Race Records Of Champion Racehorses - Racing Talk - Racehorse TALK harm-plan harm-plan

Racehorse TALK



Race Records Of Champion Racehorses - Racing Talk - Racehorse TALK

Author Topic: Race Records Of Champion Racehorses  (Read 497794 times)

1 Member and 4 Guests are viewing this topic.

Offline PoisonPen7

  • Group 1
  • User 55
  • Posts: 20286
« 2011-Mar-02, 12:02 AM Reply #25 »

Race Record For Lets Elope

Age Fin Date Track Race Distance Jockey Weight Winner/2nd Betting Runners Time
three 1st 27-Dec-90 Arawa Park Maiden a1900m L O'Sullivan 55 Our Musical Dream (55) 3-1 15 ran 1:58.3F
three 10th 16-Jan-91 Avondale Class 4 Hcp 1400m L O'Sullivan 55 Halo Reef (55) 1-1 11 ran 2:02.7F
three 4th 12-Feb-91 Terapa Open Hcp a2000m L O'Sullivan 55 Let's Sgor (55) 4-5 15 ran 2:03.6G
three 3rd 2-Mar-91 Ellerslie Oaks 2100m D C Lang 55 Let's Sgor (55) 8-8 13 ran 2:08.1G
three 1st 23-Mar-91 Awapuni 3YO Fillies Stakes 2000m D C Lang 55 Bonjour Vienna (55) 2-3 14 ran 2:03.4G
three 7th 11-Apr-91 Te Rapa Graduation a2100m L O'Sullivan 57 Empress Belle (54.5) 1/1f 14 ran 2:13.2S
four 4th 7-Sep-91 Caulfield Open Hcp 1200m G Darrington 51.5 Impoteric (51.5) 50-1 18 ran 1:12.6D
four 3rd 14-Sep-91 Flemington Milady Stakes 1400m S Marshall 55 Shavano Miss (57.5) 14-1 16 ran 1:25.5D
four 10th 26-Sep-91 Caulfield Royal Show Hcp 1800m R S Dye 52 Newbury Star (52) 11-4f 12 ran 1:53.6S
four 1st 5-Oct-91 Flemington Turnbull Stakes 2000m S R King 50 Prince Salieri (59) 7-1 13 ran 2:01.9F
four 1st 19-Oct-91 Caulfield Caulfield Cup 2400m S R King 48.5 Ivory Way (50.5) 7-1 18 ran 2:30.3F
four 1st 2-Nov-91 Flemington Mackinnon Stakes 2000m S R King 54.5 Super Impose (58.5) 7-1 13 ran 2:01.8F
four 1st 5-Nov-91 Flemington Melbourne Cup 3200m S R King 51 Shiva's Revenge (53.5) 3-1f 24 ran 3:18.9F
four 1st 8-Feb-92 Sandown C F Orr Stakes 1400m S R King 55.5 Prince Salieri (57.5) 9-10f 7 ran 1:22.0F
four 1st 22-Feb-92 Caulfield St George Stakes 1800m S R King 55.5 Dr. Grace (58) 4-5f 6 ran 1:48.5F
four 1st 9-Mar-92 Flemington Australia Cup 2000m D Beadman 55.5 Shiva's Revenge (57) 2-1 9 ran 2:00.0F
five 11th 3-Oct-92 Flemington Rupert Steele Stakes 1200m S R King 56 Storaia (57) 3-1f 17 ran 1:09.2G
five 1st 14-Oct-92 Caulfield Super Challenge a2000m L Dittman 56.5 Better Loosen Up (59) 4-7f 2 ran 02:08.5
five 5th 24-Oct-92 Moonee Valley W S Cox Plate 2040m G Childs 56.5 Super Impose (59) 6-1 14 ran 2:05.5G
five 7th 29-Nov-92 Fuchu Japan Cup 2400m D Beadman 57 Tokai Telo (57) 14 ran 2:24.6G
five 1st 1-Jul-93 Hollywood Park 4YO&Up Mares Hcp 1710m P Valenzuela 53 Skimble (53) 5 ran 01:40.4
six 3rd 7-Aug-93 Delmar Ramona Hcp 1811m P Valenzuela 56.5 Flawlessly (56.5) 7 ran 1:48.1G
six 3rd 28-Aug-93 Arlington Beverly D. 1911m P Valenzuela 55.5 Flawlessly (55.5) 7-1 7 ran 1:55.3G
six 3rd 10-Oct-93 Santa Anita Oak Tree Invitational 2400m P Valenzuela 55 Kotashaan (56) 7-1 4 ran 2:25.0G
six 10th 14-Nov-93 Santa Anita Invitational Stakes 2012m P Valenzuela 55.5 Possibly Perfect (53.5) 13 ran 2:02.0G
six 4th 22-Jan-94 Santa Anita 4YO&Up F&M 1811m C Black 54 Frenchman's Cove (52) 7 ran 1:47.4G

STARTS : 26 (11 WINS, 0 2NDS, 5 3RDS, 10 UNPLACED)

GROUP 1 WINS : 6 (races that are currently Group 1)


Offline PoisonPen7

  • Group 1
  • User 55
  • Posts: 20286
« 2011-Mar-02, 12:03 AM Reply #26 »

Race Record For Light Fingers

Age Fin Date Track Race Distance Jockey Weight Winner/2nd Betting Runners Time
two 2nd 26-Dec-63 Cheltenham Lipson Hcp (1) 5 f R Cox 8.6 La Mariese (8.6) 3-1 11 ran 1:01.5G
two 1st 1-Feb-64 Morphettville Woodlands Hcp 5 f P Glennon 8.7 Memsahib (8.3) 4-6f 15 ran 1:01.0G
two 1st 15-Feb-64 Cheltenham Elgin Hcp 7 f R Cox 8.7 Iron Ore (7.11) 1-1f 13 ran 1:25.8G
two 1st 9-Mar-64 Flemington Woodl Stakes 6 f N Mifflin 8.8 Lady Pompilia (8.6) 5-1 25 ran 1:11.5G
three 1st 8-Aug-64 Victoria Park Shakuni Hcp 5 f G Pretty 7.9 Arupura (7.1) 10-1 18 ran 0:59.2Hold
three 2nd 19-Sep-64 Moonee Valley Merri Hcp abt 6f R Higgins 9.4 Rosa Nautica (7.12) 1-2f 15 ran 1:13.0G
three 1st 3-Oct-64 Flemington Manifold Stakes 8 f R Higgins 8.7 Chantal (8.7) 3-1 18 ran 1:41.1Fair
three 2nd 17-Oct-64 Caulfield Thousand Guineas 8 f R Higgins 8.5 Reveille (8.5) 7-2 18 ran 1:40.5H
three 1st 31-Oct-64 Flemington Wakeful Stakes 10 f R Higgins 9.4 Talli Queen (8.9) 10-1 20 ran 2:03.9G
three 1st 5-Nov-64 Flemington Oaks Stakes 12 f R Higgins 8.1 Lyralla (8.1) 2-1f 18 ran 2:29.0G
three 1st 14-Nov-64 Caulfield Sandown Guineas 8 f R Higgins 8.1 Banja Luka (8.7) 4-9f 10 ran 1:36.8G
three 3rd 13-Feb-65 Flemington Lightning Stakes 5 f R Higgins 8.4 Marmion (8.7) 8-1 7 ran 0:57.8G
three 3rd 6-Mar-65 Flemington Bourke Hcp 8 f R Higgins 8.6 Victory Roll (8.12) 10-9f 9 ran 1:36.9G
three 4th 3-Apr-65 Rosehill Rydalmere Hcp 7 f R Higgins 9.1 Contende (7.11) 2-1f 10 ran 1:12.0G
three 1st 17-Apr-65 Randwick Princess Hcp 8 f R Higgins 9.1 Just Sarah (7.2) 4-5f 6 ran 1:38.9Soft
three 1st 21-Apr-65 Randwick AJC Oaks 12 f R Higgins 8.7 Pleasanton (8.7) 4-9f 10 ran 2:36.1G
four 1st 21-Aug-65 Victoria Park Corporation Hcp 5 f Bonney 8.8 Diolen (7.4) 5-2ef 18 ran 0:59.7Hold
four 1st Flemington Craiglee Stakes 8f R Higgins 8.9 Nicopolis (9.3) 6-1 11 ran 1:38:3D
four 2nd 2-Oct-65 Flemington Turnbull Stakes 12 f R Higgins 8.9 Craftsman (9.5) 2-1 10 ran 2:29.7G
four 3rd 13-Oct-65 Caulfield Caulfield Stakes 9 f R Higgins 8.9 Winfreux (9) 2-1f 11 ran 1:48.4G
four 3rd 30-Oct-65 Flemington Mackinnon Stakes 10 f R Higgins 8.9 Yangtze (9) 9-2 8 ran 2:03.4G
four 1st 2-Nov-65 Flemington Melbourne Cup 16 f R Higgins 8.4 Ziema (8.6) 14 –1 26 ran 3:21.1G
four 2nd 2-Feb-66 Sandown Orr Stakes 7 f R Higgins 8.11 Rio (9) 2-1f 10 ran 1:24.6G
four 1st 26-Feb-66 Caulfield St George Stakes 9 f R Higgins 8.11 Tobin Bronze (8.3) 7-4ef 8 ran 1:54.0G
five 4th 10-Sep-66 Flemington Craiglee Stakes 8 f R Higgins 8.13 Tobin Bronze (9) 9-2 9 ran 1:37.3S
five 2nd 22-Sep-66 Caulfield Underwood Stakes 10 f R Higgins 8.13 Tobin Bronze (9) 7-1 9 ran 2:02.7G
five 2nd 12-Oct-66 Caulfield Caulfield Stakes 9 f R Higgins 8.13 Winfreux (9.4) 2-1 5 ran 1:50.2G
five 3rd 22-Oct-66 Moonee Valley W S Cox Plate 10 f Hughes 8.13 Tobin Bronze (9) 3-1 8 ran 2:07.2Fair
five 2nd 1-Nov-66 Flemington Melbourne Cup 16 f R Higgins 9.1 Galilee (8.13) 12-1 22 ran 3:21.9S
five 1st 12-Nov-66 Sandown Sandown Cup 12 f R Higgins 9 Tally Tim (7.7) 9-10f 8 ran 2:41.1S
five 6th 2-Feb-67 Sandown Orr Stakes 7 f R Higgins 8.13 Tobin Bronze (9) 5-1 8 ran 1:24.3G
six 5th 19-Aug-67 Sandown Liston Stakes 7 f R Higgins 8.13 Castanea (9.3) 9-1 15 ran 1:29.4H
six 5th 9-Sep-67 Flemington Craiglee Stakes 8 f R Higgins 8.13 Khalif (9) 6-1 8 ran 1:38.2G

STARTS : 33 (15 WINS, 8 2NDS, 5 3RDS, 5 UNPLACED)

GROUP 1 WINS : 3 (races that are currently Group 1)


Offline PoisonPen7

  • Group 1
  • User 55
  • Posts: 20286
« 2011-Mar-02, 12:04 AM Reply #27 »

Race Record For Limerick

Age Fin Date Track Race Distance Jockey Weight Winner/2nd Betting Runners Time
two unp 26-Dec-25 Manawatu Nursery Hcp 5 f E Rosewarne 7.5 Kilperon (8.2) 10 ran 01:02.8
two unp 29-Dec-25 Manawatu Juvenile Hcp 6 f E Rosewarne 7.1 Standard (8.13) 12 ran 01:02.4
two unp Marton Juvenile Hcp 5 f H Burns 7.5 Note (8.13) 6 ran 01:03.4
two 1st 11-Feb-26 Dunedin Champagne Stakes 6 f M McCarten 9 Paperchase (9) 9 ran 01:18.0
two unp 20-Feb-26 Canterbury Middle Park Stakes 6 f 8 Glentruin (9.7) 5 ran 01:11.2
two 2nd 5-Apr-26 Canterbury Champagne Stakes 6 f C Emerson 8.1 Commendation (8.1) 01:12.4
two 1st 6-Apr-56 Canterbury Challenge /Stakes 7 f T Green 7.6 Commendation (7.11) 5 ran 01:26.0
two 1st 21-Apr-26 Manawatu Sires' Produce 7 f M McCarten 8.1 Lysander (8.1) 7 ran 01:26.4
two unp 22-Apr-26 Manawatu Manawatu Stakes 6 f 8 Kiosk (7.9) 8 ran 01:13.4
three 1st 21-Aug-26 Rosehill Carlingford Mile 8 f M McCarten 8.5 Quan Tart (8.8) 10-1: 10 ran 01:40.0
three 2nd 4-Sep-26 Warwick Farm Hobartville Stakes 7 f M McCarten 8.1 Rampion (8.1) 2-1: 13 ran 01:26.5
three 1st 11-Sep-26 Randwick Chelmsford Stakes 9 f M McCarten 7.13 Windbag (9.11) 5-1: 6 ran 01:52.7
three 2nd 2-Oct-26 Randwick AJC Deby 12 f M McCarten 8.1 Rampion (8.1) 7-4f 7 ran 02:33.0
three 2nd 6-Oct-26 Randwick Craven Plate 10 f T Green 7.8 Windbag (9.4) 4-1: 5 ran 02:04.5
three 2nd 23-Oct-26 Moonee Valley W S Cox Plate 9-1/2 f T Green 7.8 Heroic (9.4) 2-1: 4 ran 01:58.0
three 3rd 30-Oct-26 Flemington Victoria Derby 12 f M McCarten 8.1 Rampion (8.1) 4-1: 7 ran 02:30.5
three 13th 2-Nov-26 Flemington Melbourne Cup 16 f J Coutts 7.5 Spearfelt (9.3) 14-1: 21 ran 03:22.7
three 1st 2-Apr-27 Rosehil Rawson Stakes 9 f M McCarten 8.3 Windbag (9.2) 9-2: 4 ran 01:51.2
three 2nd 9-Apr-27 Warwick Farm Chipping Norton 12 f M McCarten 8.1 Amunis (9.4) 6-4: 11 ran 02:05.5
three 1st 18-Apr-27 Randwick St Leger Stakes 14 f M McCarten 8.1 Battlement (8.1) 4-6f 9 ran 03:16.2
three 2nd 23-Apr-27 Randwick Sydney Cup 16 f M McCarten 8.6 Piastoon (7.12) 9-2: 18 ran 03:33.7
three 1st 26-Apr-27 Randwick Cumberland Stakes 14 f M McCarten 8.2 Pantheon (9.3) 10-9f 5 ran 03:07.0
three 1st 28-Apr-27 Randwick AJC Plate 18 f M McCarten 8.2 Patheon (9.4) 4-9f 4 ran 04:00.5
four 1st 17-Sep-27 Warwick Farm Warwick Stakes 7 f M McCarten 8.12 Amounis (9) 5-2ef 6 ran 01:38.0
four 1st 10-Sep-27 Randwick Chelmsford Stakes 9 f M McCarten 8.4 Merry Mint (7.13) 6-4f 7 ran 01:55.5
four 1st 17-Sep-27 Rosehill Hill Stakes 8 f M McCarten 9.4 Gothic (9.3) 9-4f 8 ran 01:39.0
four 1st 1-Oct-27 Randwick Spring Stakes 12 f M McCarten 8.12 Pantheon (9.7) 1-4f 8 ran 02:33.7
four 2nd 3-Oct-27 Randwick Metropolitan Hcp 13 f M McCarten 9.5 Murillo (8) 5-1: 19 ran 02:53.5
four 1st 5-Oct-27 Randwick Craven Plate 12 f M McCarten 8.12 Winalot (7.1) 1-3f 4 ran 02:12.5
four 2nd 8-Oct-27 Randwick Randwick Plate 16 f M McCarten 8.12 Pantheon (9.7) 1-2f 03:28.7
four 1st 24-Oct-27 Wellington Champion Plate 10 f A E Ellis 9 Laughing Prince (7.1) 8 ran 02:10.5
four 1st 9-Nov-27 Canterbury Canterbury Cup 18 f A E Ellis 9 Footfall (9.7) 3 ran 03:59.0
four 1st 12-Nov-27 Canterbury Stead Gold Cup 10 f A E Ellis 9 Grand Knight (9.3) 4 ran 02:05.0
four 1st 11-Feb-28 Dunedin Hazlett Memorial 8 f A E Ellis 9 Countersign (8.12) 3 ran 01:44.0
four 1st 24-Mar-28 Rosehill Rawson Stakes 9 f M McCarten 8.12 Jocelyn (8.25) 1-3f 8 ran 01:53.7
four 1st 31-Mar-28 Warwick Farm Chipping Norton 10 f M McCarten 8.12 Don Moon (8.13) 1-6f 6 tan 02:10.0
four 1st 7-Apr-28 Randwick Autumn Stakes 12 f M McCarten 8.12 Piastoon (9.3) 1-6f 5 ran 02:50.0
four 1st 11-Apr-28 Randwick All Aged Stakes 8 f M McCarten 9.5 Gothic (8.12) 4-5f 5 ran 01:39.2
four 1st 14-Apr-28 Randwick King's Cup 12 f M McCarten 9.5 Valparaiso (7.5) 1-3f 8 ran 02:32.5
five 1st 1-Sep-28 Warwick Farm Warwick Stales 8 f M McCarten 9 Winalot (9) 1-6f 5 ran 01:38.5
five 1st 8-Sep-28 Randwick Chelmsford Stakes 9 f M McCarten 9.8 Winalot (9.7) 1-4f 8 ran 01:51.2
five 1st 15-Sep-28 Rosehill Hill Stakes 8 f J Toohey 9.7 Prince Humphrey (7.12) 1-8f 8 ran 01:39.0
five 1st 29-Sep-28 Randwick Spring Stakes 12 f R Reed 9.2 Winalot (9.7) 1-2f 7 ran 02:34.7
five 4th 3-Oct-28 Randwick Craven Plate 10 f R Reed 9 Amounis (9.1) 4-5f 6 ran 02:06.2
five 2nd 16-Feb-29 Dunedin Hazlett Gold Cup 8 f A E Ellis 9.4 Aussie (9.4) 3 ran 01:44.0
five 3rd 16-Mar-29 Rosehill Rawson Stakes 9 f M McCarten 8.13 Wianlot (9) 2-7f 6 ran 01:54.0
five 2nd 23-Mar-29 Warwick Farm Chipping Norton 10 f M McCarten 9.6 Strephon (8.12) 5-1: 6 ran 02:07.0
five 1st 30-Mar-29 Randwick Autumn Stakes 12 f M McCarten 9 Winalot (9) 10-9f 7 ran 02:33.7
five 2nd 3-Apr-29 Randwick All Aged Stakes 8 f M McCarten 8.12 Mollison (8.5) 6-4: 5 ran 01:45.7
six 1st 31-Aug-29 Warwick Farm Warwick Stakes 8 f M McCarten 9 Mollison (8.12) 5-1: 10 ran 01:38.5
six unp 21-Sep-29 Rosehill Hill Stakes 8 f 9 Winalot (9.3) 5-2 fav
seven unp 30-Aug-30 Warwick Farm Warwick Stakes 8 f M McCarten 9 Amounis (9) 7-1: 10 ran 01:38.0
seven unp 20-Sep-30 Rosehill Hill Stakes 8 f M McCarten 9 Phar Lap (9.4) 10-1: 7 ran 01:40.0
seven 4th 8-Oct-30 Randwick Craven Plate 10 f M McCarten 9.1 Phar Lap (8.12) 20-1: 4 ran 02:03.0
seven unp 14-Mar-31 Wellington Railway Hcp 6 f 9 Cadland (8.4) 12 ran 01:11.5
seven unp Manawatu Suburban Hcp 6 f 8.13 Cadland (9) 13 ran 01:11.5
seven unp Awapuni Awapuni Cup 10 f 9.2 Nightmarch (9.2) 5 ran 02:06.0
seven unp 6-Apr-31 Canterbury Great Easter Hcp 7 f 8.13 Great Star (7.1) 13 ran 01:25.0
seven unp 7-Apr-31 Canterbury Great Autumn Hcp 10 f 9.4 Black Duke (9.1) 9 ran 02:34.2

STARTS : 59 (29 WINS, 12 2NDS, 2 3RDS, 16 UNPLACED)

GROUP 1 WINS : 5 (races that are currently Group 1)


Offline PoisonPen7

  • Group 1
  • User 55
  • Posts: 20286
« 2011-Mar-02, 12:05 AM Reply #28 »

Race Record For Lonhro

Age Fin Date Track Race Distance Jockey Weight Winner/2nd Betting Runners Time
2yo 2nd 18-Nov-00 Rosehill 2yo Hcp 1100m RM Quinn 54.5kg 1-Royal Courtship 01:05.4
2yo 1st 21-Jan-00 Rosehill 2yo Hcp 1100m RM Quinn 54.5kg 2-London Eye 01:05.6
2yo 1st 2-Nov-01 Caulfield Blue Diamond Prelude 1100m B Prebble 55.5kg 2-Neiwand 01:03.4
2yo 4th 24-Feb-01 Caulfield Blue Diamond Stakes 1200m B Prebble 55.5kg 1-True Jewels 01:10.0
2yo 3rd 28-Jul-01 Rosehill Missile Stakes 1100m L Cassidy 51kg 1-Sportsbrat 01:06.7
3yo 1st 18-Aug-01 Warwick Farm Warwick Stakes 1300m D McLellan 49.5kg 2-Diamond Dane 01:17.3
3yo 1st 1-Sep-01 Randwick Ming Dynasty Quality 1400m RM Quinn 57.5kg 2-Prince Of Play 01:23.9
3yo 1st 15-Sep-01 Rosehill Heritage Stakes 1200m RM Quinn 55.5kg 2-Perfect Crime 01:10.3
3yo 1st 29-Sep-01 Randwick Stan Fox Stakes 1400m RM Quinn 55kg 2-Magic Albert 01:24.0
3yo 1st 13-Oct-01 Caulfield Caulfield Guineas 1600m D Gauci 55.5kg 2-Ustinov 01:36.7
3yo 1st 2-Feb-02 Warwick Farm Royal Sovereign Stakes 1200m RM Quinn 57.5kg 2-Viking Ruler 01:11.1
3yo 1st 16-Feb-02 Randwick Hobartville Stakes 1400m RM Quinn 55.5kg 2-Anthems 01:23.6
4yo 1st 8-Mar-02 Rosehill Missile Stakes 1100m D Beadman 57.5kg 2-Ancient Song 4-6f 9 ran 01:03.5
4yo 2nd 24-Aug-02 Warwick Farm Warwick Stakes 1400m D Beadman 57.5kg 1-Defier 2-7f 7 ran 01:21.9
4yo 1st 9-Jul-02 Randwick Chelmsford Stakes 1600m D Beadman 57.5kg 2-Platinum Scissors 8-15f 9 ran 01:36.3
4yo 4th 28-Sep-02 Randwick George Main Stakes 1600m D Beadman 57.5kg 1-Defier 11-8f 6 ran 01:38.3
4yo 1st 12-Oct-02 Caulfield Caulfield Stakes 2000m D Beadman 57kg 2-Sunline 10-9f 7 ran 02:00.6
4yo 6th 26-Oct-02 Moonee Valley WS Cox Plate 2040m D Beadman 56.5kg 1-Northerly 3-1ef 9 ran 02:06.3
4yo 1st 11-Feb-02 Flemington Mackinnon Stakes 2000m D Beadman 57.5kg 2-Royal Code 10-9f 11 ran 02:02.6
4yo 1st 22-Feb-03 Randwick Expressway Stakes 1200m D Beadman 57.5kg 2-Belle Du Jour 8-15f 7 ran 01:10.7
4yo 1st 3-Aug-03 Randwick Apollo Stakes 1400m D Beadman 58kg 2-Hoeberg 4-13f 9 ran 01:22.5
4yo 1st 15-Mar-03 Warwick Farm Chipping Norton Stakes 1600m D Beadman 58kg 2-Shogun Lodge 4-15f 7 ran 01:37.9
4yo 1st 4-May-03 Rosehill George Ryder Stakes 1500m D Beadman 58kg 2-Dash For Cash 10-9f 7 ran 01:30.7
4yo 4th 19-Apr-03 Randwick Doncaster Hcp 1600m D Beadman 57.5kg 1-Grand Armee 10-9f 15 ran 01:36.9
4yo 1st 5-Mar-03 Randwick Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2000m D Beadman 58kg 2-Pentastic 9-10f 6 ran 02:04.8
5yo 1st 23-Aug-03 Randwick Warwick Stakes 1400m D Beadman 58kg 2-Clangalang 8-11f 10 ran 01:24.3
5yo 1st 9-Jun-03 Randwick Chelmsford Stakes 1600m D Beadman 58kg 2-Platinum Scissors 4-9f 9 ran 01:35.1
5yo 1st 27-Sep-03 Randwick George Main Stakes 1600m D Beadman 58kg 1-Grand Armee 8-11f 7 ran 01:37.5
5yo 1st 10-Nov-03 Caulfield Caulfield Stakes 2000m D Beadman 58kg 2-Mummify 4-7f 8 ran 02:03.3
5yo 3rd 25-Oct-03 Moonee Valley WS Cox Plate 2040m D Beadman 58kg 1-Fields Of Omagh 4-7f 8 ran 02:07.6
5yo 1st 2-Jul-04 Caulfield CF Orr Stakes 1400m D Beadman 58kg 2-Vocabulary 9-10f 10 ran 01:22.0
5yo 1st 21-Feb-04 Caulfield St George Stakes 1800m D Beadman 58kg 2-Sound Action 8-15f 8 ran 01:51.0
5yo 1st 3-Aug-04 Flemington Australian Cup 2000m D Beadman 58kg 2-Delzao 10 ran 02:01.7
5yo 1st 4-Mar-04 Rosehill George Ryder Stakes 1500m D Beadman 58kg 2-Grand Armee 1-2f 7 ran 01:27.2
5yo 2nd 17-Apr-04 Randwick Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2000m D Beadman 58kg 1-Grand Armee 4-15f 6 ran 02:03.3

STARTS : 35 (26 WINS, 3 2NDS, 2 3RDS, 4 UNPLACED)

GROUP 1 WINS : 11 (races that are currently Group 1)


Offline PoisonPen7

  • Group 1
  • User 55
  • Posts: 20286
« 2011-Mar-02, 12:06 AM Reply #29 »

Race Record For Makybe Diva

Age Fin Date Track Race Distance Jockey Weight Winner/2nd Betting Runners Time
three 4th 29-Jul-02 Benalla Maiden 1200m Fabian Alesci 54.5 Blues Explosion (54) 13-2 11 ran 1:13.1S
four 1st 13-Aug-02 Wangaratta Maiden 1600m Vincent Hall 55 Sing Us A Tune (54.5) 13-4f 14 ran 1:41.7H
four 1st 3-Sep-02 Sale Class 1 Hcp 1700m Vincent Hall 55 Zanisa (55) 11-4 10 ran 1:43.9G
four 1st 17-Sep-02 Ballarat Class 3 Hcp 2000m Vincent Hall 54.5 Our Fireman Sam (53) 10-9f 12 ran 2:07.1S
four 1st 7-Oct-02 Flemington 3YO&Up F&M 2000m Brett Prebble 52 Little Miss Quick (51) 2-1f 12 ran 2J2.3G
four 1st 30-Oct-02 Werribee Werribee Cup 2000m Luke Currie 51.5 Aquiver (56) 13-4ef 12 ran 2:03.2G
four 1st 9-Nov-02 Flemington Queen Elizabeth 2500m Luke Currie 52 Spirit Of Westbury (55.5) 11-2 13 ran 2:35.7G
four 8th 5-Apr-03 Caulfield Hcp 1400m Vincent Hall 55.5 Karamazou (53) 11-1 15 ran 1:22.5G
four 6th 25-Apr-03 Flemington Auckland RC Hcp 1600m Vincent Hall 56.5 Old Man (55) 4-1 11 ran 1:37.1D
four 4th 30-Aug-03 Caulfield Welter 1400m Luke Currie 58.5 C’est Le Reve (55) 16-1 15 ran 1:25.3S
five 4th 13-Sep-03 Moonee Valley Stocks Stakes 1600m Steve Arnold 55.5 Sunday Joy (55) 11-2 13 ran 1:36.8G
five 4th 4-Oct-03 Flemington Turnbull Stakes 2000m Luke Currie 56.5 Studebaker (54.5) 5-1ef 16 ran 2:04.0G
five 4th 18-Oct-04 Caulfield Caulfield Cup 2400m Glen Boss 51.5 Mummify (53) 14-1 18 ran 2:25.9G
five 1st 4-Nov-03 Flemington Melbourne Cup 3200m Glen Boss 51 She’s Archie (50) 7-1 23 ran 3:19.9G
five 5th 14-Feb-04 Flemington Manifold Stakes 1400m Vincent Hall 59.5 Mr. Murphy (58) 16-1 8 ran 1:21.1G
five 3rd 28-Feb-04 Caulfield Carlyon Cup 1600m Glen Boss 56.5 La Sirenuse (51) 20-1 8 ran 1:36.2G
five 6th 8-Mar-04 Flemington Australian Cup 2000m Glen Boss 55.5 Lonhro (58) 11-2 10 ran 2:01.6G
five 3rd 20-Mar-04 Rosehill Ranvet Stakes 2000m Glen Boss 55.5 Sound Action (55.5) 9-2 7 ran 2:03.2G
five 3rd 3-Apr-04 Rosehill BMW Stakes 2400m Glen Boss 55.5 Grand Zulu (53.5) 3-1f 8 ran 2:25.7G
five 1st 17-Apr-04 Randwick Sydney Cup 3200m Glen Boss 55.5 Manawa King (50) 5-2 10 ran 3:21.2G
six 4th 28-Aug-04 Caulfield Memsie Stakes 1400m Luke Currie 55.5 Regal Roller (58) 66-1 12 ran 1:23.0G
six 2nd 11-Sep-04 Moonee Valley Feehan Stakes 1600m Luke Currie 55.5 Delzao (57.5) 11-2 10 ran 1:42.5H
six 7th 2-Oct-04 Flemington Turnbull Stakes 2000m Damien Oliver 56.5 Elvstroem (57.5) 13-2 16 ran 2:00.4G
six 2nd 16-Oct-04 Caulfield Caulfield Cup 2400m Glen Boss 55.5 Elvstroem (54) 10-1 18 ran 2:31.3D
six 1st 2-Nov-04 Flemington Melbourne Cup 3200m Glen Boss 55.5 Vinnie Roe (58) 5-2f 24 ran 3:28.5D
six 7th 12-Feb-05 Caulfield C F Orr Stakes 1400m Steven King 55.5 Elvstroem (58) 14-1 15 ran 1:22.8D
six 2nd 26-Feb-05 Caulfield St George Stakes 1800m Glen Boss 55.5 Elvstroem (58) 3-1 4 ran 1:49.5G
six 1st 12-Mar-05 Flemington Australian Cup 2000m Glen Boss 55.5 Winning Belle (55.5) 15-8f 7 ran 1:58.7G
six 1st 19-Mar-05 Rosehill BMW Stakes 2400m Glen Boss 55.5 Grand Armee (58) 10-9f 11 ran 2:26.9D
six 7th 10-Apr-05 Japan April Stakes 2000m Glen Boss 59 Suzuno March (56) 12 ran 2:00.1G
six 6th 1-May-05 Japan Tenno Sho 3200m Glen Boss 56 Suzuka Mambo (58) 18 ran 3:16.5F
seven 1st 27-Aug-05 Caulfield Memsie Stakes 1400m Steven King 55.5 Barely A Moment (57.5) 13-2 7 ran 1:26.7S
seven 2nd 10-Sep-05 Moonee Valley Feehan Stakes 1600m Glen Boss 55.5 Lad Of The Manor (58) 2-1 12 ran 1:37.6D
seven 1st 1-Oct-05 Flemington Turnbull Stakes 2000m Steven King 56.5 Lad Of The Manor (57.5) 2-1f 16 ran 2:01.5G
seven 1st 22-Oct-05 Moonee Valley W S Cox Plate 2040m Glen Boss 55.5 Lotteria (54) 1-1f 14 ran 2:09.2S
seven 1st 1-Nov-05 Flemington Melbourne Cup 3200m Glen Boss 58 On A Jeune (51) 7-2f 24 ran 3:19.7D

STARTS : 36 (15 WINS, 4 2NDS, 3 3RDS, 14 UNPLACED)

GROUP 1 WINS : 8 (races that are currently Group 1)


Offline PoisonPen7

  • Group 1
  • User 55
  • Posts: 20286
« 2011-Mar-02, 12:07 AM Reply #30 »

Race Record For Malua

Age Fin Date Track Race Distance Jockey Weight Winner/2nd Betting Runners Time
4yo 3rd 12-Jan 1884 Flemington Bookmakers Purse 6F
4yo 1st 1884 Flemington VRC Newmarket Handicap 6F C Ivemy 8.7 Le Grand 31 ran
4yo 1st 1884 Caulfield VATC Oakleigh Plate 6F C Ivemy 9.7
4yo 1st 1884 SAJC Adelaide Cup 13F C Ivemy
5yo 1st 1884 Randwick AJC Spring Stakes 12F A Robertson 9.5
5yo 2nd 1884 Randwick Craven Stks Sir Modred
5yo 2nd 1884 Randwick Randwick Plate 24F A Robertson 9.6 Off Colour
5yo 4th 18-Oct 1884 Caulfield Caulfield Cup 12F Mr JO Inglis 9.12 Blink Bonny (7.3) 20-1 28 ran 2.40.5
5yo 1st 1-Nov 1884 Flemington VRC Melbourne (10f) Stakes 10F A Robertson 9.4 The Plunger
5yo 1st 4-Nov 1884 Flemington VRC Melbourne Cup 16F A Robertson 9.9 Commotion (9.12) 6-1 24 ran 3.31.75
5yo 2nd 6-Nov 1884 Flemington Flying Stakes 6F
5yo 2nd 8-Nov 1884 Flemington Canterbury Plate 2m A Robertson 9.5
5yo 2nd 28-Feb 1885 Flemington Essendon Stakes 12F A Robertson 9.4 Commotion
6yo unpl 27-Feb 1886 Flemington Newmarket Hcp 6F Mr JO Inglis 9.11 William Tell
6yo 1st 1886 Flemington Australian Cup 18F A Robertson 9.9 Cerise And Blue
6yo unpl 1886 Flemington Champion Stakes 3m A Robertson Matchlock
7yo 2nd 1886 Caulfield Caulfield Stakes 9F Mr JO Inglis 9.5 Isonomy
7yo unpl 1886 Flemington Melbourne Cup 2m Mr JO Inglis 10 Arsenal (7.5) 14-1 28 ran 3.31.0
8yo unpl 1887 Flemington Newmarket Hcp 6F King Lochiel
8yo unpl 1887 Flemington Australian Cup 18F King Trident
8yo unpl 1887 Flemington Loch Plate 2m King
8yo 1st 1888 Flemington Grand National Hurdle 24F Mr JO Inglis 11.7
9yo 2nd 26-Dec 1888 Flemington Summer Cup 10F Mr JO Inglis 9.7
9yo 3rd 1-Jan 1889 Flemington Bagot Hcp 13f Mr JO Inglis 9.6 Recall
9yo 1st 1-Feb 1889 Geelong Geelong Gold Cup 14f Hales 9.5
9yo unpl 1889 Caulfield Oakleigh Plate 6f Nectarine
9yo 2nd 1889 Caulfield Hawkesburn Hcp 10f
9yo 3rd 1889 Flemington Essendon Stakes 12f Abercorn
9yo unpl 1889 Flemington Autumn Hcp 13f

STARTS : 29 (9 WINS, 8 2NDS, 3 3RDS, 9 UNPLACED)

GROUP 1 WINS : 6 (races that are currently Group 1)


Offline PoisonPen7

  • Group 1
  • User 55
  • Posts: 20286
« 2011-Mar-02, 12:08 AM Reply #31 »

Race Record For Manikato

Age Fin Date Track Race Distance Jockey Weight Winner/2nd Betting Runners Time
two 1st 25-Jan-78 Cranbourne 2YO Handicap 1000m G Willetts 54 Naas (57) 4-7 f 8 ran 1:00.8F
two 2nd 4-Feb-78 Flemington Mollison 2YO Hcp 1000m G Willetts 53 Karaman (54) 5-1 22 ran 0:59.0F
two 1st 14-Feb-78 Flemington Delina Hcp 2YO 1000m G Willets 57 Outpace (53) 8-13f 13 ran 0:58.3F
two 1st 25-Feb-78 Caulfield Blue Diamond Stakes 1200n G Willetts 54 Toolern High (52.5) 12-1 17 ran 1:10.8F
two 1st 11-Mar-78 Rosehill Golden Slipper Stakes 1200m G Willetts 54 Smokey Jack (54) 7-2f 16 ran 1:10.7F
two 5th 25-Mar-78 Randwick Sires’ Produce 1400m G Willetts 55.5 Karaman (55.5) 5-2f 10 ran 1:26.5S
three 1st 9-Sep-78 Flemington Ascot Vale Stakes 1200m G Willetts 57.5 Karaman (57.5) 5-1 12 ran 1:09.6G
three 1st 28-Sep-78 Caulfield Malboro Cup 1400m J Stocker 50 Lipman (54.5) 3-1f 16 ran 1:24.1S
three 1st 14-Oct-78 Caulfield Caulfield Guineas 1600m G Willetts 55.5 Karaman (55.5) 8-11f 12 ran 1:36.6G
three 2nd 4-Nov-78 Flemington Craven A Stakes 1200m J Stocker 54 Always Welcome (56) 6-4f 16 ran 1:10.2F
three 1st 29-Jan-79 Moonee Valley William Reid Stakes 1200m G Willetts 53 King Of The Stars (57) 4-9f 7 ran 1:10.8F
three 1st 10-Feb-79 Sandown C F Orr Stakes 1400m G Willetts 53 Gypsy Kingdom (57) 4-6f 12 ran 1:23.8F
three 1st 24-Feb-79 Caulfield Futurity Stakes 1800m G Willetts 52 Stormy Rex (57) 4-6f 8 ran 1:53.7S
three 2nd 12-Mar-79 Flemington Australian Cup 2000m G Willetts 52.5 Dulcify (52.5) 4-7f 14 ran 2:01.2F
three 4th 31-Mar-79 Rosehill Rosehill Guineas 2000m G Willetts 54 Dulcify (54) 4-6f 16 ran 2:02.7F
three 1st 7-Apr-79 Rosehill Ryder Stakes 1400m G Willetts 54.5 Joyita (56.5) 5-4f 16 ran 1:21.9F
three 3rd DH 14-Apr-79 Randwick Doncaster Hcp 1600m G Willetts 57.5 Belmura Lad (51.5) 2-1f 23 ran 1:33.7F
three 1st 7-Jul-79 Doomben Rothmans 100000 1350m G Willetts 58 Casca (48) 5-4f 16 ran 1:19.2G
four 1st 18-Aug-79 Moonee Valley Freeway Stakes 1200m G Willetts 57 Oenjay Star (50) 1-2f 11 ran 1:12.2S
four 12th 27-Sep-79 Caulfield Marlboro Cup 1400m G Willetts 59.5 Private Talk (51) 13-8 18 ran 1:25.1G
four 1st 28-Jan-80 Moonee Valley William Reid Stakes 1200m G Willetts 57 Hauberk (57) 2-9f1 6 ran 1:10.8G
four 1st Feb 9 1980 Sandown C F Orr Stakes 1400m G Willetts 57 Hyperno (57.5) 2-9f 13 ran 1:23.5F
four 1st 1-Mar-80 Caulfield Futurity Stakes 1400m R Higgins 57 Asian Beau (57) 1-3f 10 ran 1:23.1G
four 1st 22-Mar-80 Rosehill Ryder Stakes 1400m G Willetts 57 Gypsy Kingdom (57.5) 2-7f 9 ran 1:21.6F
four 8th 7-Apr-80 Randwick Galaxy Stakes 1100m G Willetts 60.5 Hit It Benny (50.5) 4-9f 10 ran 1:03.2G
five 1st 26-Jan-81 Moonee Valley William Reid Stakes 1200m G Willetts 57.5 Turf Ruler (57.5) 4-7f 9 ran 1:10.3G
five 1st 7-Feb-81 Sandown C F Orr Stakes 1400m G Willetts 57.5 My Brown Jug (57) 4-11f 9 ran 1:24.1G
five 1st 21-Feb-81 Caulfield Futurity Stakes 1400m G Willetts 57.5 Ducatoon (55.5) 2-5f 9 ran 1:23.8G
six 1st 8-Sep-81 Sandown Bernborough Hcp 1000m R Higgins 63.5 King of the Stars (52.5) 4-9f 9 ran 0:56.8G
six 2nd 24-Sep-81 Caulfield Marlboro Cup 1400m R Higgins 60.5 Soldier Of Fortune (52.5) 1-1f 17 ran 1:23.0G
six 1st 29-Sep-81 Caulfield Queen Elizabeth Cup 1600m R Higgins 58.5 Lawman (58.5) 8-11f 8 ran 1:35.7F
six 2nd 14-Oct-81 Sandown Chirnside Stakes 1200m R Higgins 58 Opera Prince (58) 1-4f 12 ran 1:11.4F
six 1st 1-Feb-82 Moonee Valley William Reid Stakes 1200m G Willetts 57 Yir Tiz (55.5) 8-13f 7 ran 1:11.0F
six 2nd 27-Feb-82 Caulfield Futurity Stakes 1400m G Willetts 57.5 Galleon (53) 4-6f 10 ran 01:22.4
six 1st 13-Mar-82 Canterbury Canterbury Stakes 1200m G Willetts 57 Opera Prince (57) 4-6f 11 ran 1:09.5F
six 3rd 17-Apr-82 Randwick All-Aged Stakes 1600m G Willetts 57.5 My Gold Hope (56) 5-4f 5 ran 1:36.0G
seven 1st 21-Aug-82 Moonee Valley Freeway Stakes 1200m G Willetts 58 Qubeau (57) 13-8f 14 ran 1:10.8G
seven 1st 4-Sep-82 Caulfield Memsie Stakes 1400m G Willetts 58.5 Galleon (57) 7-4f 8 ran 1:24.0F
seven 3rd 18-Sep-82 Moonee Valley Feehan Stakes 1600m G Willetts 58.5 Lawman (58.5) 4-5f 7 ran 1:35.5G
seven 6th 13-Oct-82 Caulfield Chirnside Stakes 1200m G Willetts 58 Galleon (57) 9-2 12 ran 1:10.2F
seven 1st 23-Oct-82 Moonee Valley A J Moir Stakes 1000m G Willetts 58 Razor Sharp (58) 9-2 11 ran 0:58.9G
seven 3rd 30-Oct-82 Flemington Pure Pak Stakes 1200m G Willetts 59.5 Forgone Conclusion (49.5) 6-1 15 ran 1:09.7F
seven 3rd 4-Nov-82 Flemington Linlithgow Stakes 1400m G Willetts 58 Galleon (57) 9-4 4 ran 1:24.3F
seven 1st 31-Jan-83 Moonee Valley William Reid Stakes 1200m G Willetts 57.5 Torbek (57.5) 10-9f 9 ran 1:10.2G
seven 2nd 19-Feb-83 Flemington Lightning Stakes 1000m G Willetts 57 Demus (57) 5-2ef 15 ran 0:57.3F
seven 1st 5-Mar-83 Caulfield Futurity Stakes 1400m G Willetts 57.5 Avatar (57.5) 7-4 8 ran 1:24.3F
seven 2nd 19-Mar-83 Rosehill Ryder Stakes 1400m G Willetts 57.5 Emancipation (52.5) 9-2 14 ran 1:22.8S

STARTS : 47 (29 WINS, 8 2NDS, 5 3RDS, 5 UNPLACED)

GROUP 1 WINS : 22 (races that are currently Group 1)


Offline PoisonPen7

  • Group 1
  • User 55
  • Posts: 20286
« 2011-Mar-02, 12:10 AM Reply #32 »

Race Record For Man O' War

Age Fin Date Track Race Distance Jockey Weight Winner/2nd Betting Runners Time
2yo 1st 06-Jun-19 Belmont 2yo Maiden Purse 5f J Loftus 115lb Retrieve (112) 3-5f 7 ran 0.59.00F
2yo 1st 09-Jun-19 Belmont Keene Memorial Stks 5.5f J Loftus 115lb On Watch (115) 7-10f 6 ran 1.05.30S
2yo 1st 21-Jun-19 Jamaica NY Youthful Stks 5.5f J Loftus 120lb On Watch (108) 7-10f 4 ran 1.06.30G
2yo 1st 23-Jun-19 Aqueduct Hudson Stks 5f J Loftus 130lb Violet Tip (109) 1-10f 5 ran 1.01.30F
2yo 1st 05-Jul-19 Aqueduct Tremont Stks 6f J Loftus 130lb Ralco (115) 1-10f 3 ran 1.13.00F
2yo 1st 02-Aug-19 Saratoga US Hotel Stks 6f J Loftus 130lb Upset (115) 9-10f 10 ran 1.12.20F
2yo 2nd 13-Aug-19 Saratoga Sanford Stks 6f J Loftus 130lb Upset (115) 11-20f 7 ran 1.11.10F
2yo 1st 23-Aug-19 Saratoga Grand Union Hotel Stks 6f J Loftus 130lb Upset (125) 11-20f 10 ran 1.12.00F
2yo 1st 30-Aug-19 Saratoga Hopeful Stks 6f J Loftus 130lb Cleopatra (112) 9-20f 8 ran 1.13.00S
2yo 1st 13-Sep-19 Belmont Futurity Stks 6f J Loftus 127lb John P Grier (117) 7-10f 10 ran 1.11.30F
3yo 1st 18-May-20 Pimlico Preakness Stks 1 1/8m C Kummer 126lb Upset (122) 8-10f 9 ran 1.51.30F
3yo 1st 29-May-20 Belmont Withers Stks 1m C Kummer 118lb Wildair (114) 1-7f 3 ran 1.35.40F TR AR
3yo 1st 12-Jun-20 Belmont Belmont Stks 1 3/8m C Kummer 126lb Donnacona (126) 1-25f 2 ran 2.14.10F TR AR
3yo 1st 22-Jun-20 Jamaica NY Stuyvesant Hcp 1 m C Kummer 135lb Yellow Hand (103) 1-100f 2 ran 1.41.30G
3yo 1st 10-Jul-20 Aqueduct Dwyer Stks 1 1/8m C Kummer 126lb John P Grier (108) 1-5f 2 ran 1.49.10F TR AR
3yo 1st 07-Aug-20 Saratoga Miller Stks 1 3/16m E Sande 131lb Donnacona (119) 1-30f 3 ran 1.56.30F TR AR
3yo 1st 21-Aug-20 Saratoga Travers Stks 1 1/4m E Sande 129lb Upset (123) 2-9f 3 ran 2.01.40F ETR
3yo 1st 04-Sep-20 Belmont Lawrence Realization 1 5/8m C Kummer 126lb Hoodwink (126) 1-100f 2 ran 2.04.40F TR AR
3yo 1st 11-Sep-20 Belmont Jockey Club Stks 1 1/2m C Kummer 118lb Damask (118) 1-100f 2 ran 2.28.40F TR AR
3yo 1st 18-Sep-20 Havre de Grace Potomac Hcp 1 1/16m C Kummer 138lb Wildair (108) 15-100f 4 ran 1.44.40F
3yo 1st 12-Oct-20 Kenilworth Kenilworth Gold Cup 1 1/4m C Kummer 120lb Sir Barton (126) 5-100f 2 ran 2.03.00F TR AR

STARTS : 21 (20 WINS, 1 2NDS, 0 3RDS, 0 UNPLACED)

GROUP 1 WINS : 5 (races that are currently Group 1)


Offline PoisonPen7

  • Group 1
  • User 55
  • Posts: 20286
« 2011-Mar-02, 12:11 AM Reply #33 »

Race Record For Might And Power

Age Fin Date Track Race Distance Jockey Weight Winner/2nd Betting Runners Time
two 4th 12-Jun-96 Canterbury 2YO C&G 0MW Hcp. 1290m K Forrester 53.5 Impirson (55.5) 40-1 10 ran 1:19.6S
two 5th 14-Jul-96 Rosehill 2YO 0MW Hcp. 1300m J Marshall 54 Spy Cracker (52) 9-1 12 ran 1:18.2G
two 1st 24-Jul-96 Randwick 2YO 0MW Hcp. 1400m J Marshall 55 Torbellino (54.5) 9-2 12 ran 1:24.0G
three 2nd 3-Aug-96 Rosehill 3YO 1MW Hcp. 1500m J Marshall 55 Spy Cracker (53) 11-4ef 8 ran 1:30.3G
three 12th 11-Jan-97 Rosehill 3YO 1MW Hcp. 1350m J P Morris 51 Purist (54.5) 25-1 14 ran 1:19.4G
three 2nd 26-Jan-97 Randwick 3YO 1MW Hcp. 1800m J Cassidy 54.5 Sir Markie (57) 4-1 4 ran 1:58.0H
three 1st 9-Feb-97 Canterbury Class 3 Hcp 1900m J Cassidy 55.5 Myban Star (52) 9-10f 11 ran 1:56.6G
three 1st 16-Feb-97 Canterbury 3YO&Up 2MW Hcp 1900m J Cassidy 54 Nimzo Indian (55.5) 6-4f 9 ran 1:59.4D
three 2nd 1-Mar-97 Rosehill Canterbury Guineas 1800m J Cassidy 55.5 Intergaze (55.5) 14-1 14 ran 1:47.9G
three 7th 15-Mar-97 Rosehill Rosehill Guineas 2000m J Cassidy 55.5 Tarnpir Lane (55.5) 11-2 11 ran 2:00.5G
three 4th 29-Mar-97 Randwick AJC Derby 2400m B York 55.5 Ebony Grosve (55.5) 25-1 16 ran 2:28.8G
three 1st 5-Apr-97 Randwick Packer Plate 2000m B York 54 Sakti (54) 1-1f 14 ran 2:02.8G
four 1st 23-Aug-97 Warwick Farm Show County Stakes 1200m B York 53 Alfa (59) 10-1 18 ran 1:09.5G
four 2nd 6-Sep-97 Randwick Tramway Hcp 1400m B York 54.5 Galactic Valley (52) 15-2 16 ran 1:25.9H
four 2nd 20-Sep-97 Rosehill Shannon Quality 1500m B York 55.5 Quick Flick (57.5) 11-8f 14 ran 1:29.4D
four 8th 4-Oct-97 Randwick Epsom Hcp 1600m B York 54 Iron Horse (54.5) 15-4f 20 ran 1:33.4F
four 1st 18-Oct-97 Caulfield Caulfield Cup 2400m J Cassidy 52.5 Doriemus (57.5) 8-1 18 ran 2:26.2G
four 1st 4-Nov-97 Flemington Melbourne Cup 3200m J Cassidy 56 Doriemus (57.5) 7-2 22 ran 3:18.3G
four 3rd 14-Feb-98 Caulfield C.F. Orr Stakes 1400m J Cassidy 57 Special Dane (53) 9-4 8 ran 1:22.5G
four 2nd 28-Feb-98 Caulfield St George Stakes 1800m J Cassidy 57 Dane Ripper (55.5) 8-13f 9 ran 1:48.4G
four 2nd 21-Mar-98 Rosehill Ranvet Stakes 2000m J Cassidy 57 Gold Guru (53) 15-8ef 8 ran 2:00.2G
four 1st 4-Apr-98 Rosehill The Mercedes 2400m B York 57 Gold Guru (52.5) 8-11f 7 ran 2:27.2G
four 1st 25-Apr-98 Randwick Queen Elizabeth 2000m B York 57 Champagne (52.5) 9-10f 6 ran 2:05.1H
four 1st 13-May-98 Gold Coast Hollindale Cup 1800m B York 57 Summer Beau (57) 2-11f 8 ran 1:42.7G
four 1st 23-May-98 Doomben Doomben Cup 2020m B York 57 Intergaze (57) 2-11f 12 ran 2:00.5G
five 4th 22-Aug-98 Warwick Farm Warwick Farm Stakes 1400m B York 58 What Can I Say (55.5) 9-10f 9 ran 1:27.6H
five 1st 5-Sep-98 Randwick Chelmsford Stakes 1600m B York 58 Juggler (58) 8-13f 5 ran 1:42.0H
five 7th 26-Sep-98 Randwick George Main Stakes 1600m B York 58 Dracula (49.5) 2-1f 9 ran 1:35.1G
five 1st 10-Oct-98 Caulfield Caulfield Stakes 2000m J Cassidy 58 Tycoon Lil (54.5) 7-4f 7 ran 2:03.5S
five 1st 24-Oct-98 Moonee Valley W S Cox Plate 2040m J Cassidy 58 Northern Drake (56.5) 8-11f 11 ran 2:03.5G
five 1st 7-Nov-98 Flemington Queen Elizabeth Hcp 2500m J Cassidy 60 Oregon Star (51) 1-6f 6 ran 2:38.5G
seven 11th 2-Sep-00 Rosehill Tramway Hcp 1350m J Cassidy 60 Mr. Innocent (57) 16-1 11 ran 1:20.5D
seven 15th 14-Sep-00 Rosehill Shannon Stakes 1350m J Cassidy 60 Al Mansour (55.5) 50-1 15 ran 1:29.5F

STARTS : 33 (15 WINS, 7 2NDS, 1 3RDS, 10 UNPLACED)

GROUP 1 WINS : 7 (races that are currently Group 1)


Offline PoisonPen7

  • Group 1
  • User 55
  • Posts: 20286
« 2011-Mar-02, 12:12 AM Reply #34 »

Race Record For Mill Reef

Age Fin Date Track Race Distance Jockey Weight Winner/2nd Betting Runners Time
2yo 1st May-70 Salisbury Salisbury Stks 5f Geoff Lewis Fireside Chat
2yo 1st Jun-70 Ascot UK Coventry Stks G3 6f Geoff Lewis 1.16.16
2yo 2nd Jul-70 Maissons-Laffitte Prix Robert Papin G2 1100m Geoff Lewis My Swallow 1.08.10
2yo 1st Aug-70 York UK Gimcrack Stks G2 6f Geoff Lewis Green God 1.11.80
2yo 1st 1970 Kempton Imperial Stks 6f Geoff Lewis Hecla
2yo 1st Oct-70 Newmarket Dewhurst Stks G1 7f Geoff Lewis Wenceslas
3yo 1st 1971 Newbury Greenham Stks G3 7f Geoff Lewis Breeders Dream
3yo 2nd Apr-71 Newmarket Two Thousand Guineas G1 1m Geoff Lewis 126lb Brigadier Gerard (126) 1.39.20
3yo 1st Jun-71 Epsom The Derby G1 12f Geoff Lewis 126lb Linden Tree (126) 100-30f 2.37.14
3yo 1st Jul-71 Sandown UK Eclipse Stks G1 10f Geoff Lewis Caro 2.05.40
3yo 1st Jul-71 Ascot UK King George VI and QE Stks G1 12f Geoff Lewis Ortis 2.32.56
3yo 1st Oct-71 Longchamps Prix de l'arc de Triomphe G1 2400m Geoff Lewis Pistol Packer 2.28.30 TR
4yo 1st Apr-72 Longchamps Prix Ganay G1 2100m Geoff Lewis Amadou 2.16.20
4yo 1st Jun-72 Epsom Coronation Cup G1 12f Geoff Lewis Homeric 2.34.94

STARTS : 14 (12 WINS, 2 2NDS, 0 3RDS, 0 UNPLACED)

GROUP 1 WINS : 7 (races that are currently Group 1)


Offline PoisonPen7

  • Group 1
  • User 55
  • Posts: 20286
« 2011-Mar-02, 12:13 AM Reply #35 »

Race Record For Nijinsky

Age Fin Date Track Race Distance Jockey Weight Winner/2nd Betting Runners Time
two 1st 1969 Erle Maiden Stks
two 1st 1969 The Curragh Railway Stks G2 6f 1.16.90
two 1st 1969 The Curragh Beresford Stks G2 1m Deices 1.42.60
two 1st 1969 The Curragh Anglesey Stks G3 6f 63y Everyday 1.17.30
two 1st 1969 Newmarket Dewhurst Stks G1 7f Recalled 1.29.90
three 1st 1970 The Curragh Gladness Stks G3 7f Deep Run 1.27.60
three 1st 1970 Newmarket Two Thousand Guineas G1 1m L Piggot Yellow God 1.41.54
three 1st Jun-70 Epsom The Derby G1 12f 10y L Piggot Gyr 11-8f 2.34.68
three 1st 1970 The Curragh Irish Derby G1 12f L Ward Meadowville 2.36.80
three 1st Jul-70 Ascot UK King George VI and QE Stks G1 12f L Piggot Blakeney 2.36.16
three 1st Sep-70 Doncaster St Leger G1 14f L Piggot Meadowville 3.06.40
three 2nd 1970 Longchamps Prix de l'arc de Triomphe G1 2400m L Piggot Sassafras 2.29.70
three 2nd 1970 Newmarket Champion Stks 10f L Piggot Lorenzaccio 2.06.80

STARTS : 13 (11 WINS, 2 2NDS, 0 3RDS, 0 UNPLACED)

GROUP 1 WINS : 6 (races that are currently Group 1)


Offline PoisonPen7

  • Group 1
  • User 55
  • Posts: 20286
« 2011-Mar-02, 12:13 AM Reply #36 »

Race Record For Northerly

Age Fin Date Track Race Distance Jockey Weight Winner/2nd Betting Runners Time
3yo 3rd 29/03/2000 Ascot Fait Accompli Cl6 1500m Stephen Miller 53.5kg Old Habits (53.0) 1.22.43F
3yo 1st 8/04/2000 Ascot Aquanita Stks LR 1400m P Carbery 52.0kg Mr Callahan (54.0) 1.22.59F
4yo 4th 11/11/2000 Ascot Seppelt C&G 1400m P Carbery 53.5kg Great Beau (54.0) 1.22.43F
4yo 1st 30/11/2000 Ascot Starjo Cl6 1400m P Carbery 56.5kg Echoes 955.0) 1.24.36F
4yo 1st 23/12/2000 Ascot RJ Peters Stks G3 1500m P Carbery 52.0kg Special Jester (52.0) $6.60 1.28.83F
4yo 1st 30/12/2000 Ascot Railway Stks G1 1600m Danny Miller 51.0kg Old Comrade (51.0) $8.90 1.35.88F
4yo 2nd 27/01/2001 Ascot Aust Day Stks LR 1200m P Carbery 58.0kg Exit Lane (53.0) 1.11.10F
4yo 1st 17/02/2001 Caulfield Carlyon Cup G2 1600m G Childs 58.0kg Oval Office (57.0) $5.60 1.35.10G
4yo 3rd 3/03/2001 Caulfield Victoria Gold Cup 2024m B Prebble 59.0kg Greenstone Charm (51.0) 2.00.65G
4yo 1st 12/03/2001 Flemington Australian Cup G1 2000m G Childs 58.0kg Hit The Roof (53.5) $5.10 1.59.46G
5yo 1st 11/08/2001 Belmont Goodwood Sprint LR 1300m P Carbery 61.0kg Prince Of Pop (54.0) $2.00 1.18.92D
5yo 2nd 25/08/2001 Belmont Farnley Stks LR 1400m P Carbery 62.0kg Corporate Bruce (56.0) 1.24.05G
5yo 1st 15/09/2001 Moonee Valley Feehan Stks G2 1600m Damien Oliver 58.0kg Sunline (55.5) $2.90 1.37.12D
5yo 1st 23/09/2001 Caulfield Underwood G1 1800m Damien Oliver 58.0kg Universal Prince (57.0) $1.80 1.50.21G
5yo 1st 13/10/2001 Caulfield Caulfield Stks G1 2000m Damien Oliver 58.0kg Shogun Lodge (58.0) $1.90 2.02.58D
5yo 1st 27/10/2001 Moonee Valley Cox Plate G1 2040m Damien Oliver 58.0kg Sunline (55.5) 5-Feb 8 ran 2.05.84D
5yo 11th 24/11/2001 Ascot Railway Stks G1 1600m Damien Oliver 61.5kg Old Comrade (53.5) 1.37.61F
5yo 2nd 16/02/2002 Caulfield CF Orr Stks G1 1400m Damien Oliver 58.0kg Barkada (54.5) 1.24.61D
5yo 1st 2/03/2002 Caulfield St George Stakes G2 1800m Damien Oliver 58.0kg Old Comrade (58.0) 1.49.23G
5yo 2nd 11/03/2002 Flemington Australian Cup G1 2000m Damien Oliver 58.0kg Old Comrade (58.0) 1.59.89G
6yo 5th 17/08/2002 Belmont Goodwood Sprint LR 1300m P Carbery 60.0kg Tribula (52.5) 1.17.55F
6yo 4th 31/08/2002 Caulfield Memsie Stks 3yo+ G2 1410m Damien Oliver 58.0kg Magical Miss (55.0) 1.24.01G
6yo 1st 7/09/2002 Flemington Craiglee Stks G2 1600m Greg Childs 58.0kg La Zagaletta (58.0) $1.90 1.37.92G
6yo 1st 22/09/2002 Caulfield Underwood Stakes G1 1800m Greg Childs 58.0kg Magical Miss (54.5) 1.48.90D
6yo 1st 5/10/2002 Flemington Turnbull Stks G1 2000m Greg Childs 59.0kg Dash For Cash (57.5) $2.70 2.02.30D
6yo 1st 19/10/2002 Caulfield Caulfield Cup G1 2400m Greg Childs 58.0kg Fields Of Omagh (58.0) 9-Feb 17 ran 2.30.38G
6yo 1st 26/10/2002 Moonee Valley Cox Plate G1 2040m Patrick Payne 58.0kg Defier (58.0kg) 3-1ef 9 ran 2.06.20G
6yo 4th 8/02/2003 Caulfield CF Orr Stks G1 1400m Patrick Payne 58.0kg Yell (54.5) 1.22.58G
6yo 1st 22/02/2003 Caulfield St George Stk G2 1800m Patrick Payne 58.0kg Fields Of Omagh (58.0) $1.60 1.51.81S
6yo 2nd 1/03/2003 Caulfield Victoria Gold Cup LR 2020m Patrick Payne 60.0kg Mr Trickster (51.0) 2.04.12G
6yo 1st 10/03/2003 Flemington Australian Cup G1 2000m Patrick Payne 58.0kg Natural Blitz 953.5) $1.60 2.01.47G
6yo 2nd 29/03/2003 Rosehill Ranvet Stk G1 2000m Patrick Payne 58.0kg Republic Lass (55.5) 2.01.00G
6yo 6th 5/04/2003 Rosehill Manion Cup G3 2400m Patrick Payne 61.0kg Grand City (53.0) 2.29.85G
6yo 2nd 12/04/2003 Rosehill HE Tancred Stakes 2400m Patrick Payne 58.0kg Freemason (58.0) 2.26.82G TR
7yo 4th 11/09/2004 Belmont Budget Rent A Car 3yo+ Tphy 1600m P Carbery 64.5kg Royal Minx (52.5) 1.39.49G
7yo 10th 19/09/2004 Caulfield Underwood Stks G1 1800m P Carbery 58.0kg Elvstroem (57.0) 1.50.00D
7yo 9th 2/10/2004 Flemington Turnbull Stks G2 2000m Mark Flaherty 59.0kg Elvstroem (57.5) 2.00.46G

STARTS : 37 (19 WINS, 7 2NDS, 2 3RDS, 9 UNPLACED)

GROUP 1 WINS : 9 (races that are currently Group 1)


Offline PoisonPen7

  • Group 1
  • User 55
  • Posts: 20286
« 2011-Mar-02, 12:14 AM Reply #37 »

Race Record For Octagonal

Age Fin Date Track Race Distance Jockey Weight Winner/2nd Betting Runners Time
2yo 1st 11-Mar-95 Rosehill 2yo
2yo 1st 25-Mar-95 Rosehill Todman Slipper Trial 1200m G Cooksley 55.5kg Our Maizcay (55.5) $5.20 1.09.4G
2yo 2nd 8-Apr-95 Rosehill Golden Slipper Stks 1200m G Cooksley 55.5kg Flying Spur (55.5) 1.10.21F
2yo 1st 17-Apr-95 Randwick Sires Produce Stks 1400m G Cooksley 55.5kg Isolda (54.0) $3.20 1.25.4G
2yo 2nd 29-Apr-95 Randwick Champagne Stks 1600m G Cooksley 55.5kg Isolda (54.0) 1.39.6G
3yo 2nd 2-Sep-95 Randwick Roman Consul Stks 1200m G Cooksley 55.5kg Our Maizcay (55.5) 1.12.03S
3yo 1st 16-Sep-95 Rosehill Heritage Stks 1300m G Cooksley 55.5kg Mi Modest $1.50 1.17.44D
3yo 1st 2-Oct-95 Randwick Stan Fox Stks 1400m G Cooksley 55.5kg Encores $1.50 1.23.40G
3yo 3rd 14-Oct-95 Caulfield Caulfield Guineas 1600m D Gauci 55.5kg Our Maizcay (55.5) 1.36.70G
3yo 1st 28-Oct-95 Moonee Valley WS Cox Plate 2040m RS Dye 48.5kg Mahogany (59.0) $8.20 14 ran 2.06.38G TR
3yo 2nd 4-Nov-95 Flemington Victoria Derby 2500m 55.5kg Nothin' Leica Dane (55.5)
3yo 2nd 24-Feb-96 Warwick Farm Hobartville Stks 1400m G Cooksley 55.5kg Nothin' Leica Dane (55.5) 1.22.68G
3yo 1st 9-Mar-96 Canterbury Canterbury Guineas 1900m D Beadman 55.5kg Filante (55.5) $1.40 1.59.36D
3yo 1st 23-Mar-96 Rosehill Rosehill Guineas 2000m D Beadman 55.5kg Saintly (55.5) $2.90 1.59.99G
3yo 1st 30-Mar-96 Rosehill Tancred Stks (Mercedes Classic) 2400m D Beadman 52.0kg Count Chivas $2.70 2.27.34F
3yo 1st 6-Apr-96 Randwick AJC Australian Derby 2400m D Beadman 55.5kg Saintly (55.5) $2.20 2.28.41G
4yo unpl 17-Aug-96 Moonee Valley Manikato Stks 1200m D Gauci Poetic King
4yo unpl 31-Aug-96 Caulfield Victoria Hcp 1400m D Gauci Encosta De Lago (50.0)
4yo unpl 14-Sep-96 Moonee Valley Feehan Stks 1600m D Gauci Toil
4yo 1st 22-Sep-96 Caulfield Underwood Stks 1800m D Beadman 57.0kg Seascay $3.50 1.50.49G
4yo unpl 12-Oct-96 Caulfield Caulfield Stks 2000m D Beadman 57.0kg Juggler (59.0) 2.05.30G
4yo 5th 26-Oct-96 Moonee Valley WS Cox Plate 2040m D Gauci 57.0kg Saintly (57.0) 13-2 8 ran 2.05.73G TR
4yo unpl 2-Nov-96 Flemington Mackinnon Stks 2000m D Beadman 57.0kg All Our Mob
4yo 2nd 15-Feb-97 Warwick Farm Apollo Stks 1400m D Beadman 57.0kg Juggler (57.5) 1.23.77D
4yo 1st 22-Feb-97 Warwick Farm Chipping Norton Stks 1600m RS Dye 57.0kg Juggler (57.5) $4.70 1.36.33G
4yo 1st 10-Mar-97 Flemington Australian Cup 2000m RS Dye Gold City $3.30
4yo 1st 22-Mar-97 Rosehill Tancred Stks (Mercedes Classic) 2400m RS Dye 57.0kg Arkady $2.00 2.27.43G
4yo 2nd 12-Apr-97 Randwick Queen Elizabeth Stks 2000m 57.0kg Intergaze (53.5) 2.01.22G

STARTS : 28 (14 WINS, 7 2NDS, 1 3RDS, 6 UNPLACED)

GROUP 1 WINS : 10 (races that are currently Group 1)


Offline PoisonPen7

  • Group 1
  • User 55
  • Posts: 20286
« 2011-Mar-02, 12:16 AM Reply #38 »

Race Record For Peter Pan

Age Fin Date Track Race Distance Jockey Weight Winner/2nd Betting Runners Time
two 12th 14-May-32 Randwick 2YO Handicap 6 f 7.7 Diamond De Rouge (8) 14-1 18 ran 01:11.8
three 1st 27-Aug-32 Warwick Farm 3YO Handicap 8 f A Knox 7.1 Babili = 1 (7.6) 5-2 20 ran 01:40.0
three 1st 17-Sep-32 Rosehill Hill Stakes 8 f A Knox 7.7 Nightmarch (9.3) 5-1 8 ran 01:42.0
three 1st 1-Oct-32 Randwick AJC Derby 12 f J Pike 8.1 Oro (8.1) 3-1 11 ran 02:34.0
three 4th 15-Oct-32 Caulfield Caulfield Cup 12 f A Knox 7.7 Rogilla (7.12) 7-2 20 ran 02:34.2
three 1st 19-Oct-32 Flemington Melbourne Stakes 10 f W Duncan 7.11 Rogilla (9.1) 6-4f 9 ran 02:08.2
three 1st 1-Nov-32 Flemington Melbourne Cup 16 f W Duncan 7.6 Yarramba (7.3) 4-1f 27 ran 03:23.2
three 1st 18-Mar-33 Randwick Randwick Stakes 8 f E Bartle 8.6 Rogilla (8.13) 7-4f 8 ran 01:36.2
three unp 1-Apr-33 Rosehill Rawson Stakes 9 f E Bartle 8.6 Kuvera (8.6) 1-3f 8 ran 01:53.0
three 1st 15-Apr-33 Randwick AJC St Leger 14 f J Pike 8.1 Oro (8.1) 1-2f 7 ran 03:02.0
three 1st 19-Apr-33 Randwick Cumberland Plate 14 f W Duncan 8.4 Johnny Jason (8.11) 2-7f 4 ran 03:05.2
three 1st 22-Apr-33 Randwick AJC Plate 18 f W Duncan 8.2 Lough Neagh (8.11) 4-7f 6 ran 03:55.0
four unp 3-Mar-34 Randwick City Tatt’s Stakes 8 f W Duncan 9 Lough Neagh (8.13) 3-1 5 ran 01:36.0
four 2nd 17-Mar-34 Rosehill Hill Stakes 9 f D Webb 9 Rogilla (9.13) 20-1 5 ran 01:50.5
four unp 24-Mar-34 Warwick Farm Chipping Norton 10 f D Webb 9 Silver Scorn (8.11) 1-1f 8 ran 02:04.2
four 1st 31-Mar-34 Randwick Autumn Plate 12 f J Pike 9 Silver Scorn (8.11) 6-4 7 ran 02:38.5
four 1st 4-Apr-34 Randwick Cumberland Plate 16 f J Pike 9 Oro (9) 4-9f 5 ran 03:39.2
four 2nd 7-Apr-34 Randwick King’s Cup 12 f J Pike 9.3 Rogilla (9.3) 3-1f 11 ran 02:32.0
five 2nd 8-Sep-34 Randwick Chelmsford Stakes 9 f J Munro 9.11 Rogilla (9.8) 7-1 10 ran 01:52.7
five 1st 19-Sep-34 Victoria Park (NSW) Maitland Stakes 7 f J Munro 9.3 Chatham (9.3) 7-1 9 ran 01:24.5
five 2nd 29-Sep-34 Randwick Spring Stakes 12 f J Pike 9.5 Rogilla (9.3) 4-7f 9 ran 02:32.0
five 2nd 3-Oct-34 Randwick Craven Plate 10 f J Munro 9.4 Chatham (9.4) 10-9f 6 ran 02:03.5
five 1st 3-Nov-34 Flemington Melbourne Stakes 10 f D Munro 9.3 Hall Mark (9) 5-2f 8 ran 02:05.7
five 1st 6-Nov-34 Flemington Melbourne Cup 16 f D Munro 9.1 Sarcherie (7.2) 14-1 22 ran 3:40.5H
five 1st 10-Nov-34 Flemington Duke of Gloucester Cup 14 f D Munro 9.5 Broad Arrow (9) 4-9f 7 ran 03:04.7
five unp 22-Nov-34 Randwick Duke of Gloucester Plate 12 f D Munro 9.1 Oro (7.13) 1-1f 15 ran 02:29.5
five 1st 23-Mar-35 Randwick City Tatts 8 f J Pike 9.1 Silver King (8.2) 1-1f 6 ran 01:36.7
five 1st 6-Apr-35 Rosehill Rawson Stakes 9 f J Pike 9.2 Sylvandale (8.6) 2-9f 7 ran 01:52.0
five 1st 20-Apr-35 Randwick Autumn Plate 12 f J Pike 9.3 Rogilla (9) 1-5f 7 ran 02:33.7
five 1st 24-Apr-35 Randwick All Aged Plate 8 f J Pike 9.1 Hall Mark (9) 4-6f 4 ran 01:35.5
five 1st 6-May-35 Randwick Jubilee Cup 12 f J Pike 9.7 Akuna (7.3) 1-1f 11 ran 02:39.7
six 1st 21-Sep-35 Rosehill Hill Stakes 8 f J Pike 9.3 Young Idea (7.12) 8-11f 9 ran 01:39.0
six 1st 5-Oct-35 Randwick Spring Stakes 12 f J Pike 9.6 Berestoi (9.3) 1-3f 8 ran 02:32.0
six 1st 9-Oct-35 Randwick Craven Plate 10 f J Pike 9.4 Oro (9.4) 1-7f 7 ran 02:04.5
six unp 2-Nov-35 Flemington Melbourne Stakes 10 f J Pike 9.4 Sylvandale (9) 1-4f 6 ran 02:08.2
six unp 5-Nov-35 Flemington Melbourne Cup 16 f J Pike 10.6 Marabou (7.11) 8-1 22 ran 03:23.7
six unp 14-Mar-36 Randwick City Tatts 8 f J Pike 9.1 Sarcherie (8.7) 6-4f 10 ran 01:36.5
six 2nd 28-Mar-36 Rosehill Rawson Stakes 9 f J Pike 9.2 Lough Neagh (8.13) 9-2 9 ran 01:51.2
six 3rd 1-Apr-36 Randwick Autumn Plate 12 f J Pike 9.3 Sarcherie (9.1) 9-10f 9 ran 02:34.2

STARTS : 39 (23 WINS, 6 2NDS, 1 3RDS, 9 UNPLACED)

GROUP 1 WINS : 9 (races that are currently Group 1)


Offline PoisonPen7

  • Group 1
  • User 55
  • Posts: 20286
« 2011-Mar-02, 12:17 AM Reply #39 »

Race Record For Phar Lap

Age Fin Date Track Race Distance Jockey Weight Winner/2nd Betting Starters Time
two last 23/02/29 Rosehill Nursery Hcp 5.5f H Martin 6 st 11 lb Exact (8.6) Over 12-1 13 01:07.70
two 7th 02/03/29 Hawkesbury 2YO Handicap 5f F Douglas 7 st 3 lb Sheila (7.1) Over 10-1 16 01:04.00
two unp 16/03/29 Rosehill Nursery Hcp 6f H Martin 8 st 2 lb My Talisman (6.13)
16 01:15.20
two 8th 01/04/29 Randwick Easter Stakes 7f J Baker 7 st 6 lb Carradale (8.2) Over 14-1 11 01:26.50
two 1st 27/04/29 Rosehill Maiden Juvenile 6f J Baker 7 st 9 lb Voleuse (7.6) 7-1 21 01:15.50
three unp 03/08/29 Warwick Farm Denham Court Hcp 6f J Simpson 7 st 13 lb Killarney (8.13) Over 7-1 21 01:13.00
three 4th 17/08/29 Rosehill 3YO Handicap 7f J Simpson 7 st 13 lb Firbolg (8.10 =1) King Crow (8.7 =1) 8-1 17 01:27.70
three 8th 24/08/29 Rosehill 3&4YO Handicap 7f J Brown 7 st 6 lb Ticino (8.7) Over 10-1 25 01:27.00
three 4th 31/08/29 Warwick Farm Warwick Stakes 1m J Brown 7 st 6 lb Limerick (9) Over 16-1 10 01:38.70
three 2nd 14/09/29 Randwick Chelmsford Stakes 9f J Brown 7 st 6 lb Mollison (9.4) 10-1 10 01:52.00
three 1st 21/09/29 Rosehill Rosehill Guineas 9f J Munro 8 st 5 lb Lorason (8.5) 2-1f 12 1:52 (ERR)
three 1st 05/10/29 Randwick AJC Derby 12f J Pike 8 st 10 lb Carradale (8.1) 5-4f 11 2:31.25 (RR)
three 1st 05/10/29 Randwick Craven Plate 10f W Duncan 7 st 8 lb Mollison (8.12) 5-4ef 4 02:11.20
three 1st 02/11/29 Flemington Victoria Derby 12f J Pike 8 st 10 lb Carradale (8.1) 2-9f 7 2:31.25 (RR)
three 3rd 05/11/29 Flemington Melbourne Cup 2m R Lewis 7 st 6 lb Nightmarch (9.2) 1-1f 14 03:26.50
three 3rd 15/02/30 Caulfield St. George Stakes 9f R Lewis 8 st 10 lb Amounis (9.8) 7-4 6 01:53.70
three 1st 01/03/30 Flemington St. Leger Stakes 14f J Pike 8 st 10 lb Sir Ribble (8.1) 1-2f 5 3:1.25 (ERR)
three 1st 06/03/30 Flemington Governor’s Plate 12f W Elliott 7 st 13 lb Lineage (7.13) 4-9f 4 02:30.20
three 1st 08/03/30 Flemington King’s Plate 2m W Elliott 7 st 11 lb Second Wind (8.12) 1-10f 5 03:25.00
three 1st 12/04/30 Warwick Farm Chipping Norton 10f J Pike 8 st 10 lb Amounis (9.6) 5-4f 5 02:06.00
three 1st 19/04/30 Randwick St Leger Stakes 14f J Pike 8 st 10 lb Sir Ribble (8.1) 1-10f 3 03:07.00
three 1st 23/04/30 Randwick Cumberland Stakes 14f W Elliott 8 st 1 lb Donald (9) 1-5f (Tote) 3 02:58.70
three 1st 26/04/30 Randwick AJC Plate 18f W Elliott 7 st 13 lb Nightwatch (9) 2-5f 3 3:49.25 (AR)
three 1st 10/05/30 Morphettville Elders Stakes 9f W Elliott 8 st 4 lb Fruition (8.13) 1-3 f 2 01:52.00
three 1st 17/05/30 Morphettville King’s Cup 12f J Pike 9 st 5 lb Kirrkie (7.10=2) No Betting 6 02:34.00
four 2nd 30/08/30 Warwick Farm Warwick Stakes 1m J Pike 8 st 12 lb Amounis (9) 9-10f 10 01:38.00
four 1st 13/09/30 Randwick Chelmsford Stakes 9f J Pike 9 st 4 lb Nightmarch (9.11) 1-5f 7 01:51.50
four 1st 20/09/30 Rosehill Rosehill Stakes 1m J Pike 9 st 4 lb Nightmarch (9.3) 2-7f 7 01:40.00
four 1st 04/10/30 Randwick Spring Stakes 12f J Pike 8 st 11 lb Nightmarch (9.4) 1-10f 5 02:33.20
four 1st 08/10/30 Randwick Craven Plate 10f J Pike 8 st 11 lb Nightmarch (9.4) 1-6f 4 2:3 (AR)
four 1st 11/10/30 Randwick Randwick Plate 2m J Pike 8 st 12 lb Donald (9.2) 2-1 (with Donald) 3 03:26.20
four 1st 25/10/30 Moonee Valley W S Cox Plate 9.5f J Pike 8 st 12 lb Tregilla (7.11) 1-7f 6 01:59.20
four 1st 01/11/30 Flemington Melbourne Stakes 10f J Pike 8 st 12 lb Tregilla (7.12) 1-5f 5 02:04.50
four 1st 04/11/30 Flemington Melbourne Cup 2m J Pike 9 st 12 lb Shadow King (8.7) 8-11f 15 03:27.70
four 1st 06/11/30 Flemington Linlithgow Stakes 1m J Pike 8 st 12 lb Mollison (8.13) 1-7f 5 01:37.00
four 1st 08/11/30 Flemington C B Fisher Plate 12f J Pike 8 st 12 lb Second Wind (9.1)
3 02:48.20
four 1st 14/02/31 Caulfield St. George Stakes 9f J Pike 9 st 4 lb Induna (8.5) 1-14f 4 01:54.70
four 1st 21/02/31 Caulfield Futurity Stakes 7f J Pike 10 st 3 lb Mystic Peak (10.2) 1-10f 10 01:27.20
four 1st 28/02/31 Flemington Essendon Stakes 10f J Pike 8 st 7 lb Lambra (8) No Betting 4 02:05.20
four 1st 04/03/31 Flemington King’s Plate 14f J Pike 9 st 7 lb Glare (8) No Betting 5 02:37.20
four 2nd 07/03/31 Flemington C M Lloyd Stakes 1m J Pike 9 st 7 lb Waterline (8) 1-3f 4 01:38.00
five 1st 25/08/31 Williamstown Underwood Stakes 1m W Elliott 9 st 0 lb Rondalina (7.6) 2-1f 6 01:42.50
five 1st 05/09/31 Caulfield Memsie Stakes 9f J Pike 9 st 8 lb Rondalina (6.11) 1-6f 6 01:52.70
five 1st 19/09/31 Rosehill Hill Stakes 1m J Pike 9 st 0 lb Chide (9) 7-4 (with Chide) 4 01:39.50
five 1st 03/10/31 Randwick Spring Stakes 12f J Pike 9 st 2 lb Chide (9.3) 5-4 (with Chide) 7 02:33.75
five 1st 07/10/31 Randwick Craven Plate 10f J Pike 9 st 1 lb Pentheus (9.4) 1-5f (Tote) 4 2: 2.5 (AR)
five 1st 10/10/31 Randwick Randwick Plate 2m J Pike 9 st 3 lb Chide (9.4) No Betting 2 03:31.00
five 1st 24/10/31 Moonee Valley W S Cox Plate 9.5f J Pike 9 st 4 lb Chatham (7.11) 1-14f 7 02:01.50
five 1st 31/10/31 Flemington Melbourne Stakes 10f J Pike 9 st 1 lb Concentrate (9.1) 3-1 (with Conc.) 4 02:06.50
five 8th 03/11/31 Flemington Melbourne Cup 2m J Pike 10 st 10 lb Shadow King (8.7) 3-1f 14 03:26.00
five 1st 20/03/32 Agua Caliente Agua Caliente Hcp 10f W Elliott 9 st 3 lb Reveille Boy (8.6) 6-5f 11 2:2.8 (TR)

STARTS : 51 (37 WINS, 3 2NDS, 2 3RDS, 9 UNPLACED)

GROUP 1 WINS : 14 (races that are currently Group 1)

NOTES:
- Where there was no bookie betting but the tote paid a dividend that was not money back the tote price has been used as the Starting Price and noted as such
- Where the betting is listed as (with xxx) that means that the bookies bet on who would run 2nd

« Last Edit: 2018-Mar-04, 05:53 PM by PoisonPen7 »

Offline PoisonPen7

  • Group 1
  • User 55
  • Posts: 20286
« 2011-Mar-02, 12:18 AM Reply #40 »

Race Record For Poseidon

Age Fin Date Track Race Distance Jockey Weight Winner/2nd Betting Runners Time
2yo Unpl 1/01/1906 Tatts NSW Handicap 5.5f Tom Clayton 7.9 Barrenjoey 1:09
2yo 1st 26/01/1906 Randwick First Nursery Hcp 5f Tom Clayton 7.1 Roosevelt 01:01.8
2yo Unpl 24/02/1906 Caulfield Alma Stakes 6f Tom Clayton 8.5 Galeria 01:15.5
2yo Unpl 6/03/1906 Flemington Junior Handicap 6f Tom Clayton 8.3 Melodrama 01:16.6
2yo Unpl 16/04/1906 Randwick Champagne Stakes 6f Tom Clayton 8.1 Collarit 01:16.2
2yo 3rd (DH) 21/04/1906 Randwick AJC Nursery Hcp 6f Tom Clayton 7.8 Melodrama 01:16.5
3yo 1st 8/09/1906 Tatts NSW Welter Hcp 8f Tom Clayton 8.2 Melodrama 01:41.3
3yo 1st 22/09/1906 Hawkesbury RC Spring Hcp 10f 100y Tom Clayton 7.1 Oak Grafton 02:15.2
3yo 1st 29/09/1906 Randwick AJC Derby 12f Tom Clayton 8.1 Collarit 2:38
3yo 2nd 1/10/1906 Randwick Metropolitan Handicap 12f Tom Clayton 7.9 Solution 02:33.5
3yo 1st 17/10/1906 Caulfield Eclipse Stakes 11f Tom Clayton 8.2 Iolaire 02:21.7
3yo 1st 20/10/1906 Caulfield Caulfield Cup 12f Tom Clayton 7.7 Simoda 3-1f 25 ran 02:34.3
3yo 1st 3/11/1906 Flemington VRD Derby 12f Tom Clayton 8.1 Antonious 02:40.5
3yo 1st 6/11/1906 Flemington Melbourne Cup 2m Tom Clayton 7.6 Antonious 4-1 21 ran 03:31.5
3yo 1st 23/02/1907 Caulfield St Helier Stks 12f Tom Clayton 8.8 Realm 2:39
3yo 1st 2/03/1907 Flemington St Leger Stks 14f Tom Clayton 8.1 Booran 3:11
3yo 1st 7/03/1907 Flemington Loch Plate 2m Tom Clayton 8 Dividend 03:34.5
3yo 2nd 9/03/1907 Flemington Champion Stakes 3m Tom Clayton 7.12 Dividend 05:29.5
3yo 1st 30/03/1907 Randwick St Leger 14f Tom Clayton 8.1 Oakton 03:22.2
3yo 2nd 3/04/1907 Randwick Cumberland Stakes 2m Tom Clayton 8.2 Dividend 03:31.5
4yo 3rd 14/09/1907 Rosehill Rawson Stakes 9f Tom Clayton 9.7 Mountain King 01:52.3
4yo 1st 5/10/1907 Randwick Spring Stakes 12f Tom Clayton 9 Apologue 02:34.3
4yo 3rd 9/10/1907 Randwick Craven Plate 10f Tom Clayton 9 Mountain King 02:07.2
4yo 1st 16/10/1907 Caulfield Eclipse Stakes 11f Tom Clayton 9 May King 02:23.8
4yo 1st 19/10/1907 Caulfield Caulfield Cup 12f Tom Clayton 9.3 Apologue 5-2f 16 ran 02:35.5
4yo 1st 2/11/1907 Flemington Melbourne Stakes 10f Tom Clayton 9 Apologue 02:12.3
4yo Unpl 5/11/1907 Flemington Melbourne Cup 2m Tom Clayton 10.3 Apologue 3-1f 19 ran 03:27.5
4yo 2nd 9/11/1907 Flemington CB Fisher Plate 12f Tom Clayton 9 Mountain King 2:40
4yo 1st 4/04/1908 Rosehill Rawson Stakes 9f Tom Clayton 9.7 Decollette 01:55.5
4yo Unpl 18/04/1908 Randwick Autumn Stakes 12f Tom Clayton 9 Tartan 02:39.5
4yo 1st 22/04/1908 Randwick Cumberland Stakes 2m Tom Clayton 9 Tartan 03:34.5
4yo 1st 25/04/1908 Randwick AJC Plate (WFA) 3m Tom Clayton 9 Tartan 06:49.2
5yo Unpl 12/09/1908 Rosehill Rawson Stakes 9f Tom Clayton 9.11 Perkeo 01:52.3

STARTS : 33 (19 WINS, 4 2NDS, 3 3RDS, 7 UNPLACED)

GROUP 1 WINS : 7 (races that are currently Group 1)


Offline PoisonPen7

  • Group 1
  • User 55
  • Posts: 20286
« 2011-Mar-02, 12:19 AM Reply #41 »

Race Record For Prince Courtauld

Age Fin Date Track Race Distance Jockey Weight Winner/2nd Betting Runners Time
3yo 1st 1-Feb-54 Randwick Bondi Hcp 7 f N Sellwood 9.6 Alahvii 1-7 fav 3 ran 1:26.25D
3yo 3rd 6-Feb-54 Randwick Clarence Hcp 7 f N Sellwood 9.9 Midswell 2-1 fav 12 ran 1:24.00G
3yo 7th 27-Mar-54 Warwick Farm Denham Court Hcp 6 f N Sellwood 8.2 Gay Vista 4-1: 8 ran 1:10.50G
3yo 1st 3-Apr-54 Warwick Farm Cobbity Hcp 8 f N Sellwood 9.5 Midswell 7-4 fav 12 ran 1:38.25G
3yo 7th 17-Apr-54 Randwick Doncaster Hcp 8 f A Ward 8.0 Karendi 16-1: 13 ran 1:36.00G
3yo 1st 19-Apr-54 Randwick Biraganbil Hcp 8 f N Sellwood 9.7 Compound 3-1: 7 ran 1:38.00G
3yo 1st 21-Apr-54 Randwick All Aged Stakes 8 f N Sellwood 8.8 Karendi 5-2: 3 ran 1:37.50G
4yo 2nd 21-Aug-54 Warwick Farm Warwick Stakes 7 f N Sellwood 9.0 Tarien 9-2: 8 ran 1:24.00G
4yo 1st 11-Sep-54 Randwick Chelmsford Stake 9 f N Sellwood 9.0 Lindbergh 9-10f 8 ran 1:49.75G
4yo 1st 25-Sep-54 Rosehill Hill Stakes 8-1/2 f N Sellwood 9.0 Sir Pilot 4-7 fav 5 ran 1:46.50G
4yo 2nd 4-Oct-54 Randwick Epsom Hcp 8 f N Sellwood 9.0 Connaught 4-5 fav 12 ran 1:36.00G
4yo 1st 6-Oct-54 Randwick Craven Plate 10 f N Sellwood 9.0 Prince Delville 6-4 fav 7 ran 2:03.00G
4yo 6th 23-Oct-54 Moonee Valley W S Cox Plate 10 f A Ward 9.0 Rising Fast 5-1: 16 ran 2:03.80G
4yo 1st 30-Oct-54 Flemington Cantala Stakes 8 f A Ward 9.5 Cyklon King 6-4f 15 ran 1:37.25G
4yo 1st 4-Nov-54 Flemington Linlithgow Stakes 8 f A Ward 9.0 Flying Halo 8-13 fav 5 ran 1:36.25F
4yo 1st 13-Nov-54 Caulfield Williamstown Cup 12 f S Ralph 9.3 Cromis 11-2: 13 ran 2:29.25G
4yo 2nd 29-Jan-55 Randwick Challenge Stakes 6 f A Ward 9.1 Gay Vista 8-1: 12 ran 1:11.75D
4yo 1st 5-Feb-55 Caulfield C F Orr Stakes 8 f S Ralph 9.0 Petrograd 11-8 fav 10 ran 1:37.00G
4yo 1st 19-Feb-55 Flemington Blamey Stakes 10 f N Sellwood 9.0 Wodalla 1-7 fav 6 ran 2:03.50G
4yo 6th 26-Feb-55 MooneeValley Alister Clark Stakes 10 f N Sellwood 9.3 St. Joel 4-7 fav 12 ran 2:03.40G
4yo 1st 12-Mar-55 Caulfield Futurity Stakes 7 f N Sellwood 10.6 Coppice 5-4 fav 11 ran 1:24.50G
4yo 1st 19-Mar-55 Flemington Queen Elizabeth Stakes 12 f N Sellwood 9.0 Rising Fast 5-2: 8 ran 2:29.50G
4yo 1st 9-Apr-55 Randwick Autumn Stakes 12 f N Sellwood 9.0 Rising Fast 9-10 fav 4 ran 2:29.75H
4yo 1st 16-Apr-55 Randwick Queen Elizabeth Stakes 14 f N Sellwood 9.0 Pride of Egypt 10-9 fav 5 ran 3:06.75D
5yo 1st 27-Aug-55 Warwick Farm Warwick Stakes 7 f N Sellwood 9.3 Somerset Fair 10-9 fav 7 ran 1:24.50G
5yo 3rd 10-Sep-55 Randwick Chelmsford Stakes 9 f N Sellwood 9.4 Electro 1-1 fav 5 ran 1:50.75G
5yo 3rd 24-Sep-55 Rosehill Hill Stakes 8-1/2 f N Sellwood 9.4 Somerset Fair 5-2: 4 ran 1:45.50G
5yo 2nd 1-Oct-55 Randwick George Main Stakes 8 f N Sellwood 9.3 Prince Morvi 3-1: 6 ran 1:36.20D
5yo 3rd 3-Oct-55 Randwick Col Stephen Stakes 12 f N Sellwood 9.5 Electro 5-4 fav 8 ran 2:29.90G
5yo 1st 5-Oct-55 Randwick Craven Plate 10 f N Sellwood 9.4 Prince Morvi 1-1 eq f 4 ran 2:02.70G
5yo 1st 12-Oct-55 Caulfield Caulfield Stakes 9 f Cook 9.4 Rising Fast 9-2: 11 ran 1:52.50G
5yo 4th 29-Oct-55 Flemington LKS Mackinnon Stakes 10 f N Sellwood 9.4 Rising Fast 10-9 fav 6 ran 2:04.00G
5yo 2nd 3-Nov-55 Flemington Linlithgow Stakes 8 f N Sellwood 9.2 Somserset Fair 7-4 fav 5 ran 1:36.50F
5yo 4th 5-Nov-55 Flemington C B Fisher Plate 12 f S Ralph 9.4 Rising Fast 9-2: 6 ran 2:31.25F
5yo 8th 12-May-56 Warwick Farm Flying Hcp 6 f N Sellwood 9.8 Aboukir 10-1: 12 ran 1:11.90G
5yo 2nd 26-May-56 Rosehill Lord Mayor's Cup 10 f N Sellwood 9.9 Grand Charles 7-1: 13 ran 2:03.60D
5yo 3rd 2-Jun-56 Eagle Farm P J O'Shea Stakes 10-1/2 f N Sellwood 9.1 Redcraze 5-4 fav 6 ran 2:18.00G
5yo 3rd 9-Jun-56 Eagle Farm Moreton Hcp 11 f N Sellwood 9.6 Landy 11-2: 10 ran 2:18.00G
5yo 1st 16-Jun-56 Doomben June Hcp 10 f N Sellwood 9.7 Maikuri 4-1: 11 ran 2:04.50G

STARTS : 39 (20 WINS, 6 2NDS, 6 3RDS, 7 UNPLACED)

GROUP 1 WINS : 5 (races that are currently Group 1)


Offline PoisonPen7

  • Group 1
  • User 55
  • Posts: 20286
« 2011-Mar-02, 12:20 AM Reply #42 »

Race Record For Prince Foote

Age Fin Date Track Race Distance Jockey Weight Winner/2nd Betting Runners Time
2yo unpl 13-Mar-09 Moorefield 2YO Hcp 4 f F Kuhn 7.0 Lady Addie 17 ran 00.52.7
2yo 3rd 27-Mar-09 Rosehill Nursery Hcp 5 f J Pike 6.1 Bonnie Wallace 4-1: 19 ran 01.02.2
2yo 1st 10-Apr-09 Randwick Sires' Produce 7 f D McCarthy 8.1 Malt King 10-1: 10 ran 01.26.5
2yo 2nd 12-Apr-09 Randwick Champagne Stakes 6 f D McCarthy 9.6 Malt King 7-1: 11 ran 01.16.0
3yo 1st 11-Sep-09 Randwick Chelmsford Stakes 9 f F Connolly 8.2 Artillerie 12-1: 24 ran 01.55.0
3yo 1st 2-Oct-09 Randwick AJC Derby 12 f D McCarthy 8.10 Patronatus 4-5f 11 ran 02.37.5
3yo 2nd 9-Oct-09 Caulfield Caulfield Guineas 8 f D McCarthy 8.6 Malt King 2-5f 3 ran 01.43.7
3yo 1st 30-Oct-09 Flemington Victoria Derby 12 f D McCarthy 8.10 Danilo 4-9f 9 ran 02.37.0
3yo 1st 2-Nov-09 Flemington Melbourne Cup 16 f W McLachlan 7.8 Alawa 4-1ef 26 ran 03.27.5
3yo 1st 26-Feb-10 Flemington St Leger Stakes 14 f D McCarthy 8.10 Moruga 1-20f 3 ran 03.05.5
3yo 2nd 3-Mar-10 Flemington All Aged Stakes 8 f D McCarthy 8.6 Malt King 2-5f 3 ran 01.43.7
3yo 1st 5-Mar-10 Flemington Champion Stakes 24 f W H Smith 7.12 Pendil 2-9f 3 ran 05.47.0
3yo 1st 26-Mar-10 Randwick St Leger Stakes 14 f D McCarthy 8.10 Danilo 1-3f 3 ran 03.05.5
3yo 1st 30-Mar-10 Randwick Cumberland Stakes 16 f W H Smith 8.0 Trafalgar 2-7f 3 ran 03.43.5
3yo 1st 2-Apr-10 Randwick AJC Plate 24 f W H Smith 8.0 Pendil 4-6f 4 ran 05.28.0
4yo 1st 10-Sep-10 Randwick Chelmsford Stakes 9 f W H Smith 9.10 Patronus 5-1: 13 ran 01.53.0
4yo 2nd 1-Oct-10 Randwick Spring Stakes 12 f W H Smith 9.0 Comedy King 1-2f 10 ran 02.34.0
4yo unpl 5-Oct-10 Randwick Craven Plate 10 f W H Smith 9.0 Parsee 5-2: 9 ran 02.07.5
5yo unpl 9-Sep-11 Randwick Chelmsford Stakes 9 f M Connell 9.11 Los Angeles 21 ran 01.53.5
5yo 6th 30-Sep-11 Randwick Spring Stakes 12 f M Connell 9.5 Aurofodina 8-1: 11 ran 02.35.5
5yo 5th 4-Oct-11 Randwick Craven Plate 10 f M Connell 9.4 Lady Medallist 11 ran 02.06.2
5yo unpl 7-Oct-11 Randwick Randwick Plate 16 f M Connell 9.6 Trafalgar 8 ran

STARTS : 22 (11 WINS, 4 2NDS, 1 3RDS, 6 UNPLACED)

GROUP 1 WINS : 4 (races that are currently Group 1)


Offline PoisonPen7

  • Group 1
  • User 55
  • Posts: 20286
« 2011-Mar-02, 12:21 AM Reply #43 »

Race Record For Rain Lover

Age Fin Date Track Race Distance Jockey Weight Winner/2nd Betting Runners Time
two 15th 1-Apr-67 Victoria Park Juvenile Hcp 5 f Cox 8.7 Light Red (8.6) 20-1: 17 ran 00:59.5
two 7th 10-May-67 Morphettville Sandringham Hcp 6 f J Johnson 7.11 Mukama (8.2) 10-1: 13 ran 01:13.8
two unp 13-May-67 Morphettvile Sires' Produce 8 f Callow 8.1 Vitalis (8.1) 100-1: 13 ran 01:38.7
two 2nd 3-Jun-67 Victoria Park College Hcp 7 f J Letts 8.2 Fox Cub (8.7) 5-1: 7 ran 01:27.9
two 1st 17-Jun-67 Morphettville Marana Hcp 8 f R Cox 8.4 Scarlet Prince (8.2) 9-10f 15 ran 01:39.9
three 7th 23-Sep-67 Morphettville Kennels Welter 8 f M Goreham 8 Valpura (8.7) 25-1: 12 ran 01:36.6
three 2nd 30-Sep-67 Cheltenham Derby Trial Stakes a9 f J Letts 8.2 Kembla (8.9) 9-1: 9 ran 01:56.0
three 3rd 24-Feb-68 Victoria Park Botanic Hcp 7 f J Miller 8.3 Knight Royal (8.1) 22-10f 9 ran 01:24.6
three 3rd 9-Mar-68 Morphettville Edinburgh Mile 8 f J Letts 7.6 Romany (7.9) 45-10: 7 ran 01:38.3
three 1st 23-Mar-68 Victoria Park Glen Ormond Hcp 8 f J Letts 8.3 My Lady Fair (8.6) 16-10f 7 ran 01:40.1
three 2nd 30-Mar-68 Cheltenham Tulloch Hcp a9 f J Letts 7.6 Romany (7.13) 2-1f 7 ran 01:55.0
three 1st 25-Apr-68 Morphettville Anzac Hcp a10 f J Letts 7.8 Yucatan (7.13) 2-1f 8 ran 02:05.1
three 2nd 4-May-68 Morphettville St Leger Stakes 14 f J Letts 8.1 Lowland (8.8) 18-Oct: 8 ran 03:04.2
three 1st 8-May-68 Morphettville Adelaide Cup 16 f J Letts 7.3 Dhebel Boy (8.3) 6-1: 13 ran 03:31.0
four 9th 17-Aug-68 Victoria Park Corporation Hcp 5 f J Letts 8.9 Taksiachis (7.6) 25-1: 12 ran 01:00.0
four 2nd 31-Aug-68 Morphettville Airport Welter 8 f J Letts 9.3 Makadola (9.8) 5-1: 11 ran 01:41.5
four 2nd 14-Sep-68 Flemington Craiglee Stakes 8 f H White 9 Lowland (8.9) 100-1: 8 ran 01:36.6
four 2nd 26-Sep-68 Caulfield Underwood Stakes 10 f H White 9 Lowland (8.9) 13-4: 9 ran 02:02.7
four 3rd 12-Oct-68 Caulfield Caulfield Stakes 10 f P Hyland 9 Shorengro (9) 9-2: 11 ran 02:03.2
four 6th 19-Oct-68 Caulfield Caulfield Cup 12 f J Johnson 8.2 Bunratty Castle (7.13) 6-1ef 20 ran 02:29.7
four 1st 2-Nov-68 Flemington Mackinnon Stakes 10 f J Johnson 9 Fileur (9) 7-1: 9 ran 02:04.7
four 1st 5-Nov-68 Flemington Melbourne Cup 16 f J Johnson 8.2 Fileur (8.7) 7-1: 26 ran 03:19.1
four 3rd 8-Feb-69 Morphettville Willunga Hcp 6 f N Mifflin 9.11 Manihi (10) 14-1: 8 ran 01:15.2
four 1st 22-Feb-69 Caulfield St George Stakes 9 f J Johnson 9 Cyron (9) 9-4: 7 ran 01:52.2
four 1st 8-Mar-69 Flemington Queen's Plate 10 f J Johnson 9 Shorengro (9) 1-10f 4 ran 02:04.2
four 1st 15-Mar-69 Flemington Queen Elizabeth Stks 12 f J Johnson 9 Future (9.3) 4-6f 6 ran 02:36.8
four 1st 29-Mar-69 Warwick Farm Chipping Norton 10 f J Johnson 9 Roman Consul (9) 1-1f 6 ran 02:03.5
four 3rd 5-Apr-69 Randwick Autumn Stakes 12 f J Johnson 9 Roman Consul (9) 1-3f 6 ran 02:32.2
four 2nd 7-Apr-69 Randwick Sydney Cup 16 f J Johnson 9.6 Lowland (8.8) 9-4f 17 ran 03:24.4
four 3rd 12-Apr-69 Randwick Queen Elizabeth Stks 14 f J Johnson 9 Lowland (8.12) 9-10f 4 ran 02:58.0
five 3rd 23-Aug-69 Sandown Liston Stakes 7 f J Johnson 9.3 Maritana (9.3) 14-1: 15 ran 01:25.4
five 1st 13-Sep-69 Flemington Craiglee Stakes 8 f J Johnson 9.3 Maritana (8.3) 5-4f 6 ran 01:40.5
five 1st 25-Sep-69 Caulfield Underwood Stakes 10 f J Johnson 9.4 Fileur (9.4) 1-1f 10 ran 02:06.5
five 2nd 4-Oct-69 Flemington Turnbull Stakes 12 f J Johnson 9.5 Fileur (9.5) 4-6f 8 ran 02:32.2
five 4th 11-Oct-69 Caulfield Caulfield Stakes 10 f J Johnson 9.4 Big Philou (9) 10-9f 11 ran 02:02.4
five 4th 1-Nov-69 Flemington Mackinnon Stakes 10 f J Johnson 9.3 Roman Consul (9.3) 1-1f 5 ran 02:04.4
five 1st 4-Nov-69 Flemington Melbourne Cup 16 f J Johnson 9.7 Alsop (7.7) 8-1: 23 ran 03:21.5
five 5th 8-Nov-69 Flemington Queen's Cup 12 f J Johnson 9.5 Lochcort (7.7) 4-1: 10 ran 02:32.4
five 11th 7-Feb-70 Morphettville Del Mar Sprint 6 f Mifflin 10.6 Countess Wynyard (7.13) 14-1: 19 ran 01:10.9
five 1st 21-Feb-70 Caulfield St George Stakes 9 f P Hyland 9.2 Young Brandy (9.2) 5-1: 8 ran 01:50.8
five 1st 7-Mar-70 Flemington Queen's Plate 10 f P Hyland 9.2 Big Philou (9) 9-10f 5 ran 02:03.3
five 2nd 14-Mar-70 Flemington Queen Elizabeth Stks 12 f P Hyland 9.3 Big Philou (9) 4-6f 2 ran 02:29.8
five 1st 28-Mar-70 Randwick Autumn Stakes 12 f G Moore 9.3 Big Philou (9) 1-2f 6 ran 02:30.1
five 8th 30-Mar-70 Randwick Sydney Cup 16 f G Moore 9.11 Arctic Symbol (7.9) 2-1f 11 ran 03:35.8
five 3rd 1-Apr-70 Randwick Queen Elizabeth Stks 12 f H Cope 9.5 Panvale (7.7) 5-1: 14 ran 02:35.1

STARTS : 45 (16 WINS, 10 2NDS, 8 3RDS, 11 UNPLACED)

GROUP 1 WINS : 5 (races that are currently Group 1)


Offline PoisonPen7

  • Group 1
  • User 55
  • Posts: 20286
« 2011-Mar-02, 12:21 AM Reply #44 »

Race Record For Ribot

Age Fin Date Track Race Distance Jockey Weight Winner/2nd Betting Runners Time
2yo 1st 1954 San Siro Milan Gran Criterium G1 1600m Gail 1.38.40
2yo 1st 1954 Criterium Nazionale 1200m Altrek
3yo 1st 1955 San Siro Milan Premio Emanuele Filberto 2000m Gail
3yo 1st 1955 Capannelle Primo Natale Di Roma G3 1600m Ismone
3yo 1st 1955 Longchamps Prix de l'arc de Triomphe G1 2400m Beau Prince 2.35.68
3yo 1st 1955 San Siro Milan Gran Premio Del Jockey Club G1 2400m Norman 2.34.40
3yo 1st 1955 Pisa Premio Pisa 1500m Donata Veneziana
4yo 1st 1956 San Siro Milan Gran Premio Di Milano G1 3000m Tissot 3.16.20
4yo 1st 1956 Ascot UK King George VI and QE Stks G1 12f High Veldte 2.40.24
4yo 1st 7/10/1956 Longchamps Prix de l'arc de Triomphe G1 2400m Talgo 2.34.76

STARTS : 10 (10 WINS, 0 2NDS, 0 3RDS, 0 UNPLACED)

GROUP 1 WINS : 6 (races that are currently Group 1)


Offline PoisonPen7

  • Group 1
  • User 55
  • Posts: 20286
« 2011-Mar-02, 12:23 AM Reply #45 »

Race Record For Rising Fast

Age Fin Date Track Race Distance Jockey Weight Winner/2nd Betting Runners Time
2yo 3rd 5-Jan-52 Thames Country Hcp. 6 f N Crombie 7.13 Bedouin (9.2) 7 ran 1:13.4G
2yo unp 12-Jan-52 Avondale Juvenile Hcp. 6 f N Crombie 7.13 Wakatu (8.13) 16 ran 1:13.4G
2yo unp 1-Mar-52 Pukekohe Winnie Stakes 5-1/2 f H Phillips 7.5 Royal Ascot (7.12) 11 ran 1:06.6G
2yo unp 22-Mar-52 Tauranga Tanner Hcp. a5-1/2 f K Chote 7.12 Bruntwood (8.7) 12 ran 1:07.8G
2yo unp 29-Mar-52 Tauranga Motiti Hcp. a6 f K Chote 7.12 Jay's Lass (7.5) 13 ran 1:12.4G
3yo unp 11-Nov-52 Matamata Peria Hcp. 6 f P Burt 7.13 Nigger Beau (7.12) 17 ran 1:18.4H
3yo unp 3-Jan-53 Matamata Hinuera Hcp. 6 f N Crombie 8.2 Golden Shirley (7.11) 20 ran 1:14.2G
3yo unp 21-Feb-53 Te Aroha Waitoa Hcp. 6 f W Hooton 8.3 Baby Dakar (8.3) 23 ran 1:13.6G
3yo 1st 28-Feb-53 Pukekowe Bombay Plate 6 f N Crombie 8 Stanlen (8) 16 ran 1:14.0G
3yo 2nd 14-Mar-53 Paeroa Members' Hcp. 6 f G Hughes 7.12 Giles (8.6) 21 ran 1:13.4G
3yo 1st 4-Apr-53 Ellerslie Eden Hcp. 8 f N Crombie 8.2 Trismar (8.2) 22 ran 1:32.4H
3yo 2nd 7-Apr-53 Ellerslie Tourist Hcp. 8 f N Crombie 8.11 Milwaukee (7.1) 16 ran 1:42.2H
3yo 1st 11-Apr-53 Tataunui Hack Hcp. 8 f B Petley 9.1 Malar (7.13) 19 ran 1:44.0S
3yo 1st 18-Apr-53 Maungatatautari Hack Hcp 7 f B Petley 9 Triennial (7.9) 16 ran 1:26.6G
3yo 2nd 2-May-53 Avondale Mt. Roskill Hcp. 8 f B Petley 7.1 Milwaukee (7.8) 19 ran 1:44.0H
3yo 1st 9-May-53 Te Rapa Hamilton Hcp. 11 f B Petley 7.2 Cartaphilus (7.5) 21 ran 2:24.8Soft
3yo 2nd 16-May-53 Te Rapa President's Hcp. 11 f N Crombie 8 Cartaphilus (7.13) 18 ran 2:28.2Soft
4yo unp 3-Oct-53 Te Aroha Electric Hcp. 6 f C Salisbury 8.3 Nereis (47.2) 18 ran 1:15.6 Hold
4yo 2nd 26-Oct-53 Te Rapa Bollard Memorial 6 f C Salisbury 8.2 Lord Moss (8.2) 14 ran 1:11.8G
4yo unp 14-Nov-53 Te Rapa Cambridge Hcp. 7 f J Anderson 8 Fair Chance (7.8) 23 ran 1:25.6G
4yo 1st 22-Nov-53 Te Rapa Miller Hcp. 8 f JAnderson 7.12 Gillace (7.5) 24 ran 1:39.2G
4yo unp 12-Dec-53 Te Awamutu Te Awamutu Cup 10 f R Salisbury 8.6 Golden Galleon (7.12) 18 ran 2:04.2G
4yo 1st 19-Dec-53 Paeroa Queen Elizabeth 10 f G Hughes 9 Mt. Denby (9.3) 11 ran 2:04.8G
4yo 2nd 5-Jun-54 Doomben Flying Hcp. a6-1/2 f I Tucker 7.7 Rapid River (7) 20-1 13 ran 1:22.0Hold
4yo 4th 12-Jun-54 Eagle Farm Stradbroke Hcp. 7 f N Sellwood 8.7 Karendi (9.2) 25 ran 1:24.25G
4yo 9th 3-Jul-54 Doomben Doomben 10000 a6-1/2 f G Hughes 8.4 Nagpuni (7.12) 25 ran 1:19.5D
4yo 3rd 17-Jul-54 Doomben Doomben Cup a11 f C Wilson 8.4 Euphrates (8.9) 12 ran 2:16.75D
5yo 1st 7-Aug-54 Eagle Farm Barnes Stakes 10 f A Tindall 9.1 Euphrates (9.4) 7-4 6 ran 2:03.25G
5yo 4th 4-Sep-54 Caulfield Memsie Stakes 9 f A Tindall 9.1 Coppice (9.1) 5-2 7 ran 1:55.0G
5yo 1st 18-Sep-54 Moonee Valley Feehan Stakes 8 f W Williamson 9.3 Cromis (9) 5-2 6 ran 1:41.4Hold
5yo 2nd 30-Sep-54 Caulfield Underwood Stakes 10 f W Williamson 9.1 Flying Halo (9.4) 4-9f 6 ran 2:04.25F
5yo 1st 2-Oct-54 Flemington Turnbull Stakes 12 f W Williamson 9.1 Cromis (9.7) 5-2ef 7 ran 2:37.0G
5yo 1st 13-Oct-54 Caulfield Caulfield Stakes 9 f W Williamson 9.1 Cromis (9) 1-1f 10 ran 1:49.75G
5yo 1st 16-Oct-54 Caulfield Caulfield Cup 12 f A Ward 8.1 Electro (8.6) 7-4f 18 ran 2:30.0G
5yo 1st 23-Oct-54 Moonee Valley W S Cox Plate 10 f J Purtell 9.4 Prince Delville (7.11) 11-8f 16 ran 2:03.8G
5yo 1st 30-Oct-54 Flemington Mackinnon Stakes 10 f J Purtell 9.1 Cromis (9) 1-3f 8 ran 2.02.0G
5yo 1st 2-Nov-54 Flemington Melbourne Cup 16 f J Purtell 9.5 Helion (7.11) 5-2f 25 ran 3:23.0G
5yo 1st 6-Nov-54 Flemington Fisher Plate 12 f W Cook 9.1 Pride of Egypt (7.9) 4-5f 5 ran 2:32.75G
5yo 2nd 5-Mar-55 Caulfield St. George Stakes 9 f W Williamson 8.13 Flying Halo (9.2) 9-10f 9 ran 1:52.0D
5yo 2nd 14-Mar-55 Flemington Queens Plate 10 f W Williamson 8.13 Aldershot (9.2) 4-6f 5 ran 2:02.25G
5yo 2nd 19-Mar-55 Flemington Queen Elizabeth 12 f W Williamson 9 Prince Courtauld (9) 10-9f 8 ran 2:29.5G
5yo 1st 26-Mar-55 Flemington Carbine Stakes 18 f R Heather 9.1 Electro (9) 2-5f 2 ran 4:02.5S
5yo 2nd 9-Apr-55 Randwick Autumn Stakes 12 f R Heather 9 Prince Courtauld (9) 11-4 4 ran 2:39.25H
5yo 8th 11-Apr-55 Randwick Sydney Cup 16 f R Heather 8.13 Talisman (7.5) 4-1 ef 14 ran 3:29.5G
6yo 4th 3-Sep-55 Caulfield Memsie Stakes 9 f W Williamson 9.1 Coppice (9.1) 11-2 8 ran 1:56.5H
6yo 4th 17-Sep-55 Flemington Craiglee Stakes 10 f W Williamson 9.1 Cromis (9.4) 11-2 12 ran 2:06.75S
6yo 2nd DH 29-Sep-55 Caulfield Underwood Stakes 10 f W Williamson 9.1 Cromis (9.4) 2-1f 8 ran 2:05.5G
6yo 2nd 1-Oct-55 Flemington Turnbull Stakes 12 f W Williamson 9.1 Redcraze (9.1) 5-4f 5 ran 2:43.25G
6yo 1st 8-Oct-55 Caulfield Herbert Power Hcp 12 f W Williamson 9.8 Fighting Force (8.2) 5-2f 10 ran 2:33.75G
6yo 2nd 12-Oct-55 Caulfield Caulfield Stakes 9 f W Williamson 9.1 Prince Courtauld (9.4) 9-2 11 ran 1:52.5G
6yo 1st 15-Oct-55 Caulfield Caulfield Cup 12 f W Williamson 9.1 Ray Ribbon (8.11) 11-2 20 ran 2:29.25G
6yo 6th 22-Oct-55 Moonee Valley W S Cox Plate 10 f W Williamson 9.4 Kingster (7.11) 6-4f 8 ran 2:04.4G
6yo 1st 29-Oct-55 Flemington Mackinnon Stakes 10 f W Williamson 9.1 Ray Ribbon (9) 7-4 6 ran 02:04.0
6yo 2nd 1-Nov-55 Flemington Melbourne Cup 16 f W Williamson 10 Toparoa (7.8) 2-1f 23 ran 3:28.25Hold
6yo 1st 5-Nov-55 Flemington Fisher Plate 12 f W Williamson 9.2 Ray Ribbon (9) 9-10f 6 ran 2:31.25G
6yo 11th 30-Jan-56 Moonee Valley William Reid Stakes a6 f W Williamson 9.7 Joda Boy (7.7) 10-1 12 ran 1:11.5F
6yo 1st 4-Feb-56 Moonee Valley C F Orr Stakes 8 f W Williamson 8.12 The Orb (8.12) 3-1 6 ran 1:37.8G
6yo 1st 11-Feb-56 Flemington Blamey Stakes 10 f W Williamson 9.2 Sailor's Guide (8.3) 4-7f 5 ran 2:10.5G
7yo 6th 18-Aug-56 Flemington Liston Stakes 7 f W Williamson 9 Cyklon King (9) 25-1 15 ran 1:29.5G
7yo 1st 1-Sep-56 Caulfield Memsie Stakes 9 f W Williamson 9.1 Sailor's Guide (9) 11-4 9 ran 1:54.75G
7yo 5th 15-Sep-56 Flemington Craiglee Stakes a10 f W Williamson 9.4 Sailor's Guide (9) 8-11f 11 ran 2:08.5G
7yo 6th 27-Sep-56 Caulfield Underwood Stakes 10 f W Williamson 9.1 Ray Ribbon (9.4) 5-2 9 ran 2:03.75G
7yo 2nd 17-Oct-56 Caulfield Caulfield Stakes 9 f W Williamson 9.1 Redcraze (9.1) 12-1 11 ran 1:52.25Hold
7yo 2nd 27-Oct-56 Moonee Valley W S Cox Plate 10 f W Williamson 9.4 Ray Ribbon (9.4) 7-4f 10 ran 2:04.9G
7yo 5th 3-Nov-56 Flemington Mackinnon Stakes 10 f W Williamson 9.3 Sir William (9.3) 5-2 6 ran 2:07.5G
7yo 5th 6-Nov-56 Flemington Melbourne Cup 16 f W Williamson 9.8 Evening Peal (8) 8-1 22 ran 3:19.5F
7yo 4th 10-Nov-56 Caulfield Pentathlon Stakes 12 f W Williamson 9.8 Sailor's Guide (8.8) 9-4f 13 ran 2:31.75D
7yo 5th 17-Nov-56 Flemington Fisher Plate 12 f W Williamson 9.5 Sailor's Guide (9) 6-1 6 ran 2:31.75D

STARTS : 68 (24 WINS, 17 2NDS, 2 3RDS, 25 UNPLACED)

GROUP 1 WINS : 9 (races that are currently Group 1)


Offline PoisonPen7

  • Group 1
  • User 55
  • Posts: 20286
« 2011-Mar-02, 12:24 AM Reply #46 »

Race Record For Sailors Guide

Age Fin Date Track Race Distance Jockey Weight Winner/2nd Betting Runners Time
two 9th 27-Nov-54 Moonee Valley Barcoola Hcp 5 f S Martin 8.9 Paem (8.7) 66-1 17 ran 01.02.0
two 14th 8-Dec-54 Kyneton Maiden Plate 5 f S Martin 8.2 Gold Gowan (8.2) 10-1: 14 ran 01.02.0
two 6th 30-Apr-55 Moonee Valley Royal Park Hcp abt 6 f Faux 7.7 Dark Silk (9.3) 14-1: 14 ran 01.13.8
two 3rd 11-May-55 Bendigo Maiden Hcp 6 f Owen 7.12 Bellata (8.1) 10-1: 10 ran 01.13.6
two 10th 28-May-55 Caulfield Ovens Hcp 6 f R Hutchinson 7.9 Dark Silk (9.10) 8-1: 20 ran 01.14.7
two 1st 11-Jun-55 Flemington Princes Hcp 8 f S Martin 8.2 Resotto (8.2) 4-1: 11 ran 01.43.5
three 3rd 27-Aug-55 Moonee Valley Morang Hcp 8 f S Martin 8.5 Chief Aim (7.10) 12 ran 01.44.1
three 3rd 3-Sep-55 Caulfield Warriston Hcp 8 f Gilmore 7.12 Golden Doubles (9.3) 5-1: 17 ran 01.41.5
three 1st 17-Sep-55 Flemington Burleigh Hcp abt 10 f Gilmore 8.2 Sir Brutus (8.5) 5-2f 19 ran 02.07.5
three 2nd 1-Oct-55 Flemington October Hcp abt 10 f Gilmore 8.9 Prince Bahram (7.2) 5-2f 15 ran 02.10.0
three 4th 15-Oct-55 Caulfield Caulfield Cup 12 f Cootes 7.0 Rising Fast (9.10) 25-1: 20 ran 02.29.2
three 3rd 22-Oct-55 Moonee Valley W S Cox Plate 10 f N Sellwood 7.11 Kingster (7.11) 20-1: 8 ran 02.04.4
three 1st 29-Oct-55 Flemington Victoria Derby 12 f N Sellwood 8.10 Arlunya (8.10) 11-2: 11 ran 02.31.7
three 4th 12-Nov-55 Caulfield Williamstown Cup 12 f B Gilders 7.9 Ray Ribbon (9.0) 8-1: 16 ran 02.28.0
three 12th 30-Jan-56 Moonee Valley William Reid Stakes abt 6 f A Burton 7.10 Joda Boy (7.7) 33-1 12 ran 01.11.5
three 2nd 11-Feb-56 Flemington Blamey Stakes 10 f A Burton 8.3 Rising Fast (9.2) 4-1: 5 ran 02.10.5
three 5th 18-Feb-56 Moonee Valley Alister Clark Stakes 10 f A Burton 7.7 Glitzern (7.2) 7-4f 11 ran 02.04.5
three 1st 3-Mar-56 Caulfield Woodcliff Hcp 12 f N Sellwood 8.2 Glitzern (8.2) 6-4f 14 ran 02.29.5
three 1st 10-Mar-56 Flemington St Leger 14 f N Sellwood 8.10 Glitzern (8.10) 4-7f 5 ran 03.13.5
three 1st 12-Mar-56 Flemington Queen Elizabeth Stks 12 f N Sellwood 8.2 Cromis (9.3) 6-4f 8 ran 02.29.2
three 1st 31-Mar-56 Randwick St Leger 14 f N Sellwood 8.10 Gay Rannick (8.10) 1-3f 5 ran 03.17.7
three 1st 2-Apr-56 Randwick Sydney Cup 16 f N Sellwood 8.2 Beaupa (8.5) 11-4f 12 ran 03.20.4
three 5th 27-Apr-56 Randwick Queen Elizabeth Stks 14 f N Sellwood 8.4 Beaupa (8.12) 9-10f 7 ran 03.01.6
four 2nd 1-Sep-56 Caulfield Memsie Stakes 9 f R Heather 9.0 Rising Fast (9.1) 9-2: 9 ran 01.54.7
four 1st 15-Sep-56 Flemington Craiglee Stakes abt 10 f R Heather 9.0 Ark Royal (9.0) 2-1: 11 ran 02.08.5
four 2nd 27-Sep-56 Caulfield Underwood Stakes 10 f N Sellwood 9.0 Ray Ribbon (9.4) 2-1f 9 ran 02.03.7
four 5th 17-Oct-56 Caulfield Caulfield Stakes 9 f N Sellwood 9.0 Redcraze (9.1) 7-1: 11 ran 01.52.2
four 7th 27-Oct-56 Moonee Valley W S Cox Plate 10 f N Sellwood 9.0 Ray Ribbon (9.4) 9-2: 10 ran 02.04.9
four 9th 6-Nov-56 Flemington Melbourne Cup 16 f N Sellwood 9.2 Evening Peal (8.0) 13-2: 22 ran 03.19.5
four 1st 10-Nov-56 Caulfield Pentathlon Stakes 12 f A Mulley 8.8 Sir William (7.13) 10-1: 13 ran 02.31.7
four 1st 17-Nov-56 Flemington Fisher Plate 12 f A Mulley 9.0 Fair Chance (9.5) 3-1: 6 ran 02.31.7
four 4th 2-Feb-57 Caulfield Orr Stakes 7 f R Heather 9.0 Golden Doubles (9.0) 7-4f 6 ran 01.24.5
four 1st 9-Feb-57 Flemington Blamey Stakes 10 f R Heather 9.0 Sir William (9.2) 4-5f 3 ran 02.05.0
four 2nd 23-Feb-57 Caulfield St George Stakes 9 f R Heather 9.0 Redcraze (9.2) 1-1f 5 ran 01.53.6
four 2nd 9-Mar-57 Flemington Queen's Plate 10 f R Heather 9.0 Redcraze (9.2) 5-2: 4 ran 02.05.7
four 2nd 11-Mar-57 Flemington Queen Elizabeth Stks 12 f R Heather 9.0 Redcraze (9.3) 9-4: 5 ran 02.37.5
four 2nd 16-Mar-57 Flemington Queen's Cup 12 f R Heather 9.5 Sir William (8.13) 4-5f 9 ran 02.38.0
four 2nd 13-Apr-57 Warwick Farm Chipping Norton 10 f A Mulley 9.0 Mac's Amber (9.0) 9-2: 5 ran 02.03.9
four 2nd 20-Apr-57 Randwick Autumn Stakes 12 f A Mulley 9.0 Redcraze (9.3) 3-1: 5 ran 02.31.1
four 8th 22-Apr-57 Randwick Sydney Cup 16 f A Mulley 9.5 Electro (8.8) 9-1: 16 ran 03.22.4
four 4th 27-Apr-57 Randwick Queen Elizabeth Stks 14 f A Mulley 9.0 Empire Luck (9.0) 14-1: 7 ran 02.56.9
five 5th 24-Aug-57 Flemington Liston Stakes 7 f R Hutchinson 59.3 Syntax (9.3) 8-1: 15 ran 01.26.5
five 2nd 7-Sep-57 Caulfield Memsie Stakes 9 f R Hutchinson 9.4 Syntax (9.4) 2-1: 8 ran 01.54.0
five 1st 21-Sep-57 Flemington Craiglee Stakes abt 10 f R Huthcinson 9.4 Sandara (8.9) 2-5f 6 ran 02.08.0
five 2nd 5-Oct-57 Flemington Turnbull Stakes 12 f R Hutchinson 9.12 Syntax (9.12) 6-4: 3 ran 02.52.0
five 3rd 19-Oct-57 Caulfield Caulfield Cup 12 f R Hutchinson 9.6 Tulloch (7.8) 7-1: 17 ran 02.26.9
five 1st 2-Nov-57 Flemington Mackinnon Stakes 10 f R Hutchinson 9.3 Syntax (9.3) 10-9: 4 ran 02.05.0
five 2nd 9-Nov-57 Flemington Fisher Plate 12 f R Hutchinson 9.4 Tulloch (7.9) 13-2: 3 ran 02.35.2
five 1st 16-Nov-57 Caulfield Williamstown Cup 12 f P Glennon 9.6 Te Totara (8.5) 5-2f 12 ran 02.29.9
five 5th 27-Jan-58 Moonee Valley William Reid Stakes 6 f B R Smith 9.3 Golden Doubles (9.2) 25-1: 11 ran 01.12.4
five 1st 8-Feb-58 Flemington Blamey Stakes 10 f W Williamson 9.4 Zariba (9.2) 2-11f 4 ran 02.04.2
five 1st 1-Mar-58 Flemington Queen Elizabeth Stks 13 f W Williamson 9.5 Prince Darius (7.13) 9-4: 10 ran 02.42.0
five 3rd 8-Mar-58 Flemington Queen's Plate 10 f W Williamson 9.2 Monte Carlo (9.0) 2-11f 7 ran 02.05.2
five 3rd 10-Mar-58 Flemington Carbine Stakes 18 f W Williamson 9.4 Pushover (9.1) 1-3f 7 ran 03.51.5
five 9th 24-May-58 Caulfield Lodden Welter 8 f B R Smith 10.6 Farquhar (9.0) 6-1: 18 ran 01.39.1
five 1st 14-Jun-58 Eagle Farm P J O'Shea Stakes 10-1/2 f N Sellwood 9.1 Book Link (9.0) 11-4: 5 ran 02.12.9
five 5th 28-Jun-58 Eagle Farm Tatt's Gold Cup 10-1/2 f N Sellwood 9.11 Cool Gent (7.8) 3-1f 9 ran 02.16.8
five 3rd 12-Jul-58 Doomben Doomben Cup abt 11f N Sellwood 9.8 Book Link (8.5) 3-1f 17 ran 02.13.8
six 1st (on ptst) 1958 Laurel Park Washington D.C. International Stks abt 12f Howard Grant Tudor Era 02.33.2
seven 1st Sep-59 Woodbine Jockey Club Cup 1 1/4 m Ekaba 02.09.2
seven 2nd Nov-59 Aqueduct Long Island Hcp 9 1/2 f Tudor Era 01.54.4

STARTS : 61 (20 WINS, 14 2NDS, 8 3RDS, 19 UNPLACED)

GROUP 1 WINS : 4 (races that are currently Group 1)


Offline PoisonPen7

  • Group 1
  • User 55
  • Posts: 20286
« 2011-Mar-02, 12:25 AM Reply #47 »

Race Record For Secretariat

Age Fin Date Track Race Distance Jockey Weight Winner/2nd Betting Runners Time
2yo 4th 4-Jul-72 Aqueduct Aqueduct Maiden 5.5f P Feliciano 113lb Herbull (118) 3-Jan 12 ran 1.05.00
2yo 1st 15-Jul-72 Aqueduct Aqueduct Maiden 6f P Feliciano 113lb Master Achiever (118) 11 ran 1.10.60
2yo 1st 31-Jul-72 Saratoga Saratoga Allowance 6f R Turcotte 118lb Russ Miron (118) 2-5f 7 ran 1.10.80
2yo 1st 16-Aug-72 Saratoga Sanford Stks G2 6f R Turcotte 121lb Lnd's Chief (121) 3-Feb 5 ran 1.10.00
2yo 1st 26-Aug-72 Saratoga Hopeful Stks G1 6.5f R Turcotte 121lb Flight To Glory (121) 3-10f 9 ran 1.16.20
2yo 1st 16-Sep-72 Belmont Futurity Stks 6.5f R Turcotte 122lb Stop The Music (122) 1-5f 7 ran 1.16.40
2yo 2nd (1st pp) 14-Oct-72 Belmont Champagne Stks G1 1m R Turcotte 122lb Stop The Music (122) 12 ran 1.35.00
2yo 1st 28-Oct-72 Laurel Park Laurel Futurity 1 1/16m R Turcotte 122lb Stop The Music (122) 1-10f 6 ran 1.42.80
2yo 1st 18-Nov-72 Garden State Park Garden State Futurity 1 1/16m R Turcotte 122lb Angle Light (122) 1-10f 6 ran 1.44.40
3yo 1st 17-Mar-73 Aqueduct Bay Shore Stks 7f R Turcotte 126lb Champagne Charley (118) 6 ran 1.23.20
3yo 1st 7-Apr-73 Aqueduct Gotham Stks G3 1m R Turcotte 126lb Champagne Charley (117) 6 ran 1.33.40 ETR
3yo 3rd 21-Apr-73 Aqueduct Wood Memorial 1 1/8m R Turcotte 126lb Sham (126) 8 ran 1.49.80
3yo 1st 5-May-73 Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby 1.25m R Turcotte 126lb Sham (126) 3-2f 13 ran 1.59.40 TR
3yo 1st 19-May-73 Pimlico Preakness Stakes 1.3m R Turcotte 126lb Sham (126) 6 ran 1.54.40
3yo 1st 9-Jun-73 Belmont Belmont Stakes 1.5m R Turcotte 126lb Twicea Prince (126) 5 ran 2.25.00 TR AR
3yo 1st 30-Jun-73 Arlington Arlington International Stks G1 1 1/8m R Turcotte 126lb My Gallant (120) 1-20f 4 ran 1.47.00
3yo 2nd 4-Aug-73 Saratoga Whitney Stks 1 1/8m R Turcotte 119lb Onion (119) 5 ran 1.49.20
3yo 1st 15-Sep-73 Belmont Marlboro Cup Invitational G1 1 1/8m R Turcotte 124lb Riva Ridge (127) 7 ran 1.45.40 TR WR
3yo 2nd 29-Sep-73 Belmont Woodward Stks G1 1.5m R Turcotte 119lb Prove Out (126) 5 ran 2.25.80
3yo 1st 8-Oct-73 Belmont Man 'O War G1 1.5m R Turcotte 121lb Tentam (126) 7 ran 2.24.80 TR
3yo 1st 28-Oct-73 Woodbine Canadian International Stks G1 1 5/8m E Maple 117lb Big Spruce (126) 12 ran 2.41.80

STARTS : 21 (18 WINS, 2 2NDS, 0 3RDS, 1 UNPLACED)

GROUP 1 WINS : 10 (races that are currently Group 1)

« Last Edit: 2018-Feb-05, 03:25 PM by tontonan »

Offline PoisonPen7

  • Group 1
  • User 55
  • Posts: 20286
« 2011-Mar-02, 12:26 AM Reply #48 »

Race Record For Shannon

Age Fin Date Track Race Distance Jockey Weight Winner/2nd Betting Runners Time
2yo 1st 1943 Randwick Kirkham Stakes 5F
3yo 1st 1944 Randwick Hobartville Stakes 7F D Munro 8.10 Cold Shower 1.25.75
2yo 1st 1944 Randwick Sires' Produce Stakes 7F F Shean 8.10 Tea Rose 1.25.00
4yo 1st 1945 Rosehill Hill Stakes 10F D Munro 9.0 Cold Shower 1.45.00
4yo 2nd 1945 Randwick Craven Plate 10F Flight (8.13) 2.03.00
4yo 1st 1945 Randwick Epsom Handicap 8F D Munro 8.10 Melhero 1.36.25
4yo 1st 1945 Randwick Tatt's NSW Tramway Handicap 7F D Munro 9.10 Flight 1.24.50
5yo 2nd 1946 Randwick Epsom Hcp 8F D Munro Blue Legend (8.9) 1.36.25
5yo 1st 1946 Randwick George Main Stakes 8F D Munro 9.3 Flight 1.34.50
4yo 1st 1946 Randwick King's Cup 12F
5yo 1st 1946 Rosehill Theo Marks Qlty Handicap 7F G Moore 9.5 Dowborough 1.22.50
6yo 1st 1947 Randwick George Main Stakes 8F D Munro 9.3 Victory Lad 1.36.50
5yo 1st 1947 Canterbury Canterbury Stakes 6F D Munro 9.2 Deep Sea 1.13.50
1948 USA Albany Forty Niners Handicap 9F
1948 USA Albany Golden Gate Handicap 10F
1948 USA Argonaut Handicap 8F
1948 USA Hollywood Gold Cup 10F
1948 USA San Francisco Handicap 9F

STARTS : 18 (11 WINS, 2 2NDS, 0 3RDS, 5 UNPLACED)

GROUP 1 WINS : 4 (races that are currently Group 1)


Offline PoisonPen7

  • Group 1
  • User 55
  • Posts: 20286
« 2011-Mar-02, 12:27 AM Reply #49 »

Race Record For Silent Witness

Age Fin Date Track Race Distance Jockey Weight Winner/2nd Betting Runners Time
3yo 1st 26/12/2002 Shatin Class 4 1000m F Coetzee 126lb 2.4
3yo 1st 19/01/2003 Shatin Turf A Hcp 1200m F Coetzee 130lb 3.6 1.09.80
3yo 1st 23/02/2003 Shatin Turf B Hcp 1000m F Coetzee 120lb 1.5 0.55.50
3yo 1st 23/03/2003 Shatin Turf A Hcp 1200m F Coetzee 129lb 1.3 1.09.60
3yo 1st 7/06/2003 Shatin Shatin Vase G2 1000m F Coetzee 113lb General Kingy 1.5 0.57.20
4yo 1st 11/10/2003 Shatin Shatin Sprint Trophy G3 1000m F Coetzee 127lb Planet Ruler 1.5 0.55.70
4yo 1st 22/11/2003 Shatin International Sprint Trial G2 1000m F Coetzee 123lb Cheerful Fortune 1.5 0.56.30
4yo 1st 14/12/2003 Shatin Hong Kong Sprint G1 1000m F Coetzee 126lb National Currency 1.3 0.56.50
4yo 1st 1/02/2004 Shatin Bauhinia Sprint Trophy G1 1000m F Coetzee 126lb 1.05 0.56.50
4yo 1st 13/03/2004 Shatin Centenary Sprint Cup G1 1000m F Coetzee 126lb 1.1 0.56.20
4yo 1st 25/04/2004 Shatin Chairmans Sprint Prize G1 1200m F Coetzee 126lb 1.1 1.08.50
5yo 1st 21/11/2004 Shatin International Sprint Trial G2 1000m F Coetzee 128lb 1.2 0.55.90
5yo 1st 12/12/2004 Shatin Hong Kong Sprint G1 1000m F Coetzee 126lb 1.3 0.56.80
5yo 1st 23/01/2005 Shatin HK G1 1000m F Coetzee 126lb 1.05 0.55.30
5yo 1st 27/02/2005 Shatin Centenary Sprint Cup G1 1000m F Coetzee 126lb Country Music (126) 1.05 11 ran 0.56.70
5yo 1st 3/04/2005 Shatin Chairmans Sprint Prize G1 1200m F Coetzee 126lb Tiber (126) 1.05 13 ran 1.08.40
5yo 1st 24/04/2005 Shatin Queens Jubilee Cup G2 1400m F Coetzee 126lb Town Of Fionn (126) 1.05 11 ran 1.21.80
5yo 2nd 14/05/2005 Shatin Champions Mile G1 1600m F Coetzee 126lb Bullish Luck (126) 1.2 13 ran 1.33.70
5yo 3rd 5/06/2005 Tokyo Yasuda Kinen G1 1600m F Coetzee 128lb Asakusa Denen 2.4 1.32.30
6yo 1st 2/10/2005 Nakayama Sprinters Stakes G1 1200m F Coetzee 126lb Durandal 1.5 1.07.30
6yo 7th 26/02/2006 Shatin Centenary Sprint Cup G1 1000m F Coetzee 126lb Scintillation (126) 1.5 10 ran 0.56.30
6yo 3rd 26/03/2006 Shatin Chairmans Sprint Prize G1 1200m F Coetzee 126lb Bullet Express (126) 3.2 11 ran 1.09.70
6yo 2nd 15/04/2006 Shatin Queens Jubilee Cup G1 1400m F Coetzee 126lb Joyful Winner (126) 3.2 8 ran 1.21.60
6yo 9th 7/05/2006 Shatin Champions Mile G1 1600m F Coetzee 126lb Bullish Luck (126) 2.5 13 ran 1.34.60
7yo 4th 1/10/2006 Nakayama Sprinters Stakes G1 1200m F Coetzee 126lb Takeover Target 2.9 1.08.50
7yo 4th 19/11/2006 Shatin International Sprint Trial G2 1000m F Coetzee 123lb Able Prince (123) 4.6 13 ran 0.56.20
7yo 2nd 10/12/2006 Shatin Hong Kong Sprint G1 1200m F Coetzee 126lb Absolute Champion (126) 7 12 ran 1.07.80
7yo 7th 1/01/2007 Shatin Chinese Club Challenge Cup G3 1400m F Coetzee 126lb Floral Pegasus (121) 3.1 14 ran 1.20.60
7yo 9th 4/02/2007 Shatin Centenary Sprint Cup G1 1000m F Coetzee 126lb Scintillation (126) 8.1 10 ran 0.56.40

STARTS : 29 (18 WINS, 3 2NDS, 2 3RDS, 6 UNPLACED)

GROUP 1 WINS : 9 (races that are currently Group 1)



BACK TO ALL TOPICS
Sitemap