flying Hcp abt 7 f C Barnes 10.7 Davout Hua (7.1) 7-4 f 14 ran 01:18.2
seven 1st 2-Apr-55 Warwick Farm Chipping Norton 10 f W Cook 9.2 Finito (8.13) 4-7 f 3 ran 02:05.2
seven 3rd 9-Apr-55 Randwick Autumn Stakes 12 f W Cook 9.3 Prince Cortauld (9) 3-1 4 ran 02:39.2
seven 3rd 16-Apr-55 Randwick Queen Elizabeth 11 f D Munro 9.3 Prince Cortauld (9) 9-2 5 ran 03:06.7
seven 11th 25-Jun-55 Rosehill Flying Hcp 7 f W Cook 9.12 Apple Bay (7.5) 6-1 17 ran 01:29.0

STARTS : 44 (20 WINS, 7 2NDS, 9 3RDS, 8 UNPLACED)

GROUP 1 WINS : 4 (races that are currently Group 1)


Offline PoisonPen7

  • Group 1
  • User 55
  • Posts: 20286
« 2011-Mar-01, 11:39 PM Reply #9 »

Race Record For Chatham

Age Fin Date Track Race Distance Jockey Weight Winner/2nd Betting Runners Time
two 2nd 15-Nov-30 Randwick Woolhara Stakes 5 f E Reynolds 8.3 Gloride (8) 6-1 15 ran 01:00.0
three 1st 23-Aug-31 Rosehill 3&4YO Hcp 7 f E Reynolds 7.13 Weotara (8.2) 5-2 f 15 ran 01:28.0
three 9th 10-Oct-31 Caulfield Caulfield Guineas 8 f J Munro 8.5 Ammon Ra (8.5) 10-1 13 ran 01:38.5
three 2nd 24-Oct-31 Moonee Valley W S Cox Plate 9-1/2 f H Morris 7.11 Phar Lap (9.4) 7-2 7 ran 02:01.5
three 2nd 31-Oct-31 Flemington Victoria Derby 12 f W Cook 8.1 Johnnie Jason (8.1) 12-1 9 ran 02:01.5
three 1st 4-Nov-31 Flemington Linlithgow Stakes 8 f W Cook 8 Darpuna (8.9) 1-2 f 4 ran 01:37.2
three unp 20-Feb-32 Caulfield Futurity Stakes 7 f E Reynolds 8.11 Ammon Ra (9.3) 10-1 15 ran 01:25.7
three unp 27-Feb-32 Flemington Newmarket Hcp 6 f W Cook 8.4 Winooka (7.13) 30 ran 01:12.0
three 2nd 5-Mar-32 Flemington C M Lloyd Stakes 8 f W Cook 8.6 Ammon Ra (8.6) 8-1 7 ran 01:38.7
three 4th 19-Mar-32 Warwick Farm Chipping Norton 10 f W Cook 8.7 Ammon Ra (8.8) 8-1 9 ran 02:05.0
three unp 26-Mar-32 Randwick Doncaster Hcp 8 f J Coutts 8.3 Jacko (6.7) 25 ran 01:37.2
three 1st 28-Mar-32 Randwick 3YO Biranganbil Hcp 8 f W Cook 9.13 Rory O'More (7.9) 8-1 14 ran 01:38.2
three 5th 30-Mar-32 Randwick All Aged Stakes 8 f W Cook 8.6 Viol D'Amour (8.6) 8-1 9 ran 01:38.0
four 1st 27-Aug-32 Warwick Farm Campbelltown Hcp 6 f J Pike 9.2 Holdfast (9.4) 5-1 15 ran 01:12.0
four 1st DH 12-Sep-32 Randwick Tramway Hcp 7 f J Pike 9.1 Rogilla = 1 (8.2) 6-1 10 ran 01:28.5
four 1st 1-Oct-32 Randwick Epsom Hcp 8 f J Pike 8.13 Rogilla (8.2) 4-1 f 17 ran 01:37.0
four 1st 5-Oct-32 Randwick Craven Plate 10 f J Munro 9 Veilmond (9.4) 2-1 f 6 ran 02:05.5
four 1st 23-Oct-32 Moonee Valley W S Cox Plate 9-1/2 f J Munro 9 Viol D'Amour (9) 10-9 f 10 ran 02:02.7
four 4th 29-Oct-32 Flemington Cantala Stakes 8 f J Munro 9.4 Winooka (8.13) 1-1 f 10 ran 01:39.2
four 1st 3-Nov-32 Flemington Linlithgow Stakes 8 f J Munro 9.7 Dermid (9) 7-2 4 ran 01:38.7
four 2nd DH 11-Feb-33 Williamstown C F Orr Stakes 8 f E Baxter 9.1 Liberal (9.1) 5-1 11 ran 01:40.5
four 7th 25-Feb-33 Caulfield Futurity Stakes 7 f J Pike 10.3 Winooka (9) 5-1 11 ran 01:24.2
four unp 4-Mar-33 Flemington Newmarket Hcp 6 f E Baxter 10.2 Waltzing Lily (8.9) xx 22 ran 01:13.2
four 3rd 11-Mar-33 Flemington C M Lloyd Stakes 8 f E Baxter 9 Gaine Carrington (8.6) 10-1 7 ran 01:36.7
five 1st 26-Aug-33 Warwick Farm Warwick Stakes 8 f S Davidson 9.3 Kuvera (9) 10-1 9 ran 01:37.5
five 1st 2-Sep-33 Canterbury Canterbury Stakes 6 f J Pike 9.2 Tom Pinch (8.13) 4-7 f 10 ran 01:12.0
five 1st 16-Sep-33 Rosehill Hill Stakes 8 f J Pike 9.1 Kuvera (9) 5-4 f 7 ran 01:38.5
five 1st 30-Sep-33 Randwick Epsom Handicap 8 f J Pike 9.1 Regal Son (7.7) 5-4 f 19 ran 01:38.0
five 1st 4-Oct-33 Randwick Craven Plate 10 f J PIke 9.4 Kuvera (9) 4-9 f 5 ran 02:06.5
five 1st 14-Oct-33 Caulfield Caulfield Stakes 9 f J Pike 9.4 Middle Watch (9.4) 9-10 f 7 ran 01:51.0
five 4th 28-Oct-33 Moonee Valley W S Cox Plate 9-1/2 f J Pike 9.4 Rogilla (9.4) 8-15 f 7 ran 01:58.5
five 1st 9-Nov-33 Flemington Linlithgow Stakes 8 f J Pike 9.4 Waltzing Lily (9.2) 9-10 f 4 ran 01:39.0
five unp 17-Mar-34 Rosehill Rawson Stakes 9 f 9.2 Rogilla (8.13) 1-3 f 5 ran 01:50.5
five 1st 31-Mar-34 Randwick Doncaster Hcp 8 f J Pike 10.4 Golden Wings (9.6) 6-1 14 ran 01:40.5
five 1st 4-Apr-34 Randwick All Aged Stakes 8 f J Pike 9.1 Kuvera (9) 4-5 f 7 ran 01:36.2
five 1st 7-Apr-34 Randwick Cropper Plate 6 f J Pike 9 Closing Time (9) 2-7 f 4 ran 01:11.7
six 1st 25-Aug-34 Warwick Farm Warwick Stakes 8 f J Pike 9.3 Nightly (8.1) 8-11 f 10 ran 01:41.5
six 1st 15-Sep-34 Rosehill Hill Stakes 8 f J Pike 9.1 Closing Time (9.3) 1-2 f 7 ran 01:39.0
six 2nd 19-Sep-34 Victoria Park (NSW) Maitland Stakes 7 f J Pike 9.3 Peter Pan (9.3) 1-4 f 9 ran 01:24.5
six unp 29-Sep-34 Randwick Epsom Hcp 8 f J Pike 10.9 Dermid (8.8) 4-1 ef 19 ran 01:36.7
six 1st 3-Oct-34 Randwick Craven Plate 10 f S Davidson 9.4 Peter Pan (9.4) 8-1 5 ran 02:03.5
six 2nd 13-Oct-34 Caulfield Caulfield Stakes 9 f S Davidson 9.4 Hall Mark (9) 5-4 f 6 ran 01:51.7
six 1st 27-Oct-34 Moonee Valley W S Cox Plate 9-1/2 f S Davidson 9.4 Hall Mark (9) 2-1 f 6 ran 02:03.0
six 4th 3-Nov-34 Flemington Melbourne Stakes 10 f S Davidson 9.3 Peter Pan (9.3) 3-1 8 ran 02:05.7

STARTS : 44 (23 WINS, 7 2NDS, 1 3RDS, 13 UNPLACED)

GROUP 1 WINS : 7 (races that are currently Group 1)


Offline PoisonPen7

  • Group 1
  • User 55
  • Posts: 20286
« 2011-Mar-01, 11:41 PM Reply #10 »

Race Record For Comic Court

Age Fin Date Track Race Distance Jockey Weight Winner/2nd Betting Runners Time
two 1st 16-Aug-47 ARC Fulham Plate 4 f R Nichols 8.5 On Trust (8.5) 9-2 16 ran 00:49.0
two 2nd 6-Sep-47 Port Adelaide RC Balcrest Stakes 4f.54y H Bastian 8.12 Parlez Vous (8.7) 7-4f 10 ran 00:53.0
two 1st 13-Dec-47 SAJC Glengowrie Hcp abt 5f H Bastian 8.1 Aroma (8.1) 1-1f 17 ran 01:01.5
two 1st 29-Dec-47 Port Adelaide RC Oaklands Plate 5 f. H Bastian 8.12 Dencour (8.5) 1-7f 5 ran 01:00.0
two 2nd 14-Feb-48 Caulfield Federal Stakes 5 f. R Heather 8.8 Dawson (7.9) 2ef 14 ran 01:03.0
two 2nd 28-Feb-48 Flemington Sires’ Produce 7 f. D Munro 8.1 Ungar (8.1) 8-1 7 ran 01:25.8
two 1st 3-Mar-48 Flemington Ascot Vale Stakes 6 f. R Heather 8.5 Scotwyn (8.1) 3-1 5 ran 01:14.2
two 1st 13-Mar-48 PARC Sires’ Produce 6-1/2f J Cowie 9.3 Kefuri (8.2) 1-4f 8 ran 01:20.0
three 5th 21-Aug-48 Canterbury 3YO Handicap 7-1/4f J Thompson 9.11 Bonnie Prince (8.1) 5-4f 18 ran 01:33.5
three 5th 4-Sep-48 Canterbury Canterbury Guineas 9 f. J Thompson 8.5 Riptide (8.5) 7-1 13 ran 01:55.8
three 6th 18-Sep-48 Rosehill Rosehill Guineas 10 f. N Best 8.5 Royal Andrew (8.5) 8-1 18 ran 02:06.0
three 4th 2-Oct-48 Randwick AJC Derby 12 f. A Ward 8.1 Vagabond (8.1) 8-1 13 ran 02:33.5
three 3rddh 16-Oct-48 Caulfield Burwood Hcp 8 f. O Phillips 8.13 Vagabond (8.11) 8-1 15 ran 01:39.5
three 4th 23-Oct-48 Moonee Valley W S Cox Plate 10 f. R Hutchinson 7.11 Carbon Copy (7.12) 20-1 9 ran 02:04.2
three 1st 30-Oct-48 Flemington Victoria Derby 12 f. O Phillips 8.1 Foxzami (8.1) 25-1 12 ran 02:35.3
three 4th 2-Nov-48 Flemington Melbourne Cup 16 f. T Unkovich 7.6 Rimfire (7.2) 20-1 30 ran 03:21.0
three 4th 29-Jan-49 Caulfield Barton Handicap 6 f. J Purtell 7.6 St. Razzle (7.2) 8-1 14 Ran 01:11.7
three 1st 5-Feb-49 Moonee Valley Devonshire Hcp 8 f. J Purtell 9.7 High Tar (8.9) 2-5f 9 ran 01:40.0
three 1st 19-Feb-49 Moonee Valley Gisborne Hcp 10 f. J Purtell 8.5 Carbon Copy (8.5) 11-2 12 ran 02:04.5
three 2nd 26-Feb-49 Caulfield St George Stakes 9 f. J Purtell 8.3 Carbon Copy (8.3) 5-4f 7 ran 01:51.3
three 1st 12-Mar-49 Flemington St Leger Stakes 14 f. J Purtell 8.1 Carbon Copy (8.1) 7-4 4 ran 02:59.5
three 1st 2-Apr-49 Rosehill Quality Handicap 10 f. J Thompson 9.4 Furdan (7.3) 9-10f 5 ran 02:07.0
three 2nd 16-Apr-49 Randwick St Leger Stakes 14 f. J Purtell 8.1 Carbon Copy (8.1) 1-1f 4 ran 03:02.0
three 5th 18-Apr-49 Randwick Sydney Cup 16 f. J Purtell 8.8 Carbon Copy (8.5) 12-1 20 ran 03:23.5
four 1st 20-Aug-49 Moonee Valley Macedon Highweight abt 6 f J Purtell 10.3 High Production (9.5) 9-2 14 ran 01:16.2
four 1st 3-Sep-49 Caulfield Memsie Stakes 9 f. J Purtell 9 Carbon Copy (9) 10-9f 6 ran 01:52.0
four 1st 17-Sep-49 Flemington Craiglee Stakes 10 f. J Purtell 9 Carbon Copy (9) 6-4 8 ran 02:05.8
four 1st 1-Oct-49 Flemington Turnbull Stakes 12 f. J Purtell 9.7 Nilam (9.7) 1-4f 5 ran 02:33.5
four 3rd 15-Oct-49 Caulfield Caulfield Cup 12 f. J Purtell 9.1 Lincoln (6.1) 7-4f 22 ran 02:36.3
four 2nd 22-Oct-49 Moonee Valley W S Cox Plate 10 f. J Purtell 9 Delta (7.11) 5-4f 13 ran 02:04.8
four 1st 29-Oct-49 Flemington Mackinnon Stakes 10 f. J Purtell 9.1 St. Razzle (9.1) 6-4f 8 ran 02:04.2
four 20th 1-Nov-49 Flemington Melbourne Cup 16 f. J Purtell 9 Foxzami (8.8) 7-1l 31 ran 03:28.5
four 4th 5-Nov-49 Flemington C B Fisher Plate 12 f. J Purtell 9 Dickens (7.9) 5-4f 5 ran 02:42.5
four 2nd 1-Jan-50 Moonee Valley William Reid Stakes 6 f. J Purtell 9.2 Filipino (8.8) 5-1 13 ran 01:12.0
four 2nd 4-Feb-50 Moonee Valley C F Orr Stakes 8 f. J Putell 9 St. Razzle (8.12) 8-13f 7 ran 01:39.0
four 1st 25-Feb-50 Caulfield St George Stakes 9 f. J Purtell 9 Chicquita (8) 9-4f 14 ran 01:51.0
four 1st 11-Mar-50 Flemington Ercildoune Stakes 12 f J Purtell 9 Phoibos (9) 4-6 fav 4 ran 02:31.5
four 1st 25-Mar-50 Moonee Valley Alister Clark Stakes 10 f. J Purtell 9.4 Chicquita (8.1) 5-2 11 ran 02:10.5
five 3rd 19-Aug-50 Flemington Chesterfield Hcp 6 f. J Purtell 9.1 Regal Scout (8.1) 4-1 34 ran 01:13.3
five 1st 2-Sep-50 Caulfield Memsie Stakes 9 f. J Purtell 9.4 True Course (7.4) 4-6f 6 ran 01:54.3
five 2nd 16-Sep-50 Flemington Craiglee Stakes 10 f. J Purtell 9.4 Chicquita (8.9) 2-7f 6 ran 02:07.5
five 2nd 28-Sep-50 Caulfield Underwood Stakes a9 f. J Purtell 9.4 Beau Gem (9.4) 1-2f 8 ran 01:53.2
five 1st 7-Oct-50 Flemington Turnbull Stakes 12 f. J Purtell 9.12 Iron Duke (9.7) 6-4f 7 ran 02:35.7
five 1st 18-Oct-50 Caulfield Caulfield Stakes 9 f. J Puretll 9.4 Playboy (9) 6-4f 9 ran 01:52.3
five 7th 21-Oct-50 Caulfeild Caulfield Cup 12 f. J Purtell 9.6 Grey Boots (7.13) 12-1 20 ran 02:31.0
five 1st 4-Nov-50 Flemington Mackinnon Stakes 10 f. J Purtell 9.3 Chicquita (8.9) 7-2 9 ran 02:05.8
five 1st 7-Nov-50 Flemington Melbourne Cup 16 f. P Glennon 9.5 Chicquita (8.1) 25-1 25 ran 03:19.5
five 1st 27-Jan-51 Moonee Valley William Reid Stakes 6 f. J Purtell 9.4 Flying Halo (7.7) 9-2f 9 ran 01:09.8
five 1st 10-Feb-51 Moonee Valley C F Orr Stakes 8 f. J Purtell 9.1 Chicquita (8.11) 4-6f 8 ran 01:37.3
five 1st 17-Feb-51 Caulfield St George Stakes 9 f. J Purtell 9.2 Iron Duke (9) 1-3f 6 ran 01:51.5
five 1st 3-Mar-51 Flemington Ercildoune Stakes 12 f. J Purtell 9.3 Chicquita (8.11) 2-5f 4 ran 02:41.0
five 1st 17-Mar-51 Randwick Chipping Norton a12 f J Thompson 9.2 Grey Boots (8.13) 4-7f 2 ran 02:09.5
five 2nd 24-Mar-51 Randwick Autumn Stakes 12 f. J Purtell 9.3 Freedom (9.3) 2-5f 3 ran 02:38.3
five 3rd 26-Apr-51 Randwick Sydney Cup 16 f. J Purtell 9.7 Bankstream (7) 11-4f 14 ran 03:22.0

STARTS : 54 (28 WINS, 11 2NDS, 4 3RDS, 11 UNPLACED)

GROUP 1 WINS : 11 (races that are currently Group 1)


Offline PoisonPen7

  • Group 1
  • User 55
  • Posts: 20286
« 2011-Mar-01, 11:42 PM Reply #11 »

Race Record For Dubai Millennium

Age Fin Date Track Race Distance Jockey Weight Winner/2nd Betting Runners Time
two 1st 28/10/1998 Yarmouth Class D 1m 3y L Dettori 9.0 18 ran Soft
three 1st 3/05/1999 Doncaster Class C 1m 3y L Dettori 9.1 4 ran Firm
three 1st 18/05/1999 Goodwood Predominate Stks LR 1m 1f 92y L Dettori 8.8 6 ran G
three 9th 5/06/1999 Epsom The Derby G1 12f 10y L Dettori 9.0 Oath 16 ran 2.37.43G
three 1st 18/07/1999 Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eugene Adam G2 10f L Dettori 8.1 5 ran 2.03.60G
three 1st 15/08/1999 Deauville Prix Du Haras G1 1m L Dettori 8.1 5 ran H
three 1st 26/09/1999 Ascot QE2 Stks G1 1m L Dettori 8.1 4 ran 1.46.24Soft
four 1st 2/03/2000 Nad Al Sheba Maktoum Challenge LR 10f L Dettori 8.1 6 ran F
four 1st 25/03/2000 Nad Al Sheba Dubai World Cup G1 10f L Dettori 9.0 13 ran 1.59.50F
four 1st 21/06/2000 Ascot Prince Of Wales Stks G1 10f J Bailey 9.0 6 ran 2.07.48G

STARTS : 10 (9 WINS, 0 2NDS, 0 3RDS, 1 UNPLACED)

GROUP 1 WINS : 4 (races that are currently Group 1)


Offline PoisonPen7

  • Group 1
  • User 55
  • Posts: 20286
« 2011-Mar-01, 11:45 PM Reply #12 »

Race Record For Dulcify

Age Fin Date Track Race Distance Jockey Weight Winner/2nd Betting Runners Time
three 1st 2-Sep-78 Morphettville Bellevue Graduation a1200m M Domingo 51.5 Silver Plagque (53) 300-1 20 ran 1:16.
three 5th 16-Sep-78 Victoria Park Waterloo Hcp 1450m J Courtney 53 Bell The Cat (54) 6-1 16 ran 1:29.
three 1st 30-Sep-78 Morphettville Camden Hcp 1600m J Courtney 53 Royal Arms (49.5) 15-10f 9 ran 1:40.
three 2nd 7-Oct-78 Morphettville South Australian Derby 2500m J Courtney 55.5 Regal Jester (55.5) 12-1 18 ran 2:38.
three 3rd 28-Oct-78 Moonee Valley Greenvale Hcp 1600m B Thomson 53.5 Madison (48) 15-4 12 ran 1:38.
three 1st 4-Nov-78 Flemington Victoria Derby 2500m B Thomson 53.5 Karaman (55.5) 7-1 18 ran 2:37.
three 6th 18-Nov-78 Sandown Sandown Cup 2400m B Thomson 53.5 Salamander (57.5) 3-1f 15 ran 2:29.
three 2nd 16-Dec-78 Ascot Caris Diamond Stakes 1800m J Miller 56.5 Swan’s Pride (49.5) 5-4ef 10 ran 1:50.
three 4th 26-Dec-78 Ascot Australian Derby 2400m J Miller 55.5 Kankama (55.5) 6-4f 11 ran 2:28.
three 11th 24-Feb-79 Caulfield Schweppes Cup 1600m B Thomson 57.5 Fralo (57.5) 6-1 13 ran 1:41.
three 1st 12-Mar-79 Flemington Australian Cup 2000m J Miller 52.5 Manikato (52.5) 80-1 14 ran 2:01
three 1st 31-Mar-79 Rosehill Rosehill Guineas 2000m B Thomson 54 Champagne Boy (54) 7-1 16 ran 2:02.
three 2nd 7-Apr-79 Rosehill Tancred Stakes 2400m B Thomson 52.5 Shivaree (57) 10-9f 13 ran 2:27.
three 1st 16-Apr-79 Randwick AJC Derby 2400m B Thomson 55.5 Double Century (55.5kg) 11-8f 17 ran 2:30.
four 10th 25-Aug-79 Victoria Park Emerson Hcp 1000m D Coleman 62.5 Count Sabre (54) 14-1 17 ran 0:57.
four 1st 8-Sep-79 Flemington Craiglee Stakes 1600m B Thomson 57 Abre Chene (58.5) 10-1 15 ran 1:37.
four 3rd 27-Sep-79 Caulfield Underwood Stakes 2000m B Thomson 57 Valley Of Georgia (54.5) 10-9 fav 8 ran 2:07.
four 1st 9-Oct-79 Flemington Turnbull Stakes 2000m B Thomson 57.5 Karaman (55.5) 1-1 fav 13 ran 2:05.
four 1st 27-Oct-79 Moonee Valley W S Cox Plate 2050m B Thomson 57 Shivaree (59) 7-4f 12 ran 2:04.
four 1st 3-Nov-79 Flemington Mackinnon Stakes 2000m B Thomson 57 Shivaree (58.5) 4-9f 10 ran 2:00.
four pu 6-Nov-79 Flemington Melbourne Cup 3200m B Thomson 56 Hyperno (56) 3-1f 22 ran 3:21.

STARTS : 21 (10 WINS, 3 2NDS, 2 3RDS, 6 UNPLACED)


Offline PoisonPen7

  • Group 1
  • User 55
  • Posts: 20286
« 2011-Mar-01, 11:46 PM Reply #13 »

Race Record For Elvstroem

Age Fin Date Track Race Distance Jockey Weight Winner/2nd Betting Runners Time
two 1st 7/06/2003 Swan Hill 2yo Open Hcp 1300m E Cassar 57.0kg 10-9f 10 ran 1.18.55D
three 6th 30/08/2003 Caulfield McNeil Stks G3 1100m P Mertens 54.0kg Cahuita 20-1 15 ran 1.05.92S
three 2nd 10/09/2003 Bendigo Baguette Hcp 1300m B Prebble 56.5kg 3-1 14 ran 1.19.01D
three 1st 21/09/2003 Caulfield Caulfield Guineas Prelude G3 1400m B Prebble 54.0kg 4-1f 11 ran 1.22.36G
three 5th 11/10/2003 Caulfield Caulfield Guineas G1 1600m B Prebble 55.5kg In Top Swing (55.5) 8-1 13 ran 1.36.83D
three 2nd 25/10/2003 Moonee Valley AAMI Vase G2 2040m P Payne 55.5kg Kempinsky (55.5) 6-4f 9 ran 2.07.16G
three 1st 1/11/2003 Flemington Victoria Derby G1 2500m D Oliver 55.5kg Kempinsky (55.5) 5-2f 14 ran 2.38.99S
three 5th 17/01/2004 Caulfield Zeditave Stks LR 1200m P Payne 58.0kg St Elmos Fire 5-1 10 ran 1.10.23G
three 3rd 31/01/2004 Flemington The Debonair G3 1410m D Oliver 57.5kg Starcraft 5-2f 12 ran 1.24.44S
three 5th 14/02/2004 Flemington Australian Guineas G1 1600m D Oliver 55.5kg Reset (55.5) 11-4 10 ran 1.35.47G
three 1st 28/02/2004 Caulfield Shannons Insurance Classic G2 1800m D Oliver 55.5kg 7-4f 9 ran 1.49.12G
three 3rd 8/03/2004 Flemington Australian Cup G1 2000m D Oliver 53.5kg Lonhro (58.0) 8-1 10 ran 2.02.08G
three 3rd 27/03/2004 Rosehill Rosehill Guineas G1 2000m D Oliver 56.5kg Niello (56.5) 2-1 9 ran 2.02.59G
three 6th 3/04/2004 Rosehill Tancred Stks G1 2400m D Oliver 53.5kg Grand Zulu (53.5) 9-2 8 ran 2.27.67G
three 5th 10/04/2004 Randwick AJC Australian Derby G1 2400m P Payne 56.5kg Starcraft (56.5) 20-1 13 ran 2.35.22D
four 3rd 7/08/2004 Caulfield Bletchingly Stks G3 1200m N Rawiller 57.5kg La Zagaletta 25-1 9 ran 1.14.52H
four 5th 21/08/2004 Caulfield JJ Liston stks G2 1400m N Rawiller 57.5kg Regal Roller 5-1 15 ran 1.27.60S
four 2nd 4/09/2004 Flemington Craiglee Stks G2 1600m N Rawiller 57.5kg Hugs Dancer 2-1f 14 ran 1.38.43S
four 1st 19/09/2004 Caulfield Underwood Stks G1 1800m N Rawiller 57.0kg 7-1 16 ran 1.50.00D
four 1st 2/10/2004 Flemington Turnbull Stks G1 2000m N Rawiller 57.5kg 11-4f 16 ran 2.00.46G
four 1st 16/10/2004 Caulfield Caulfield Cup G1 2400m N Rawiller 54.0kg Makybe Diva (55.5) 3-1f 18 ran 2.31.37D
four 8th 23/10/2004 Moonee Valley WS Cox Plate G1 2040m N Rawiller 56.5kg Savabeel (48.5) 13-4f 13 ran 2.07.54G
four 4th 2/11/2004 Flemington Melbourne Cup G1 3200m N Rawiller 56.5kg Makybe Diva (55.5) 16-1 24 ran 3.29.45D
four 1st 12/02/2005 Caulfield CF Orr Stks G1 1400m N Rawiller 58.0kg 11-4 15 ran 1.22.85D
four 1st 26/02/2005 Caulfield St George Stks G2 1800m N Rawiller 58.0kg 8-15f 4 ran 1.49.56G
four 4th 12/03/2005 Flemington Australian Cup G1 2000m N Rawiller 58.0kg Makybe Diva 10-9f 7 ran 1.59.47G
four 1st 26/03/2005 Dubai Dubai Duty Free G1 9f N Rawiller 58.0kg 8-1 14 ran 1.51.00G
four 9th 24/04/2005 Shatin QE II Cup G1 2000m N Rawiller 57.0kg Vengeance Of Rain 4-1 2.02.78G
four 4th 14/05/2005 Newbury Lockinge Stks G1 1m N Rawiller 58.0kg Rakti 7-1 8 ran 1.35.23
four 2nd 22/05/2005 Longchamps Prix D'Lspahan G1 1850m N Rawiller 58.0kg Valikir 42-10 1.06.23G
four 3rd 15/06/2005 Ascot Prince Of Wales Stks G1 10f N Rawiller 58.0kg Azamour 11'1 8 ran 2.09.23G
four 4th 26/06/2005 Saint-Cloud Grand Prix De Saint Cloud G1 2414m N Rawiller 58.5kg Alkaased 75-1 11 ran 2.31.90G

STARTS : 32 (10 WINS, 4 2NDS, 5 3RDS, 13 UNPLACED)

GROUP 1 WINS : 6 (races that are currently Group 1)


Offline PoisonPen7

  • Group 1
  • User 55
  • Posts: 20286
« 2011-Mar-01, 11:48 PM Reply #14 »

Race Record For Eremein

Age Fin Date Track Race Distance Jockey Weight Winner/2nd Betting Runners Time
2yo unpl 18/10/2003 Randwick 2yo Plt 1000m Hugh Bowman 57.0kg Rich Megadale (54.5) G
2yo 2nd 29/01/2004 Wyong 2yo Mdn Plt 1100m G Buckley 56.0kg Trick On Track (56.0) G
2yo 1st 12/02/2004 Gosford 2yo Mdn Plte 1100m Chris Munce 56.0kg $6.40 G
2yo 1st 7/07/2004 Warwick Farm 2yo Plate 1100m Corey Brown 56.0kg $6.50 G
2yo 1st 31/07/2004 Rosehill 2yo Hcp 1200m Corey Brown 55.0kg $6.70 G
3yo 1st 14/08/2004 Rosehill 3yo Quality Hcp 1300m G Boss 56.5kg $5.60 G
3yo unpl 15/01/2005 Warwick Farm 3yo Hcp 1200m D Mclellan 59.0kg Star Cat (58.5) G
3yo 2nd 29/01/2005 Randwick Royal Sovereign Stks G2 1200m Zac Purton 54.0kg Dance Hero (58.5) 1.10.05G
3yo 2nd 12/02/2005 Randwick Hobartville Stks G2 1400m Zac Purton 56.5kg Outback Prince (56.5) 1.21.90G
3yo 2nd 26/02/2005 Canterbury Canterbury Guineas G1 1900m Corey Brown 56.5kg Jymcarew (56.5) 1.57.48G
3yo 1st 12/03/2005 Rosehill Rosehill Guineas G1 2000m Corey Brown 56.5kg Nevis (54.5) $4.70 2.01.35G
3yo 1st 26/03/2005 Randwick AJC Australian Derby G1 2400m Corey Brown 56.5kg Stella Grande (56.5) $4.90 2.35.83H
3yo 3rd 2/04/2005 Randwick Frank Packer Plt G3 2000m Corey Brown 56.5kg Afraah (54.5) 2.04.86D
3yo 1st 14/05/2005 Gold Coast Gold Coast Guineas LR 1400m D Beasley 55.5kg Legendary Man (55.5) $5.50 S
3yo 2nd 28/05/2005 Doomben Rough Habit Plt G3 2020m C Munce 55.5kg Activation (55.5) G
4yo unpl 11/02/2006 Rosehill Expressway Stks G2 1200m G Boss 57.5kg Courts In Session (57.5) 1.09.15G
4yo unpl 25/02/2006 Rosehill Apollo Stks G2 1400m Zac Purton 58.0kg Ikes Dream (55.5) 1.22.15G
4yo 2nd 11/03/2006 Warwick Farm Chipping Norton Stks G1 1600m G Boss 58.0kg Desert War (58.0) 1.36.39G
4yo 1st 25/03/2006 Rosehill Ranvet Stks G1 2000m G Boss 58.0kg Our Smoking Joe (58.0) $2.70 2.05.59S
4yo 1st 8/04/2006 Rosehill The BMW G1 2400m G Boss 58.0kg Railings (58.0) $2.50 2.27.00G
4yo 1st 22/04/2006 Randwick Queen Elizabeth Stks G1 2000m G Boss 58.0kg Aqua D'Amore (55.5) $1.90 2.02.49G
5yo unpl 26/08/2006 Randwick Warwick Stks G2 1400m G Boss 58.0kg Courts In Session (58.0) 1.23.33D
5yo 1st 9/09/2006 Randwick Chelmsford Stakes G2 1550m G Boss 58.0kg Newtons Rings (58.0) $2.50 1.35.15H
5yo 2nd 23/09/2006 Rosehill Hill Stakes G2 1900m G Boss 58.0kg Desert War (58.0) 1.56.28G
5yo 3rd 17/02/2007 Rosehill Apollo Stks G2 1400m G Boss 59.0kg Desert War (59.0) 1.22.23G
5yo unpl 3/03/2007 Warwick Farm Chipping Norton Stks G1 1600m G Boss 59.0kg He's No Pie Eater (56.0) 1.37.68D
6yo 1st 19/01/2008 Rosehill Festival Stakes LR 1500m Dan Nikolic 61.0kg Lancaster Park (53.0) $3.10 1.33.93H

STARTS : 27 (12 WINS, 7 2NDS, 2 3RDS, 6 UNPLACED)

GROUP 1 WINS : 5 (races that are currently Group 1)


Offline PoisonPen7

  • Group 1
  • User 55
  • Posts: 20286
« 2011-Mar-01, 11:48 PM Reply #15 »

Race Record For Ethereal

Age Fin Date Track Race Distance Jockey Weight Winner/2nd Betting Runners Time
3yo 5th 23-Aug-00 Taupo 3YO&Up Maiden 1200m L A O'Sullivan 56 That Man In Black (56) 1-2 8 ran 1:10.90D
3yo 6th 16-Sep-00 Hastings Highview Stakes 1200m N G Harris 55 Spring Rain (55) 11-11 13 ran 1:09.54G
3yo 8th 26-Nov-00 Terapa 3YO&Up Maiden a1200m L A O'Sullivan 56 St Tiara (56) 2-2 14 ran 1:11.79G
3yo 2nd 6-Dec-00 Avondale 3YO Handicap 1400m L A O'Sullivan 52 Conquistar (56.5) 3-3 9 ran 1:22.35D
3yo 8th 16-Dec-00 Awapuni Eulogy Stakes 1600m B A Phillips 55 Diamond Cashel (55) 9-9 14 ran 1:35.46G
3yo 1st 14-Feb-01 Pukohowe 3YO Maiden a1300m J C Collett 54.5 Latte (54.5) 1/1f 9 ran 1:17.40D
3yo 1st 3-Mar-01 Hastings Class 1 Stakes 1400m J C Collett 54.5 Cariarna (56) 1/1f 9 ran 1:23.33D
3yo 1st 22-Mar-01 Hastings 3YO 0-2 Wins 1600m M R Du Plesis 54.5 Macchiato (54.5) 2-2 6 ran 1:36.70G
3yo 5th 7-Apr-01 Awapuni 3YO Classic 2000m L G Innes 54.25 Gordon's (54.5) 4-4 16 ran 2:03.91G
3yo 5th 5-May-01 Trentham Cuddle Handicap 1600m P A Taylor 52 Cinder Bella (58) 6-6 17 ran 1:35.33G
3yo 1st 26-May-01 Doomben Doomben Roses 2020m S Seamer 55.5 Life Is Beautiful (55.5) 12-1 15 ran 2:04.03G
3yo 1st 2-Jun-01 Eagle Farm Queensland Oaks 2400m S Seamer 54 Tempest Morn (54) 8-1 9 ran 2:28.50F
4yo 3rd 15-Sep-01 Pukehowe F&M Hcp 1400m S Seamer 55 Platonic (57) 2-4 8 ran 1:27.38S
4yo 3rd 29-Sep-01 Matamata Matamata Cup 1600m S Seamer 53.5 Platonic (56) 2-2 13 ran 1:36.59G
4yo 3rd 13-Oct-01 Caulfield Yalumba Stakes 2000m S Seamer 54.5 Northerly (58) 16-1 8 ran 2:02.58D
4yo 1st 20-Oct-01 Caulfield Caulfield Cup 2400m S Seamer 50 Sky Heights (56.5) 7-1 18 ran 2:30.93S
4yo 1st 5-Nov-01 Flemington Melbourne Cup 3200m S Seamer 52 Give The Slip (55) 9-1 22 ran 3:21.08D
4yo 5th 9-Feb-02 Terapa Waikato Sprint a1400m S Seamer 55.5 Sunline (56) 3-3 11 ran 1:21.67G
4yo 5th 2-Mar-02 Caulfield St. George Stakes 1800m S Seamer 55.5 Northerly (58) 8-1 9 ran 1:49.23G
4yo 5th 11-Mar-02 Flemington Australian Cup 2000m S Seamer 55.5 Old Comrade (58) 9-1 11 ran 1:59.89G
4yo 1st 2-Mar-02 Rosehill BMW 2400m S Seamer 55 Univrsal Prince (57.5) 9-2 7 ran 2:29.31G

STARTS : 21 (8 WINS, 1 2NDS, 3 3RDS, 9 UNPLACED)

GROUP 1 WINS : 4 (races that are currently Group 1)


Offline PoisonPen7

  • Group 1
  • User 55
  • Posts: 20286
« 2011-Mar-01, 11:50 PM Reply #16 »

Major Race Wins For Eurythmic

Age Fin Date Track Race Distance Jockey Weight Winner/2nd Betting Runners Time
2yo 1st 1918 WATC Karrakatta Plate 5F
2yo 1st 1919 WATC Sires' Produce Stakes 7F
3yo 1st 1919 WATC Perth Cup 16F
3yo 1st 1919 WATC West. Australian Derby 12F
4yo 1st 1920 Caulfield VATC Caulfield Cup 12F F Dempsey 8.9 Accrington (7.9) 6-4f 19 ran 2.33.25
4yo 1st 1920 Caulfield VATC Caulfield Stakes 9F
4yo 1st 1920 Caulfield VATC Memsie Stakes 9F
4yo 1st 1920 Flemington VRC C.B. Fisher Plate 12F
4yo 1st 1920 Flemington VRC Melbourne (10f) Stakes 10F Greenstead
4yo 4th 1920 Flemington Melbourne Cup 2m F Dempsey 9.4 Poitrel (10.0) 6-1 23 ran 3.25.75
4yo 1st 1920 Flemington VRC October Stakes 12F
4yo 1st 1920 WATC C.B. Cox Stakes 12F
4yo 1st 1920 WATC Osborne Stakes 11F
4yo 1st 1920 WATC St Leger Stakes 13F
4yo 1st 1921 Randwick AJC Autumn Stakes 12F
4yo 1st 1921 Randwick AJC Cumberland Stakes 16F
4yo 1st 1921 Randwick AJC Sydney Cup 16F
4yo 1st 1921 Flemington VRC Governor's Plate 12F
4yo 1st 1921 Flemington VRC King's Plate 16F
5yo 1st 1921 Caulfield VATC Caulfield Stakes 9F
5yo 1st 1921 Caulfield VATC Herbert Power Handicap 12F
5yo 1st 1921 Caulfield VATC Memsie Stakes 9F
5yo 1st 1921 Flemington VRC Essendon Stakes 12F
5yo 1st 1921 Flemington VRC Melbourne (10f) Stakes 10F Violoncello
5yo FTF 1921 Flemington Melbourne Cup 2m W McLachlan 10.5 Sister Olive (6.9) 5-1f 25 ran 3.27.75
5yo 1st 1922 Caulfield VATC Futurity Stakes 7F
5yo 1st 1922 Caulfield VATC St George Stakes 9F
5yo 1st 1922 Flemington VRC C.M. Lloyd Stakes 8F
6yo 1st 1922 Caulfield VATC Caulfield Stakes 9F
6yo 1st 1922 Caulfield VATC Memsie Stakes 9F
6yo 1st 1923 Flemington VRC C.M. Lloyd Stakes 8F

NOTE: Incomplete Record


Offline PoisonPen7

  • Group 1
  • User 55
  • Posts: 20286
« 2011-Mar-01, 11:52 PM Reply #17 »

Race Record For Fields Of Omagh

Age Fin Date Track Race Distance Jockey Weight Winner/2nd Betting Runners Time
three unpl 27/08/2000 Bendigo E & G Mdn 1300m S Baster Mings Finale
three 3rd 12/09/2000 Ballarat Maiden 1400m S Baster Bold Laird
three 3rd 31/01/2001 Ballarat 3yo Maiden 1200m K Mcevoy King Of Roses
three 1st 4/03/2001 Sandown 3yo 1400m G Childs Flash Line $9.40
three unpl 16/04/2001 Caulfield 3yo 1400m G Childs De Gaulle Lane
three 1st 9/05/2001 Sandown San Domenico Hcp 1400m D Gauci Mr Magistrate $4.70
four 1st 14/09/2001 Kyneton Open Hcp 1200m G Childs Mighty Amber $2.50
four unpl 10/10/2001 Cranbourne Employment Hcp 1400m G Childs Fetes Galantes
four 1st 13/10/2001 Cheltenham Hcp 1350m S Price All Cheer $2.50
four 1st 20/10/2001 Victoria Park Pqa Classic 1600m S Price Moet Now $2.50
four 1st 6/11/2001 Flemington Hkjc Plte 1800m G Childs Thong Classic $4.60
four 1st 24/11/2001 Sandown Eclipse Stks 2119m G Childs Thong Classic $7.50
five 1st 11/08/2002 Flemington Aurie's Star Hcp 1200m Greg Childs 58.5kg 11-1: 14 ran 1.09.35S
five 2nd 31/08/2002 Caulfield Memsie Stks G2 1410m Greg Childs 58.0kg Magical Miss (55.0) 5-2: 8 ran 1.24.14H
five 1st 14/09/2002 Moonee Valley Feehan Stks G2 1600m Damien Oliver 58.0kg Magical Miss (55.0) 9-4: 8 ran 1.40.47G
five 2nd 5/10/2002 Flemington Turnbull Stks G1 2000m Damien Oliver 59.0kg Northerly (59.0) 6-1: 14 ran 2.02.63G
five 2nd 19/10/2002 Caulfield Caulfield Cup G1 2400m Damien Oliver 53.5kg Northerly (58.0) 11-2: 17 ran 2.30.41G
five 5th 26/10/2002 Moonee Valley WS Cox Plate G1 2040m Damien Oliver 59.0kg Northerly (58.0) 16-1: 9 ran 2.07.42D
five 2nd 8/02/2003 Caulfield CF Orr Stks G1 1400m Greg Childs 58.0kg Yell (54.5) P 2v1 D 5-1: 7 ran 1.22.65G
five 2nd 22/02/2003 Caulfield St George Stks G2 1800m Greg Childs 58.0kg Northerly (58.0) 11-8: 4 ran 1.51.94S
five 5th 10/03/2003 Flemington Australian Cup G1 2000m Greg Childs 58.0kg Northerly (58.0) 11-4: 7 ran 2.02.78G
six 18th 21/09/2003 Caulfield Victoria Hcp G1 1400m Kerrin Mcevoy 57.0kg Exceed And Excel (52.0) 15-1: 18 ran 1.22.59F TR
six 2nd 11/10/2003 Caulfield Toorak Hcp G1 1600m Steven King 57.0kg Roman Arch (52.5) 15-1: 17 ran 1.36.39D
six 1st 25/10/2003 Moonee Valley WS Cox Plate G1 2040m Steven King 58.0kg Defier (58.0) 16-1: 8 ran 2.07.61D
six 2nd 1/11/2003 Flemington McKinnon Stks G1 2000m Steven King 58.0kg Casual Pass (50.0) 3-1F 11 ran 2.06.27S
six 18th 30/11/2003 Tokyo Japan Cup G1 2400m S King 57.0kg Tap Dance City 40-1: ran 2.37.63H
six 11th 14/12/2003 Shatin Hong Kong Vase G1 2400m Steven King 57.0kg 20-1: ran 1.40.66
seven 5th 28/08/2004 Caulfield Memsie Stks G2 1400m Vin Hall 58.0kg Regal Roller (58.0) 25-1: 12 ran 1.23.59G
seven 4th 11/09/2004 Moonee Valley Feehan Stks G2 1600m Greg Childs 58.0kg Delzao (57.5) 6-1: 10 ran 1.43.24H
seven 1st 2/10/2004 Victoria Park Penny Edition Stks WFA 1450m S Price 58.0kg Fairessa (55.5) 1-2F 8 ran 1.25.94G
seven 2nd 23/10/2004 Moonee Valley WS Cox Plate G1 2040m Danny Nikolic 58.0kg Savabeel (48.5) 15-1: 13 ran 2.07.04G
seven 12th 12/12/2004 Shatin Hong Kong Cup G1 2000m 58.0kg ran 2.04.78G
eight 7th 20/08/2005 Caulfield Liston Stks G2 1400m Steven King 58.0kg Lad Of The Manor (58.0) 25-1: 11 ran 1.28.62H
eight 3rd 10/09/2005 Moonee Valley Dato' Tan Chin Nam Stakes G2 1600m Steven King 58.0kg Lad Of The Manor (58.0) 15-2: 12 ran 1.37.74D
eight 2nd 8/10/2005 Caulfield Caulfield Stakes G1 2000m Steven King 58.0kg El Segundo (57.0) 7-1: 9 ran 2.05.16D
eight 3rd 22/10/2005 Moonee Valley WS Cox Plate G1 2040m Steven King 58.0kg Makybe Diva (55.5) 16-1: 14 ran 2.09.50S
eight 8th 29/10/2005 Flemington McKinnon Stks G1 2000m Steven King 58.0kg Lad Of The Manor (58.0) 11-2: 10 ran 2.02.79G
eight 3rd 11/02/2006 Caulfield CF Orr Stks G1 1400m Steven King 58.0kg Perfect Promise (55.5) 15-1: 16 ran 1.22.69G
eight 1st 4/03/2006 Caulfield Futurity Stks G1 1600m S King 58.0kg Red Dazzler (55.0) 15-2: 15 ran 1.34.28G
eight 7th 26/03/2006 Dubai Dubai Duty Free G1 1777m S King 58.0kg David Junior 16-1: 15 ran 1.51.39F
nine 10th 2/09/2006 Caulfield Memsie Stks G2 1400m C Williams 58.0kg El Segundo (58.0) 20-1: 13 ran 1.24.19G
nine 5th 16/09/2006 Moonee Valley Dato' Tan Chin Nam Stakes G2 1600m Steven King 58.0kg Lad Of The Manor (58.0) 14-1: 7 ran 1.36.37G
nine 4th 14/10/2006 Caulfield Caulfield Stakes G1 2000m C Williams 58.0kg Casual Pass (58.0) 10-1: 7 ran 2.02.94G
nine 1st 28/10/2006 Moonee Valley WS Cox Plate G1 2040m C Williams 58.0kg El Segundo (58.0) 20-1: 12 ran 2.06.89G

STARTS : 44 (13 WINS, 9 2NDS, 5 3RDS, 17 UNPLACED)

GROUP 1 WINS : 3 (races that are currently Group 1)


Offline PoisonPen7

  • Group 1
  • User 55
  • Posts: 20286
« 2011-Mar-01, 11:53 PM Reply #18 »

Race Record For Flight

Age Fin Date Track Race Distance Jockey Weight Winner/2nd Betting Runners Time
2yo 2nd 1943 Randwick Sires Produce Stks 7F Mayfowl (8.10) 1.25.25
2yo 1st 1943 Randwick Champagne Stakes 6F E McMenamin 8.8 War Eagle 1.11.25
3yo 1st 1943 Randwick Hobartville Stakes 7F Tribal 1.29.00
3yo 3rd 1943 Rosehill Rosehill Guineas 10F Moorland (8.5) 1.51.25
3yo 2nd 1943 Randwick AJC Derby 12F Moorland (8.10) 2.37.75
4yo 1st 1943 Randwick Craven Plate 10F J Thompson 7.6 Tribal 2.08.75
4yo 1st 1944 Randwick Adrian Knox Stakes 8F Enthuse 1.38.00
4yo 2nd 1944 Randwick Doncaster Hcp 8F Goose Boy (8.2) 1.35.00
4yo 2nd 1944 Randwick All Aged Stks 8F Katanga (9.1) 1.38.50
4yo 1st 1944 Rosehill Lord Mayor's Cup 8F J Thompson 8.1 Rimveil 1.47.00
5yo 1st 1944 Randwick Warwick Stakes 7F J Thompson 8.9 Katanga 1.25.5
5yo 3rd 1944 Rosehill Rawson Stks 9F Falcon Knight (8.1) 1.51.00
4yo 3rd 1944 Randwick Craven Plate 10F Tea Rose 2.03.00
5yo 1st 1944 Randwick Colin Stephen Stakes 12F
5yo 2nd 1944 Randwick Metropolitan Hcp 13F Nightbeam (7.2) 2.43.50
5yo 2nd 1945 Randwick Chipping Norton Stks 10F Katanga (9.2) 2.05.00
5yo 3rd 1945 Randwick Sydney Cup 2m Craigie (8.4) 3.25.50
6yo 3rd 1945 Canterbury Canterbury Stakes 6F Sleepy Fox (8.13) 1.12.00
6yo 2nd 1945 Randwick Tramway Hcp 7F Shannon 1.24.50
6yo 1st 1945 Randwick Craven Plate 10F J O'Sullivan 8.13 Shannon 2.03.00
6yo 1st 1945 Moonee Valley W.S. Cox Plate 10F J O'Sullivan 8.13 Don Pedro (7.11) 11-8 8 ran 2.08.75
6yo 2nd 1945 Flemington McKinnon Stks 10F Tranquil Star
6yo unpl 1945 Flemington Melbourne Cup 2m J O'sullivan 9.1 Rainbird (7.7) 20-1 26 ran 3.24.25
6yo 1st 1946 Williamstown Orr Stakes 8F
6yo 1st 1946 Caulfield St George Stakes 9F
6yo 1st 1946 Flemington Essendon Stakes 10F
6yo 1st 1946 Flemington C.M. Lloyd Stakes 14F
6yo 2nd 13-Apr-46 Randwick Chipping Norton Stakes 10F 9 Bernborough (9.2) 6 ran 2.02.20
6yo 1st 1946 Randwick AJC Plate 14F
7yo 3rd 1946 Canterbury Canterbury Stakes 6F Good Idea (8.13) 1.12.50
7yo 2nd 21-Sep-46 Rosehill Hill Stakes 8.5F 8.13 Bernborough (9.11) 4 ran 1.45.20
7yo 2nd 1946 Randwick George Main Stks 8F Shannon (9.3) 1.34.50
7yo 1st (DH) 1946 Moonee Valley W.S. Cox Plate 10F J O'Sullivan 8.13 Leonard (9.0 DH) 3-1 11 ran 2.05.00
7yo 1st 1946 Flemington Mackinnon Stakes 10F Tea Cake
7yo 1st 1947 Flemington Essendon Stakes 10F

STARTS : 35 (17 WINS, 11 2NDS, 6 3RDS, 1 UNPLACED)

GROUP 1 WINS : 6 (races that are currently Group 1)


Offline PoisonPen7

  • Group 1
  • User 55
  • Posts: 20286
« 2011-Mar-01, 11:54 PM Reply #19 »

Major Wins For Galilee

Age Fin Date Track Race Distance Jockey Weight Winner/2nd Betting Runners Time
3yo 1st 1966 Morphetville Birthday Cup 13F
3yo 1st 1966 Morphetville City of Adelaide Handicap 7F
4yo 1st 1966 Caulfield Toorak Handicap 8F
4yo 1st 1966 Caulfield Caulfield Cup 12F J Miller 8.7 Gala Crest (8.5) 14-1 18 ran 2.27.8
4yo 1st 1966 Flemington C.B. Fisher Plate 12F
4yo 1st 1966 Flemington Melbourne Cup 16F J Miller 8.13 Light Fingers (9.1) 11-2f 22 ran 3.21.9
4yo 1st 1967 Randwick Autumn Stakes 12F
4yo 1st 1967 Randwick Sydney Cup 16F J Miller 9.7 Prince Grant 3.21.1
4yo 1st 1967 Flemington Queen Elizabeth Stakes (Autumn) 12F
4yo 1st 1967 Flemington Queen's Plate 10F
6yo 1st 1968 Caulfield Memsie Stakes 9F
6yo 1st 1968 Flemington Turnbull Stakes 12F
6yo 8th 05-Nov-68 Flemington Melbourne Cup 2m J Miller 10.1 Rain Lover (8.2) 7-1 26 ran 3.19.1

NOTE: Incomplete Record


Offline PoisonPen7

  • Group 1
  • User 55
  • Posts: 20286
« 2011-Mar-01, 11:56 PM Reply #20 »

Race Record For Gloaming

Age Fin Date Track Race Distance Jockey Weight Winner/2nd Betting Runners Time
three 1st 14-Sep-18 Randwick Chelmsford Stakes 9 f. D O'Connor 6.12 Rebus (9.4) 7-2 21 ran 01:52.0
three 1st 5-Oct-18 Randwick AJC Derby 12 f B Deeley 8.1 Finmark (8.1) 11-8f 12 ran 02:33.5
three 1st 28-Oct-18 Trentham (NZ) Champion Plate 10 f B Deeley 7.11 Menalaus (9.1) 7 ran 02:13.2
three 1st 4-Nov-18 Canterbury (NZ) New Zealand Derby 12 f B Deeley 8.1 Kilmoon (8.1) 5 ran 02:37.4
three 2nd 9-Nov-18 Canterbury (NZ) Stead Memorial 10 f B Deeley 7.1 Sasanof (9) 4 ran 02:05.0
three 1st 26-Dec-18 Ellerslie (NZ) Islington Plate 8 f B Deeley 7.13 Sasanof (8.13) 7 ran 01:37.2
three 1st 1-Jan-19 Ellerslie (NZ) Great Nth. Derby 12 f B Deeley 8.7 Kilmoon (8.1) 4 ran 02:34.2
three 1st 22-Jan-19 Trentham (NZ) Wellington Stakes 5 f B Deeley 9.3 Warplane (6.12) 6 ran 00:58.6
three 1st 25-Jan-19 Trentham (NZ) Kelburn Plate 4 f B Deeley 8.3 Surveyor (6.12) 6 ran 00:46.4
three 2nd 6-Feb-19 Taranaki (NZ) Taranaki Stakes 6 f B Deeley 9 Desert Gold (8.11) 4 ran 01:13.0
three 1st 12-Feb-19 Egmont (NZ) Egmont Stakes 6 f B Deeley 9 Desert Gold (9) 3 ran 01:14.0
three 1st 14-Feb-19 Egmont (NZ) Hawera Stakes 8 f B Deeley 8.13 Desert Gold (9.1) 3 ran 01:40.4
three 1st 20-Feb-19 Wanganui (NZ) Jackson Stakes 6 f B Deeley 8.4 Croesus (8.11) 4 ran 01:13.2
three 1st 22-Feb-19 Wanganui (NZ) Wanganui Guineas 8 f B Deeley 8.5 Afterflow (8.5) 6 ran 01:43.8
three 1st 21-Apr-19 Canterbury (NZ) Challenge Stakes 7 f B Deeley 9.1 Surveyor (7.13) 4 ran 01:26.8
three pu 1-May-19 Trentham (NZ) Nth Island Challenge 7 f B Deeley 9.6 Warplane (7.3) 4 ran 01:26.8
four 1st 20-Sep-19 Rosehill Spring Stakes 8 f B Deeley 8.11 Winalot (9.3) 2-1 f 8 ran 01:40.5
four 2nd 4-Oct-19 Randwick Spring Stakes 12 f B Deeley 8.11 Poitrel (9.5) 1-1 f 10 ran 02:35.2
four 1st 8-Oct-19 Randwick Craven Plate 10 f B Deeley 8.11 Wolaroi (9.5) 8-13 f 5 ran 02:05.2
four 1st 27-Oct-19 Trentham (NZ) Champion Plate 10 f B Deeley 9 Affection (7.11) 5 ran 02:07.2
four 1st 15-Nov-19 Canterbury (NZ) Stead Memorial 10 f B Deeley 9 Rossini (7.12) 3 ran 02:12.2
four 1st 29-Dec-19 Ellerslie (NZ) Islington Plate 8 f B Deeley 9 Rossini (8.6) 4 ran 01:38.8
four 1st 3-Jan-20 Ellerslie (NZ) Royal Stakes 6 f B Deeley 8.13 Silver Link (9) 5 ran 01:13.0
five 1st 13-Nov-20 Ellerslie (NZ) Electric Plate 4 f B Deeley 9.1 Rational (6.11) 4 ran 00:46.8
five 1st 30-Nov-20 Fielding (NZ) Fielding Stakes 5 f B Deeley 9.4 Hymestra (9.1) 7 ran 01:02.6
five 1st 2-Dec-20 Fielding (NZ) Oroua Stakes 5-1/2 f B Deeley 9.8 Statuette (8.1) 8 ran 01:08.4
five 1st 29-Dec-20 Ellerslie (NZ) Islington Plate 8 f B Deeley 9.2 Vespucci (8.2) 5 ran 01:39.0
five 1st 3-Jan-21 Ellerslie (NZ) Auckland Plate 12 f B Deeley 9.4 Gasbag (8) 4 ran 02:34.8
five 1st 22-Jan-21 Trentham (NZ) Kelburn Plate 4 f B Deeley 9.1 Rational (6.12) 4 ran 00:45.0
five 1st 24-Jan-21 Trentham (NZ) Waterloo Stakes 6 f B Deeley 9.11 Kick Off (6.12) 3 ran 01:12.2
five 1st 3-Feb-21 Taranaki (NZ) Taranaki Stakes 6 f B Deeley 9.11 Silver Link (58) 3 ran 01:16.4
five 1st 9-Feb-21 Egmont (NZ) Egmont Stakes 6 f B Deeley 9.11 Silver Link (58) 3 ran 01:15.0
five 1st 10-Feb-21 Egmont (NZ) Hawera Stakes 8 f B Deeley 60 Vespucci (8.8) 2 ran 01:52.0
five 1st 26-Feb-21 Wanganui (NZ) Jackson Stakes 6 f B Deeley 9 Silver Link (8.13) 2 ran 01:12.4
five 1st 29-Mar-21 Canterbury (NZ) Challenge Stakes 7 f R Hatch 9.11 Pluto (41.5) 3 ran 01:27.0
six 1st 30-Oct-21 Fielding (NZ) Fielding Stakes 5 f G Young 9.2 Rational (xx) 7 ran 01:01.6
six 1st 1-Dec-21 Fielding (NZ) Oroua Stakes 5 f G Young 9.8 Tommy Rot (xx) 4 ran 01:02.5
six 2nd 28-Dec-21 Ellerslie (NZ) Islington Plate 8 f G Young 9 Thespian (8.2) 4 ran 01:36.6
six 1st 3-Jan-22 Ellerslie (NZ) Auckland Plate 12 f G Young 9.2 Sasanof (9.4) 6 ran 02:32.4
six 1st 1-Feb-22 Egmont (NZ) Egmont Stakes 6 f G Young 9.1 Thespian (9.3) 3 ran 01:14.0
six 1st 2-Feb-22 Egmont (NZ) Hawera Stakes 8 f G Young 9.6 Thespian (9.3) 2 ran 01:47.5
six 1st 11-Feb-22 Taranaki (NZ) Taranaki Stakes 6 f G Young 9.7 Silver Link (9.7) 3 ran 01:14.0
six 1st 25-Feb-22 Wanganui (NZ) Jackson Stakes 6 f G Young 9 Tematete (8.8) 3 ran 01:11.8
six 1st 30-Mar-22 Trentham (NZ) Nth Island Challenge 7 f R Hatch 10.1 Rational (9.6) 3 ran 01:28.6
six 1st 18-Apr-22 Canterbury (NZ) Challenge Stakes 7 f G Young 9.11 Winning Hit (9.6) 2 ran 01:25.4
six 1st 26-Apr-22 Hawkes Bay (NZ) Hawkes Bay Stakes 6-1/2 f G Young 10.1 Rapine (8) 4 ran 01:20.0
six 1st xx-Apr-22 Hawkes Bay (NZ) Ormond Mem. Gold Cup 8 f G Young 9.11 Gasbag (9.7) 4 ran 01:38.8
seven 2nd 9-Sep-22 Randwick Chelmsford Stakes 9 f G Young 9.8 Beauford (9.8) 2-1 14 ran 01:53.0
seven 1st 16-Sep-22 Rosehill Hill Stakes 8 f G Young 9 Beauford (9.7) 5-2 8 ran 01:38.2
seven 2nd 30-Sep-22 Randwick Spring Stakes 12 f A Wood 9.3 Beauford (9.3) 2-1 8 ran 02:33.5
seven 1st 4-Oct-22 Randwick Craven Plate 10 f G Young 9.4 Beauford (9.1) 1-1 f 6 ran 02:04.0
seven 1st 23-Oct-22 Trentham (NZ) Champion Plate 10 f G Young 9.4 Winning Hit (9) 6 ran 02:06.2
eight 1st 26-Jan-24 Trentham (NZ) Waterloo Stakes 6 f G Young 9.11 Glentruan (9.11) 3 ran 01:12.2
eight 1st 16-Feb-24 Canterbury (NZ) Middle Park Plate 6 f G Young 9.1 Murihaupo (9.2) 3 ran 01:11.6
eight 1st 23-Feb-24 Wanganui (NZ) Jackson Stakes 6 f G Young 9 Glentruan (8.13) 4 ran 01:13.6
eight 1st 27-Mar-24 Trentham (NZ) Nth Island Challenge 7 f G Young 10.1 Quiscent (6.12) 2 ran 01:27.8
eight 2nd 22-Apr-24 Canterbury (NZ) Challenge Stakes 7 f G Young 9.11 Razzle Dazzle (9.2) 3 ran 01:12.8
nine 2nd 13-Sep-24 Randwick Chelmsford Stakes 9 f G Young 9.11 Heroic (51.5) 9-10f 13 ran 01:50.2
nine 2nd 20-Sep-24 Rosehill Hill Stakes 8 f G Young 9.8 Ballymena (8.11) 1-3 f 6 ran 01:38.2
nine 1st 4-Oct-24 Randwick Spring Stakes 12 f G Young 9 David (9.6) 5-4 f 8 ran 02:37.0
nine 1st 8-Oct-24 Randwick Craven Plate 10 f G Young 9.3 Ballymena (8.13) 10-9 f 4 ran 02:05.0
nine 1st 1-Nov-24 Flemington Melbourne Stakes 10 f G Young 9 Whittier (9.3) 1-2 f 5 ran 02:05.7
nine 1st 28-Feb-25 Canterbury (NZ) Middle Park Plate 6 f G Young 9.11 Nincompoop (8) 5 ran 01:10.2
nine 1st 26-Mar-25 Trentham (NZ) Nth Island Challenge 7 f G Young 10.1 Inferno (8.13) 3 ran 01:26.0
nine 1st 14-Apr-25 Canterbury (NZ) Challenge Stakes 7 f G Young 9.11 Chignon (7.13) 2 ran 01:28.0
nine 1st 8-May-25 Hawkes Bay (NZ) Hawkes Bay Stakes 6-1/2 f G Young 10 Runnymede (8.3) 3 ran 01:19.2
nine 1st 9-May-25 Hawkes Bay (NZ) Ormond Mem. Gold Cup 8 f G Young 9.1 The Hawk (9.1) 2 ran 01:38.8

STARTS : 67 (57 WINS, 9 2NDS, 0 3RDS, 1 UNPLACED)

GROUP 1 WINS : 6 (races that are currently Group 1)


Offline PoisonPen7

  • Group 1
  • User 55
  • Posts: 20286
« 2011-Mar-01, 11:57 PM Reply #21 »

Major Wins For Grand Flaneur

Age Fin Date Track Race Distance Jockey Weight Winner/2nd Betting Runners Time
two 1st 1-Jan-1880 Flemington Normandy Stakes 5 f Yeomans 8.1 Trevallyn (8.10) 7-1 11 ran 01:05.2
three 1st 4-Sept-1880 Randwick AJC Derby 12 f T Hales 8.1 Trevallyn (8.1) 1-2f 7 ran 02:45.2
three 1st 9-Sept-1880 Randwick Mares’ Produce 10 f T Hales 8.1 Creswick (8.1) 4-7f 7 ran 02:16.4
three 1st 30-Sept-1880 Flemington Victoria Derby 12 f T Hales 8.1 Progress (8.1) 6-4 11 ran 02:44.0
three 1st 2-Nov-1880 Flemington Melbourne Cup 16 f T Hales 6.1 Progress (5.1) 4-1 22 ran 03:34.7
three 1st 6-Nov-1880 Flemington Mares’ Produce 10 f T Hales 9.1 Progress (8.1) 2-5f 6 ran 02:10.7
three 1st 1-Jan-1881 Flemington Champion Stakes 24 f T Hales 7.8 Progress (7.8) 1-3f 5 ran 03:48.0
three 1st 26-Feb-1881 Flemington St Leger Stakes 14f. 132y T Hales 8.1 Progress (8.1) 1-3f 2 ran 03:16.5
three 1st 5-Mar-1881 Flemington Town Plate 16 f T Hales 8.1 Sweetmeat (9.7) 1-3f 3 ran 03:45.7


Offline PoisonPen7

  • Group 1
  • User 55
  • Posts: 20286
« 2011-Mar-01, 11:59 PM Reply #22 »

Race Record For Gunsynd

Age Fin Date Track Race Distance Jockey Weight Winner/2nd Betting Runners Time
two 1st 11-Oct-69 Eagle Farm Hopeful Stakes 5 f J Edmonds 8.5 Minehan (8.5) 4-1   00:59.5
two 1st 8-Nov-69 Eagle Farm Sapling Stakes 5f J Edmonds 8.8 Gentle Anthony (8.5) 4-7f   01:00.6
two 1st 28-Feb-70 Eagle Farm Nursery Hcp 6 f J Edmonds 9.4 Orange Spec (7.11) 1-2f 15 ran 01:14.8
two 1st 14-Mar-70 Warwick Farm Endeavor Hcp 7 f J Edmonds 8.13 Medici (8.3) 3-1 17 ran 01:26.1
two unp 21-Mar-70 Rosehill Golden Slipper 6 f J Edmonds 8.7 Baguette (8.7) 15-1 15 ran 01:12.7
two 1st 4-Apr-70 Randwick Fernhill Hcp 8 f H Cope 9.6 Tumberlia (8.11) 3-1 20 ran 01:39.1
three 1st 1-Aug-70 Doomben Encourage Hcp 6 f L Olsen 9 Armour Tout (8.3) 8-11f 8 ran 01:11.1
three 1st 12-Aug-70 Eagle Farm Trial Hcp 7 f L Olsen 9 Prince Charmer (8.9) 1-2f 6 ran 01:24.8
three 4th 5-Sep-70 Canterbury Canterbury Guineas a9f H Cope 8.5 Royal Show (8.5) 15-2 10 ran 01:58.3
three 1st 12-Sep-70 Randwick Chelmsford Stakes 9 f J Thompson 7.9 Roman Consul (9.4) 7-4f 10 ran 01:49.9
three 3rd 19-Sep-70 Rosehill Rosehill Guineas 10 f H Cope 8.5 Royal Show (8.5) 9-2 13 ran 02:04.5
three 3rd 3-Oct-70 Randwick AJC Derby 12 f H Cope 8.1 Silver Sharpe (8.1) 9-4f 16 ran 02:31.9
three 7th 24-Oct-70 Moonee Valley W S Cox Plate 10 f J Thompson 7.11 Abdul (7.11) 15-1 16 ran 02:05.5
three 12th 31-Oct-70 Flemington Victoria Derby 12 f J Thompson 8.1 Silver Sharpe (8.1) 9-1 18 ran 02:30.5
three 3rd 7-Nov-70 Eagle Farm Queensland Derby 12 f M Wrigley 8.1 Silver Sharpe (8.1) 8-1 10 ran 02:39.0
three 1st 27-Feb-71 Eagle Farm Highweight Hcp 6 f L Olsen 9.4 Intrepid Clipper (9) 5-2f 14 ran 01:13.3
three 1st 13-Mar-71 Rosehill Rawson Stakes 7-1/2 f L Olsen 8.6 Rough 'N' Tumble (8.2) 4-1 8 ran 01:24.2
three 3rd 10-Apr-71 Randwick Champion Stakes 10 f L Olsen 8.7 Gay Icarus (8.7) 7-2 14 ran 02:04.0
three 1st 3-May-71 Doomben Labour Day Cup 10 f L Olsen 9.2 Earlmark (8.9) 1-1f 12 ran 02:03.4
three 4th 22-May-71 Eagle Farm Moreton Hcp 11 f L Olsen 9.4 Makata (8.2) 11-4f 11 ran 02:16.7
four 1st 11-Sep-71 Doomben Flying Hcp a7 f L Olsen 9.5 Prince Medes (9.2) 1-1f 9 ran 01:20.4
four 2nd 25-Sep-71 Rosehill Arcadia Hcp 6 f L Olsen 8.11 Crown Law (9.1) 7-2 8 ran 01:12.6
four 1st 2-Oct-71 Randwick Epsom Hcp 8 f K Langby 9 Genty's Pride (7.7) 11-2 21 ran 01:12.6
four 1st 9-Oct-71 Caulfield Toorak Hcp 8 f R Higgins 9.3 Sky Call (8.3) 5-2 10 ran 01:36.5
four 4th 16-Oct-71 Caulfield Caulfield Cup 12 f G Moore 8.13 Gay Icarus (9.2) 7-1 18 ran 02:28.0
four 4th 23-Oct-71 Moonee Valley W S Cox Plate 10 f R Higgins 9 Tauto (9.4) 5-1 13 ran 02:03.9
four 1st 6-Nov-71 Flemington George Adams Hcp 8 f R Higgins 9.3 Tauto (9.7) 5-2 13 ran 01:37.6
four 1st 13-Nov-71 Sandown Sandown Cup 12 f R Higgins 9.1 Raad (7.8) 7-4f 11 ran 02:33.3
four 1st 5-Feb-72 Canterbury Clissold Stakes 6 f K Langby 9.7 Lowland Luck (8) 11-8f 11 ran 01:12.0
four 1st 4-Mar-72 Caulfield Futurity Stakes 7 f R Higgins 9.13 Abdul (9.1) 7-4f 13 ran 01:25.5
four 1st 11-Mar-72 Flemington Queen's Plate 10 f K Langby 9 Gossiper (8.2) 1-8f 4 ran 02:03.7
four 1st 18-Mar-72 Flemington Queen Elizabeth Stks 12 f R Higgins 9 Stop The Show (7.13) 1-4f 5 ran 02:31.0
four 1st 1-Apr-72 Randwick Doncaster Hcp 8 f R Higgins 9.7 Tritron (8.7) 10-9f 20 ran 01:35.3
four 5th 3-Apr-72 Randwick Sydney Cup 16 f R Higgins 9.4 Dark Suit (7.8) 5-1 12 ran 03:30.3
four 2nd 8-Apr-72 Randwick Queen Elizabeth Stks 14 f R Higgins 9 Tails (9.3) 4-7f 5 ran 03:03.8
five 2nd (DH) 26-Aug-72 Warwick Farm Warwick Stakes 1400m K Langby 9.3 Nippon (8.4) 4-7f 8 ran 01:23.5
five 3rd 9-Sep-72 Randwick Chelmsford Stakes 1800m K Langby 9.4 Turbino (9) 2-5f 7 ran 01:52.1
five 1st 23-Sep-72 Rosehill Hill Stakes 1750m K Langby 9.4 Triton (9.4) 6-4f 8 ran 01:45.8
five 2nd 30-Sep-72 Randwick Epsom Hcp 1600m K Langby 9.11 Triton (9.5) 10-1 16 ran 01:37.2
five 1st 7-Oct-72 Randwick Colin Stephen Stakes 2400m K Langby 9.5 Dalgow (9.6) 1-16f 4 ran 02:38.9
five 1st 14-Oct-72 Caulfield Caulfield Stakes 2000m R Higgins 9.4 Gossiper (8.8) 4-7f 8 ran 02:03.0
five 3rd 21-Oct-72 Caulfield Caulfield Cup 2400m R Higgins 9.11 Sobar (7.8) 7-2 18 ran 02:27.1
five 1st 28-Oct-72 Moonee Valley W S Cox Plate 2000m R Higgins 9.2 All Shot (9) 6-4f 14 ran 02:01.9
five 3rd 7-Nov-72 Flemington Melbourne Cup 3200m R Higgins 9.7 Piping Lane (7.8) 4-1 22 ran 03:19.3
five 4th 11-Nov-72 Flemington Fisher Plate 2500m R Higgins 9.5 Scotch And Dry (8.1) 1-1f 8 ran 02:26.3
five 1st 17-Feb-73 Flemington Blamey Stakes 1600m H White 9.1 Gossiper (8.1) 2-1 8 ran 01:36.3
five 3rd 3-Mar-73 Caulfield Futurity Stakes 1400m R Higgins 10 Idolou (8.6) 13-8 9 ran 01:24.2
five 1st 17-Mar-73 Flemington Queen Elizabeth Stks 2500m R Higgins 9.3 Battleground (9.3) 1-6f 6 ran 02:28.2
five 1st 31-Mar-73 Rosehill Rawson Stakes 1750m K Langby 9.2 Gold Brick (8.4) 5-4f 8 ran 01:48.3
five 2nd 14-Apr-73 Warwick Farm Chipping Norton 2100m D Lake 9.2 Apollo Eleven (9.2) 1-3f 5 ran 02:16.9
five 1st 21-Apr-73 Randwick Autumn Stakes 2000m K Langby 9.2 Dalvere (9.2) 2-5f 8 ran 02:02.2
five 2nd 28-Apr-73 Randwick Queen Eizabeth Stks 2400m K Langby 9.3 Apollo Eleven (9.3) 10-9f 7 ran 02:28.9

 

STARTS : 52 (29 WINS, 6 2NDS, 8 3RDS, 9 UNPLACED)

GROUP 1 WINS : 9 (races that are currently Group 1)

« Last Edit: 2017-Sep-26, 09:40 AM by tontonan »

Offline PoisonPen7

  • Group 1
  • User 55
  • Posts: 20286
« 2011-Mar-02, 12:00 AM Reply #23 »

Race Record For Heroic

Age Fin Date Track Race Distance Jockey Weight Winner/2nd Betting Runners Time
two 1st 1-Oct-23 Randwick Breeders' Plate 5 f G Harrison 8.5 The Dancer (8.5) 4-5 f 24 ran 01:01.7
two 2nd 15-Oct-23 Caulfield Debutant Stakes 4 f H Cairns 8.1 Versine (7.9) 8-11 f 11 ran 00:48.7
two 1st 20-Oct-23 Caulfield Gwynn Nursery 5 f H Cairns 9.1 Spearfelt (7.13) 2-1 f 23 ran 01:01.0
two 1st 3-Nov-23 Flemington Maribyrnong Plate 5 f H Cairns 9.6 Fujisan (8.1) 6-4 f 11 ran 01:00.0
two unp 16-Feb-24 Caulfield Oakleigh Plate 5-1/2 f G Harrison 8.2 Royal Thought (7.6) 11-2 31 ran 01:08.7
two 1st 23-Feb-24 Caulfield Alma Stakes 6 f H Cairns 10.2 Mercian King (7.1) 3-1 22 ran 01:15.5
two 2nd 1-Mar-24 Flemington Sires' Produce 7 f H Cairns 8.1 Arendal (8.1) 4-9 f 8 ran 01:27.2
two 1st 6-Mar-24 Flemington Ascot Vale Stakes 6 f H Cairns 9.6 Fujisan (8.1) 9-10 f 11 ran 01:14.7
two pu 19-Apr-24 Randwick Sires' Produce 7 f H Cairns 8.1 Leslie Wallace (8.1) 1-1 f 19 ran 01:25.5
two 1st 23-Apr-24 Randwick Champagne Stakes 6 f H Cairns 9.6 Loquat (8.7) 7-4 f 22 ran 01:12.5
three pu 6-Sep-24 Randwick Warwick Stakes 6 f H Cairns 9 Glentruan (9.2) 11 ran 01:11.2
three 1st 13-Sep-24 Randwick Chelmsford Stakes 9 f A Reed 8.2 Gloaming (9.4) 5-1 13 ran 01:50.2
three 1st 4-Oct-24 Randwick AJC Derby 12 f H Cairns 8.1 Nigger Minstrel (8.1) 10-9 f 7 ran 02:34.0
three 1st 11-Oct-24 Caulfield Caulfield Guineas 8 f H Cairns 8.7 Versine (8.2) 4-6 f 12 ran 01:45.0
three 5th 21-Feb-25 Caulfield Futurity Stakes 7 f G Harrison 9.6 Father's Voice (8.5) 12-1 12 ran 01:27.2
three 2nd 28-Feb-25 Flemington Essendon Stakes 10 f G Harrison 8.3 The Hawk (8.13) 3-1 5 ran 02:05.2
three 2nd 5-Mar-25 Flemington C M Lloyd Stakes 8 f G Harrison 8.4 The Hawk (8.12) 5-1 5 ran 01:36.2
three 5th 15-Apr-25 Randwick All Aged Stakes 8 f G Harrison 8.6 The Hawk (8.12) 2-1 f 5 ran 01:37.2
three 5th 15-Apr-25 Randwick Cumberland Stakes 14 f G Harrison 8.5 Windbag (8.5) 5-4 f 5 ran 03:03.0
four 3rd 22-Aug-25 Williamstown Williamstown Stakes 8 f G Harrison 9 Whittier (9.3) 4-1 9 ran 01:42.0
four 1st 5-Sep-25 Caulfield Memsie Stakes 9 f G Harrison 9.7 Whittier (9.11) 5-4 11 ran 01:51.5
four 2nd 26-Sep-25 Moonee Valley September Stakes 8 f G Harrison 9.7 The Night Patrol (9.1) 1-2 f 7 ran 01:37.5
four 2nd 3-Oct-25 Flemington October Stakes 8 f G Harrison 9 Fujisan (8.12) 9-10 f 6 ran 01:38.0
four 1st 10-Oct-25 Caulfield Caulfield Stakes 9 f G Harrison 9 The Night Patrol (9.4) 7-4 f 9 ran 01:52.7
four 2nd 14-Oct-25 Caulfield Herbert Power 11 f G Harrison 9.1 Royal Charter (8.12) 5-4 f 5 ran 02:23.5
four 5th 31-Oct-25 Flemington Melbourne Stakes 10 f J Pike 9 Pilliewinkie (9.1) 4-1 5 ran 02:04.0
four 3rd 5-Nov-25 Flemington Linlithgow Stakes 8 f J Pike 9 The Night Patrol (9.2) 7-2 6 ran 01:37.0
four 4th 7-Nov-25 Flemington C B Fisher Plate 12 f J Pike 9 Pilliewinkie (9.2) 7-1 4 ran 02:39.7
four 2nd 6-Feb-26 Williamstown C F Orr Stakes 8 f W Duncan 9.1 Whittier (9.11) 4-1 5 ran 01:40.5
four 3rd 13-Feb-26 Caulfield St George Stakes 9 f W Duncan 9.1 Whittier (9.12) 5-4 f 8 ran 01:53.0
four 5th 20-Feb-26 Caulfield Futurity 7 f H Cairns 10.1 Top Gallant (10.2) 9-2 15 ran 01:26.2
four 1st 27-Feb-26 Flemington Newmarket Hcp 6 f H Cairns 9.8 Perspective (8) 10-1 22 ran 01:11.7
four 2nd 4-Mar-26 Flemington C M Lloyd Stakes 8 f H Cairns 9 The Night Patrol (9.1) 4-5 f 4 ran 01:38.0
four 3rd 3-Apr-26 Randwick Autumn Stakes 12 f H Cairns 9 Windbag (9) 4-1 5 ran 02:34.7
four 4th 5-Apr-26 Randwick Sydney Cup 16 f H Cairns 9.7 Murray King (7.2) 5-1 21 ran 03:26.0
four 1st 7-Apr-26 Randwick Cumberland Stakes 14 f H Cairns 9 Windbag (9) 3-1 4 ran 03:07.0
four 2nd 10-Apr-26 Randwick AJC Plate 18 f xx 9 Windbag (9) 10-9 ef 4 ran 04:02.0
five 1st 28-Aug-26 Williamstown Underwood Stakes 8 f H Cairns 9.3 Spearer (9.3) 4-5 f 5 ran 01:40.0
five 1st 4-Sep-26 Caulfield Memsie Stakes 9 f H Cairns 9.12 Manfred (9.6) 4-6 f 5 ran 01:53.0
five 1st 23-Oct-26 Moonee Valley W S Cox Plate 9-1/2 f H Cairns 9.2 Limerick (7.8) 4-5 f 4 ran 01:58.0
five 1st 22-Jan-27 Moonee Valley William Reid Stakes 6 f H Cairns 9.1 Quintus (8.12) 1-1 f 8 ran 01:12.2
five 1st 5-Feb-27 Williamstown C F Orr Stakes 8 f H Cairns 9.11 Metellus (8.12) 1-7 f 4 ran 01:41.7
five 1st 12-Feb-27 Caulfield St George Stakes 9 f H Cairns 9.12 Pantheon (9.12) 4-6 f 6 ran 01:55.2
five unp 26-Feb-27 Flemington Newmarket Hcp 6 f H Cairns 10.3 Gothic (8.1) 4-1 28 ran 01:12.5
five 2nd 3-Mar-27 Flemington Governor's Plate 12 f H Cairns 9.3 Spearfelt (9.3) 8-13 f 3 ran 02:35.2
five 1st 5-Mar-27 Flemington King's Plate 16 f H Cairns 9.4 Naos (9.4) 4-7 f 4 ran 02:39.2
five 5th 18-Apr-27 Randwick Autumn Stakes 12 f H Cairns 9.3 Pantheon (9.3) 2-5 f 7 ran 02:40.5
five unp 23-Apr-27 Randwick Sydney Cup 16 f H Cairns 9.13 Piaston (7.12) 10-1 18 ran 03:33.7
five 4th 26-Apr-27 Randwick Cumberland Stakes 14 f H Cairns 9.3 Limerick (51.5) 9-4 5 ran 03:07.0
five unp 30-Apr-27 Randwick Tattersall's Cup 11 f H Cairns 10 Donald (7.11) xx 16 ran 02:21.0

STARTS : 50 (20 WINS, 11 2NDS, 4 3RDS, 15 UNPLACED)

GROUP 1 WINS : 10 (races that are currently Group 1)


Offline PoisonPen7

  • Group 1
  • User 55
  • Posts: 20286
« 2011-Mar-02, 12:01 AM Reply #24 »
KINGSTON TOWN
1976 black gelding
 BLETCHINGLY x ADA HUNTER (Ger)
Owned by David Hains, Mr & Mrs G Monsborough
Trained by TJ Smith
Timeform Rating : 137
1980 ANZ Classification : 62.0kg (3yo)
1981 ANZ Classification : 64.0kg
1982 ANZ Classification : 63.5kg
1980 Australian Champion Racehorse of the Year
Inaugural Inductee to the  Australian Racing Hall of Fame, 2001.


41  starts  30 wins  5 seconds   2 thirds $ 1,605,790
Win : 73.1%  Place : 90.2%  Range :  1200m to  3200m   Average Win :  1840m
Principal Race Wins : 26   PR wins/all starts : 63.4 %   Group 1 wins : 14 Win Seq : 8


 

1978-79 At TWO YEARS

12-Mar

Unpl

of

13

Canterbury

Alfafa Handicap

1250m

48

The Skite 48

5/1

1:14.9G

30-Jun

WON

of

15

Rosehill

Round Table Hcp

1200m

48

Just Sunday 49

33/1

1:13.4G

28-Jul

WON

of

17

Rosehill

Sir Ivor Handicap

1200m

52.5

BenbokaYach55.5

2/1ef

1:12.8G

                     

1979-80 At THREE YEARS

                     

11-Aug

WON

of

13

Warwick F

CommisionaireHcp

1200m

55

Manfilou 50.5

2/5f

1:11.7F

1-Sep

WON

of

10

Rosehill

PeterPanStakes

1500m

53

Spear 53

9/4

1:30.6G

15-Sep

WON

of

9

Rosehill

GloamingStakes

1850m

53

Shogun 53

4/6f

1:53.7G

29-Sep

WON

of

11

Randwick

SpringChampionSks

2000m

55.5

MightyKingdom55.5

7/4

2:03.4G

13-Oct

3rd

of

13

Caulfield

Caulfield Guineas

1600m

55.5

RunawayKid 55.5

1/1f

1:40.8S

20-Oct

4th

of

18

Caulfield

Caulfield Cup

2400m

48.5

MightyKingdom 47

8/1

2:29.9G

3-Nov

2nd

of

17

Flemington

Victoria Derby

2500m

55.5

Big Print 55.5

9/4

2:35.0F

9-Feb

WON

of

10

Randwick

Expressway Stakes

1200m

55.5

Lady Manina 55.5

4/6f

1:09.7G

23-Feb

WON

of

9

Rosehill

Heritage Stakes

1500m

54

Moulton 54

1/4f

1:31.5G

22-Mar

WON

of

13

Rosehill

Rosehill Guineas

2000m

54

Polo Player 54

4/5f

2:04.5F

29-Mar

WON

of

12

Rosehill

H E Tancred Stakes

2400m

52

DoubleCentury57

4/7f

2:28.8G

7-Apr

WON

of

12

Randwick

AJC Derby

2400m

55.5

MrIndepend 55.5

2/9f

2:34.3G

12-Apr WON of 17 Randwick AJC Sydney Cup 3200m 52.5 Double Century  58.5 8/11f 3.28.2F
24-May WON of 3 EagleFarm QTCGrandPrix Stakes 2200m 58 Red Kilt  53 1/16f 2.21.8G
7-Jun WON of 5 EagleFarm QTC Derby 2400m 55.5 Red Kilt 1/20f 2.31.3G
 

1980-81 At FOUR YEARS

                     

30-Aug

WON

of

10

Randwick

Warwick Stakes

1400m

57

Blockbuster 58.5

1/3f

1:23.2F

13-Sep

WON

of

4

Randwick

Chelmsford Stakes

1800m

57

Ming Dynasty 59

1/20f

1:49.3F

27-Sep

WON

of

11

Rosehill

STC Cup

2400m

57

OverTheOcean60

1/10f

2:29.9F

11-Oct

2nd

of

9

Caulfield

Caulfield Stakes

2000m

57

Hyperno 59

1-2f

2:03.3G

18-Oct

3rd

of

18

Caulfield

Caulfield Cup

2400m

60

Ming Dynasty 58

11/4f

2:28.7F

25-Oct

WON

of

14

M. Valley

W S Cox Plate

2050m

57

Prince Ruling 57

4/6f

2:07.3G

                     

1981-82 At FIVE YEARS

                     

15-Aug

WON

of

9

Rosehill

Premiere Stakes

1200m

58

More Mink 58

1/3f

1:11.3G

22-Aug

WON

of

7

Randwick

Warwick Stakes

1400m

59

Belmura Lad 58.5

2/7f

1:25.2G

5-Sep

WON

of

5

Randwick

Chelmsford Stakes

1800m

59

Belmura Lad 59

2/9f

1:52.2S

19-Sep

WON

of

5

Rosehill

STC Cup

2400m

59.5

Lord Warden 57

1/8f

2:31.8F

26-Sep

WON

of

8

Randwick

George Main Stakes

1600m

58.5

Arbogast 58.5

9/10f

1:34.3F

10-Oct

WON

of

6

Caulfield

Caulfield Stakes

2000m

59

Sovereign Red 57

4/7f

2:02.9F

24-Oct

WON

of

10

M.Valley

W S Cox Plate

2050m

59

Lawman 59

4/6f

2:06.7G

31-Oct

2nd

of

9

Flemington

Mackinnon Stakes

2000m

59

Bemura Lad 59

2/5f

2:02.0F

3-Nov

20th

of

22

Flemington

Melbourne Cup

3200m

60.5

Just A Dash 53.5

13/2

3:21.2F

                     

1982-83 At SIX YEARS

                     

21-Aug

WON

of

10

Warwick F

Warwick Stakes

1400m

58.5

Rare Form 57

4/7f

1:23.60G

4-Sep

4th

of

8

Randwick

Chelmsford Stakes

1800m

59

Rare Form 57

4/11f

1:51.20G

18-Sep

2nd

of

4

Rosehill

Hill Stakes

1750m

59

Cossack Prince 49

4/9f

1:48.20G

25-Sep

WON

of

6

Randwick

George Main Stakes

1600m

58.5

NorthernReward49

2/5f

1:40.00G

9-Oct

WON

of

8

Caulfield

Caultield Stakes

2000m

59

Debs Mate 59

4/7f

2:02.30G

23-Oct

WON

of

14

M Valley

W S Cox Plate

2050m

59

Grosvenor 48.5

7/4f

2:05.50G

2-Nov

2nd

of

23

Flemington

Melbourne Cup

3200m

59

Gurner's Lane 56

6/1

3:22.10F

27Nov

WON

of

14

Ascot

WesternMailClassic

1800m

58.5

Getting Closer 57

9/10f

1:50.78G

« Last Edit: 2018-Jun-04, 08:13 PM by tontonan »


BACK TO ALL TOPICS
Sitemap